281

Recently Sold Homes in 43605

Section Image
  • /15

    $93,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1525 Akron St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,901

    Last Listing Agent Daaritta Armour Key Realty LTD

    1525 Akron St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /6

    $60,480

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1813 Milroy St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,365

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rose Beth Rose Real Estate & Auctio

    1813 Milroy St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /12

    $38,750

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    362 Burger St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,364

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia II Key Realty LTD

    362 Burger St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /10

    $47,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    609 E Broadway St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,116

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Contreras Serenity Realty LLC

    609 E Broadway St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /3

    $6,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    531 Plymouth St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,883

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Key Realty LTD

    531 Plymouth St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1230 Hirzel St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,490

    Last Listing Agent Tadd Keiser Howard Hanna

    1230 Hirzel St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 12, 2026

    1453 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,964

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fall Serenity Realty LLC

    1453 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    444 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,078

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Reddish The Danberry Co.

    444 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $63,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    277 Parker Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,480

    Last Listing Agent Travis Kaufman Key Realty LTD

    277 Parker Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /20

    $47,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    839 Willow Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,332

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gladieux Key Realty LTD

    839 Willow Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $56,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1931 Idaho St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,173

    Last Listing Agent Pamela McMillin The Danberry Co.

    1931 Idaho St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2232 Caledonia St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,275

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Koltz Key Realty LTD

    2232 Caledonia St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $128,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1462 Holmes St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,897

    Last Listing Agent Lana Rife Serenity Realty LLC

    1462 Holmes St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $96,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    414 Oswald St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota George Serenity Realty LLC

    414 Oswald St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /5

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1202 Idaho St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kent Harmony Realty Group

    1202 Idaho St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    229 Van Buren Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,492

    Last Listing Agent Michael Threet KP Premier Realty

    229 Van Buren Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /16

    $40,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1722 Albert St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,108

    Last Listing Agent Neaira Williams The Danberry Co

    1722 Albert St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /6

    $10,450

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    901 Clark St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,564

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Rose Pamela Rose Auction Company

    901 Clark St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    729 Utah St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,348

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    729 Utah St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /25

    $99,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    216 Licking St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,297

    Last Listing Agent Liandra Hernandez Serenity Realty LLC

    216 Licking St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /8

    $29,750

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    32 Allison Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,252

    Last Listing Agent Yahya Bdeiri Serenity Realty LLC

    32 Allison Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /31

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2108 Caledonia St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,513

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conrad Keller Williams Citywide

    2108 Caledonia St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    610 Parker Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,987

    Last Listing Agent Justin Spann Key Realty LTD

    610 Parker Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /15

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    873 Butler St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,314

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia II Key Realty LTD

    873 Butler St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /8

    $49,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    244 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,183

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Smith Howard Hanna

    244 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /34

    $119,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    223 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,029

    Last Listing Agent Justin Spann Key Realty LTD

    223 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /17

    $67,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1110 Camden St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,226

    Last Listing Agent Bill Van Wormer Key Realty

    1110 Camden St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /47

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1620 Kelsey Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,187

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zaidan Serenity Realty LLC

    1620 Kelsey Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /8

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    217 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,811

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Adkins RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    217 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /6

    $134,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    130 Burger St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,992

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hoffman Howard Hanna

    130 Burger St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /16

    $26,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2023 Woodford St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,974

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Strong Dilworth Strong Real Estate

    2023 Woodford St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $66,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    645 White St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Gomer RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    645 White St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    189 E Broadway St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,228

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia II Key Realty LTD

    189 E Broadway St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1120 Starr Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,351

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Mingione Serenity Realty LLC

    1120 Starr Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    726 Spring Grove Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,209

    Last Listing Agent Justin Spann Key Realty LTD

    726 Spring Grove Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1439 Emerson St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,477

    Last Listing Agent Eric Puffenberger W & R Property Management

    1439 Emerson St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /17

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2025 Caledonia St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,386

    Last Listing Agent Monecia Caban Serenity Realty LLC

    2025 Caledonia St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /47

    $237,600

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    611 Miami St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,217

    Last Listing Agent Jack Amlin The Danberry Co.

    611 Miami St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1654 Tadmore Dr, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,591

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Schraw The Danberry Co.

    1654 Tadmore Dr, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /33

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    136 Steel St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,405

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kelly Key Realty LTD

    136 Steel St, Toledo, OH 43605

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home