4,117

Tipton, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    911 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,268

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Slack Miles Realty Group

    911 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $202,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      441 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /27

    $224,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    217 4th St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,165

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    217 4th St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /34

      Est $317,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      403 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /38

    $71,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    540 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,142

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Pellerin eXp Realty LLC

    540 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /47

      Est $296,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W North St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      130 W North St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /64

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2531 U S 31, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Everts E-Rocks Real Estate

    2531 U S 31, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /33

      Est $252,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      235 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /36

    $359,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    304 W Adams St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,087

    Last Listing Agent Summer Sherer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    304 W Adams St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /37

      Est $471,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 7,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      222 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    307 W Adams St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,915

    Last Listing Agent John Kwiatt RE/MAX Anew Realty

    307 W Adams St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $348,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      227 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /36

    $241,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    465 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    465 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /48

      Est $246,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      130 W Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    101 Maxey Ct, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,850

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    101 Maxey Ct, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /26

      Est $291,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      305 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347 Days On Market

  • /34

    $195,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    216 W Adams St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,256

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    216 W Adams St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /34

      Est $310,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    315 W Washington St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,257

    Last Listing Agent Summer Sherer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    315 W Washington St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /25

      Est $123,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      538 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /58

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    903 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,529

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stokes-Bear CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    903 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /4

      Est $189,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      443 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1076 S 400 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,791

    Last Listing Agent Summer Sherer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    1076 S 400 W, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /32

      Est $220,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      521 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /48

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2596 W Old State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,376

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Poer United Real Estate Indpls

    2596 W Old State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /25

      Est $297,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Mound St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      217 Mound St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    709 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hubbard eXp Realty LLC

    709 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /26

      Est $205,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      528 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    330 Fairview Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,320

    Last Listing Agent Vince Ferguson Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    330 Fairview Ave, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $260,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      443 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /21

    $149,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    450 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,906

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    450 Columbia Ave, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /30

      Est $192,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      510 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /20

    $163,075

    Sold May 15, 2026

    122 E Adams St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,845

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Gruel Carrie Gruel & Associates, REALTORS

    122 E Adams St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /28

      Est $244,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      504 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /36

    $245,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    625 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,614

    Last Listing Agent John Kwiatt RE/MAX Anew Realty

    625 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $285,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      339 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /32

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    543 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,487

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    543 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /14

      Est $256,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      428 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    435 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,591

    Last Listing Agent Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    435 N West St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /11

      Est $184,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      122 Oak St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home