4,117

Tipton, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    132 S 500 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,996

    Last Listing Agent London Leavell Greenside Realty Group

    132 S 500 W, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /24

      Est $156,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      211 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    323 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,388

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Morgan The Wyman Group

    323 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $308,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Douglas St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      415 Douglas St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /11

    $113,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    721 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,500

    Last Listing Agent Ben Grise List With Ben, LLC

    721 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $189,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Wilson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      457 Wilson St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /65

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    114 S Conde St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,257

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stokes-Bear CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    114 S Conde St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /13

      Est $192,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Taft St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      432 Taft St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /41

    $527,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6795 W Division Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,880

    Last Listing Agent Ally Gallagher Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    6795 W Division Rd, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /22

      Est $218,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 S 300 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1806 S 300 W, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    445 Southwood Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,054

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key The Hardie Group

    445 Southwood Dr, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /33

      Est $298,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Division Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      102 Division Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    697 S 725 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,992

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Neuhauser F.C. Tucker-Tomlinson

    697 S 725 W, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /28

      Est $282,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Market Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1127 Market Rd, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    737 Mulberry Ln, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,339

    Last Listing Agent Robert Klepper MyHomeIndy.com

    737 Mulberry Ln, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /16

      Est $154,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      709 Maple St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /60

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    781 N State Road 19, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,108

    Last Listing Agent Ann Dashiell CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    781 N State Road 19, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $183,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Harrison St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      505 Harrison St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /28

    $224,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    217 S 4th St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    217 S 4th St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /17

      Est $132,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      812 Poplar St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5749 W 50 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,557

    Last Listing Agent Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    5749 W 50 S, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /12

      Est $147,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      823 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    317 Kentucky Ave, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,247

    Last Listing Agent Summer Sherer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    317 Kentucky Ave, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /28

      Est $187,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      803 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /5

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5800 W 100 N, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,077

    Last Listing Agent Britni Merrell RE/MAX Anew Realty

    5800 W 100 N, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /31

      Est $176,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      915 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /31

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2727 W Old State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,508

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sottong RE/MAX Anew Realty

    2727 W Old State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /28

      Est $186,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      809 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    650 Hickory Dr, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,500

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    650 Hickory Dr, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /36

      Est $255,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      737 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    810 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,419

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Gruel Carrie Gruel & Associates, REALTORS

    810 Ash St, Tipton, IN 46072
    • /16

      Est $113,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      635 Mill St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

    • /27

      Est $206,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      617 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

    • /4

      Est $120,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      627 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

    • /31

      Est $181,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      702 N East St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

    • /33

      Est $286,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      709 N Main St, Tipton, IN 46072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

    • /34

      Est $205,081

      Not Listed For Sale