9,786

Homes in ZIP Code 45371

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $589,147

    • Land
    • 31,852 Acres
    • $18 per Acre

    7337 Ross Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Two parcels, one purchase, totaling 31.847 acres. This property offers endless possibilities—whether you envision a private retreat surrounded by trees, open land for farming, prime hunting grounds, or the perfect spot to build your dream home. Enjoy the freedom and space to create whatever your heart desires. Can also be sold with the 38 acres off 201, listing #939807

    Holly Styrcula Huff Realty

    7337 Ross Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /26

    $233,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    547 Douglas Way, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,203

    Last Listing Agent Catresa Bourelle NavX Realty, LLC

    547 Douglas Way, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /48

      Est $341,421 Not Listed For Sale

      4895 Summerset Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4895 Summerset Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Blakley RE/MAX

  • /9

    $594,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    6495 River Birch St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    New construction in the beautiful Carriage Trails community, This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite is on its own level and features a spacious private bath and oversized

    Fischer Homes Builder
    6495 River Birch St, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /56

    $473,800 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8157 Bushclover Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,717

    Last Listing Agent Tina Greene Irongate Inc.

    8157 Bushclover Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /34

      Est $330,681 Not Listed For Sale

      4887 Country Park Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4887 Country Park Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Brown Wright-Patt Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $7,290,000

    • Land
    • 162 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    1414 Ohio 571, Tipp City, OH 45371

    162 acres prime land close to Tipp City. Currently zoned agricultural, this property is adjacent to single family residentialhousing on both the west and east. There is approximately 2,028 feet of road frontage on SR571, 1129 feet road frontageon Michaels Road and 100 feet road frontage on Peters Road. There is also access into the platt to the east. The property isjust minutes from

    Bethany Yost Irongate Inc.

    1414 Ohio 571, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /42

    $384,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7026 Honeylocust St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,297

    Last Listing Agent Donté Scott Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    7026 Honeylocust St, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /41

      Est $311,510 Not Listed For Sale

      9691 Rose Petal Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9691 Rose Petal Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Halderman Sibcy Cline

  • /54

    $348,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    4930 State Route 201, Tipp City, OH 45371

    One-Owner Mid-Century Gem on a Serene Country Retreat with Massive Detached Garage! Discover a rare opportunity to own a cherished, one-owner home where mid-century modern design meets peaceful country living. This custom-built 2,846 sq ft bi-level residence has been lovingly maintained and is now ready for its next chapter.Step inside to appreciate the timeless appeal of custom woodwork,

    Catresa Bourelle NavX Realty, LLC

    4930 State Route 201, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /51

    $292,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5425 David Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,882

    Last Listing Agent David Howerton Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5425 David Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /31

      Est $253,602 Not Listed For Sale

      9643 Rose Petal Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9643 Rose Petal Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Swick RE/MAX

  • /26

    $395,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    Ballenger with Finished Basement Plan at Carriage Trails - Single Family Homes, Tipp City, OH 45371

    The only builder in the highly sought after Carriage Trails community with included finished basements and luxurious interior finishes at no extra cost. Not too big, not too small. The Ballenger is just right with the ideal amount of space that delivers on flexibility. Enter through the covered porch into a flex room – you decide how it functions. A huge modern island in the kitchen flows neatly

    Ryan Homes Builder
    9409 Lakeside St Unit 38336620, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /11

    $548,200 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8180 Wildcat Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,832

    Last Listing Agent Zender Canizales Red 1 Realty

    8180 Wildcat Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /5

      Est $288,427 Not Listed For Sale

      9863 Hollow Tree Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9863 Hollow Tree Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Weadbrock Reinvest Consultants, LLC

  • /97

    $990,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,520 Sq Ft

    1760 E Evanston Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind private sanctuary in Monroe Township, Tipp City, Ohio. Tucked behind a tree-lined drive, this nearly 4-acre property features a stunning 5,500 sq ft home with exceptional amenities throughout. The new Cape Dutch-style primary suite addition offers a spacious 23x18 bedroom with private patio access, serene views of the acreage, and custom Hunter Douglas blackout

    Kelly Berry Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1760 E Evanston Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /16

    $395,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3535 Arrowwood St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cooper Glasshouse Realty Group

    3535 Arrowwood St, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /38

      Est $303,254 Not Listed For Sale

      9875 Hollow Tree Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9875 Hollow Tree Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Viers-Orndorff Bella Realty Group

  • /35

    $324,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    7119 River Birch St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Move in ready pristeen property with immediate occupancy! Immaculately cared for. Massive entry with high ceiling and cove molding. Study could easily be a third bedroom. Gorgeous kitchen with extra cabinetry and large island. All appliances will convey. Breakfast room walks out to a large patio and a nicely landscaped back yard with stone framed perennial gardens.

    Marcia Moore Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7119 River Birch St, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /53

    $459,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    949 Cedar Grove Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,380

    Last Listing Agent David Stevens RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    949 Cedar Grove Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /42

      Est $270,238 Not Listed For Sale

      4618 Olde Park Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4618 Olde Park Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Murphy NavX Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $157,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    635 Kitrina Ave Unit B, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Exceptional & rare best describes this delightfully updated condo. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy! Numerous updates include: Beautiful new laminate flooring flows throughout the entire home. Freshly painted interior, baths, HVAC & mechanicals. The $190/month Association fee includes: Mowing, trash, water, sewer, snow removal.

    Kevin Johnson RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    635 Kitrina Ave Unit B, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /58

    $571,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    810 Elderwood Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,819

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Heywood Keller Williams Home Town Realty

    810 Elderwood Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /45

      Est $338,420 Not Listed For Sale

      4558 Olde Park Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4558 Olde Park Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Witt Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /2

    $379,866 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    5797 Shooting Star St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    New construction in the beautiful Carriage Trails community, featuring the stunning DaVinci design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room that walks

    Alexander Hencheck H.M.S. Real Estate

    5797 Shooting Star St, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /62

    $300,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    559 W Broadway St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,127

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ogletree RE/MAX Alliance Realty Inc.

    559 W Broadway St, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /32

      Est $288,313 Not Listed For Sale

      9862 Hollow Tree Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9862 Hollow Tree Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Gariety Century 21 HomeStar

  • /2

    $585,340 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    5274 Waterleaf Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    New construction in the beautiful Carriage Trails community, featuring the stunning Blair design. This unique plan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite is on its own level and features a

    Alexander Hencheck H.M.S. Real Estate

    5274 Waterleaf Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    810 Charrington Way, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,746

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Probst Keller Williams Community Part

    810 Charrington Way, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /25

      Est $276,007 Not Listed For Sale

      4180 Rasor Dr, Troy, OH 45373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4180 Rasor Dr, Troy, OH 45373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Monnin Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

  • /17

    $129,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    621 Thornburg Place, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Welcome to your ideal retreat just minutes from downtown Tipp City. Located in a highly sought after area with easy access to boutique shopping, local restaurants, parks, and community events, this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo combines comforts, convenience, low maintenance living in one perfect package. Step inside to a warm and welcoming living space anchored by a gas fireplace, creating a

    Carol Jackson RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    621 Thornburg Place, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /2

    $403,590 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6435 River Birch St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck H.M.S. Real Estate

    6435 River Birch St, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /49

      Est $282,414 Not Listed For Sale

      335 N 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      335 N 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Halderman Sibcy Cline

  • /58

    $774,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    8280 Wildcat Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Presenting a rare opportunity to own 10 scenic acres in the Bethel School District; Check out 8280 Wildcat Rd combines thoughtful updates, flexible living space, and the quiet appeal of country living. Offered for sale by its original owner and exceptionally well maintained, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,736 square feet designed for comfortable daily living with room to adapt to

    Brad Slone Odis Slone Realty LLC

    8280 Wildcat Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /65

    $344,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9091 Jasmine Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,857

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Rowe NavX Realty, LLC

    9091 Jasmine Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /51

      Est $385,420 Not Listed For Sale

      490 S Hyatt St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      490 S Hyatt St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Wilson eXp Realty

  • /11

    $7,600,000

    • Land
    • 96.76 Acres
    • $78,542 per Acre

    000 Kinna Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    97 Acres zoned Light Industrial located on Kinna Drive and E. Evanston Road along Interstate-75 with all public utilities available. This construction-ready property provides great access to I-75 ( mile to Exit 68) and is only 6 miles north of Interstate-70 and 8 miles north of the Dayton International Airport, which has become a growing distribution HUB for large national companies. This is a

    Matt Sheridan Sheridans LLC

    000 Kinna Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /39

    $399,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3022 Snowdrop Ct, Huber Heights, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,466

    Last Listing Agent Travis Fox Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3022 Snowdrop Ct, Huber Heights, OH 45371
    • /35

      Est $136,229 Not Listed For Sale

      115 N 4th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      115 N 4th St, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

  • /30

    $514,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,173 Sq Ft

    Oak Park with Finished Basement Plan at Carriage Trails - Single Family Homes, Tipp City, OH 45371

    The only builder in highly sought after Carriage Trails with finished basements and luxury interiors at no extra cost. The Oak Park single-family home is where you want to be. The 3-car garage leads into a family entry with a closet and half bath. An elegant, gourmet kitchen with huge island and ample seating space is open to the dining and family rooms, giving you one large living space for

    Ryan Homes Builder
    9409 Lakeside St Unit 38337017, Tipp City, OH 45371

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home