281

Recently Sold Homes in 43605

Section Image
  • /30

    $78,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1409 Liberty St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,140

    Last Listing Agent Zach Dilworth Dilworth Strong Real Estate

    1409 Liberty St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /20

    $54,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    225 Licking St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Smothers Kerber Real Estate

    225 Licking St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /5

    $157,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2722 Pratt St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Contreras Serenity Realty LLC

    2722 Pratt St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /4

    $99,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1734 Milroy St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,203

    Last Listing Agent Jud Mathewson DiSalle Real Estate Co

    1734 Milroy St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /17

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1406 Utah St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,701

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Bell RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    1406 Utah St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /24

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    509 Utah St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,079

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rizor The Danberry Co

    509 Utah St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $108,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1734 Selkirk St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,382

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Hamilton Key Realty LTD

    1734 Selkirk St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /16

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    334 Willard St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Phillips Rylan Realty Group Ltd

    334 Willard St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $65,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1121 Delence St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ross Ross Realty Group, Inc

    1121 Delence St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /3

    $36,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    616 Spring Grove Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,827

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Donald The Danberry Co

    616 Spring Grove Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /3

    $84,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    728 Parker Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,162

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hornsby Keller Williams Citywide

    728 Parker Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1103 Navarre Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mayo The Danberry Co

    1103 Navarre Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $38,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    931 Willow Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,538

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rose Serenity Realty LLC

    931 Willow Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /23

    $79,800

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    310 Whittemore St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rose Beth Rose Real Estate & Auctio

    310 Whittemore St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /30

    $79,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    31 Nevada St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,354

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Novinsky Key Realty

    31 Nevada St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /45

    $121,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    940 Kingston Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,405

    Last Listing Agent Adel Santellana Serenity Realty LLC

    940 Kingston Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2003 Idaho St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Harmon Loss Realty Group

    2003 Idaho St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    647 Woodville Rd, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,732

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Mingione Serenity Realty LLC

    647 Woodville Rd, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /9

    $62,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    702 Clark St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tutak Kerber Real Estate

    702 Clark St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /15

    $37,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    630 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Contreras Serenity Realty LLC

    630 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $22

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    566 Howland Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 8 Beds
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Simon New Vision Realty, LLC

    566 Howland Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /15

    $53,100

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2351 Valentine St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,515

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Simon New Vision Realty, LLC

    2351 Valentine St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /16

    $67,100

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    567 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,826

    Last Listing Agent Dom Poellnitz Serenity Realty LLC

    567 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /4

    $29,796

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    121 Steel St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,452

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Vervoort The Danberry Co

    121 Steel St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1944 Mason St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Howe LPG Realty

    1944 Mason St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1702 Pool St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,509

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Barlow Serenity Realty LLC

    1702 Pool St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /14

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1119 Earl St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,822

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Mingione Serenity Realty LLC

    1119 Earl St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    51 Garfield Place, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,761

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Key Realty LTD

    51 Garfield Place, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /12

    $94,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1136 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Blausey Key Realty

    1136 Oak St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /39

    $44,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    707 Federal St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,480

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Simon New Vision Realty, LLC

    707 Federal St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /50

    $103,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1522 Nevada St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,850

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Harrington Serenity Realty LLC

    1522 Nevada St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /29

    $79,300

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    148 W Foulkes St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,662

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Novinsky Key Realty

    148 W Foulkes St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $89,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    132 Elgin Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Mills iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

    132 Elgin Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /24

    $113,700

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2550 York St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,445

    Last Listing Agent Michael Beier Coldwell Banker Haynes

    2550 York St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /22

    $43,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1225 Ellis Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,366

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kelley Epique Realty

    1225 Ellis Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /19

    $71,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    715 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,242

    Last Listing Agent Rabha Saie Key Realty

    715 Raymer Blvd, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1521 Remington St, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,438

    Last Listing Agent Justin Spann Key Realty LTD

    1521 Remington St, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /2

    $41,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    651 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,485

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Vervoort The Danberry Co

    651 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /39

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2094 Kelsey Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,021

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nowakowski The Danberry Co

    2094 Kelsey Ave, Toledo, OH 43605
  • /29

    $126,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    541 Oakdale Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,994

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Powder New Vision Realty, LLC

    541 Oakdale Ave, Toledo, OH 43605

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home