171

Recently Sold Homes in 43608

Section Image
  • /15

    $63,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3515 Wersell Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,601

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    3515 Wersell Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /20

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2017 Locust St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia II Key Realty LTD

    2017 Locust St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /14

    $52,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2830 F St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,811

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cleghorn LPG Realty

    2830 F St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $40,250

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    327 E Streicher St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,754

    Last Listing Agent Griffin Jones The Danberry Co

    327 E Streicher St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    328 Mettler St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,609

    Last Listing Agent Dom Poellnitz Serenity Realty LLC

    328 Mettler St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /31

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2743 Elm St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,833

    Last Listing Agent Toni Fletcher Whittington Group Realty

    2743 Elm St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /21

    $52,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3247 Franklin Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,574

    Last Listing Agent Diane Sturt RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    3247 Franklin Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /31

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    231 E Manhattan Blvd, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,387

    Last Listing Agent Anne Al-Hammoudi LPG Realty

    231 E Manhattan Blvd, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /13

    $49,777

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    330 E Weber St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mathias Gaynor II The Danberry Co

    330 E Weber St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $50,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1351 Moore St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,474

    Last Listing Agent Star Magsig Serenity Realty LLC

    1351 Moore St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /5

    $43,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    728 Ashwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,590

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Phillips Rylan Realty Group Ltd

    728 Ashwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    663 Ashwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,543

    Last Listing Agent James Wise The Holton-Wise Property Group

    663 Ashwood Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /24

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    247 E Pearl St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,704

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Erard RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    247 E Pearl St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /22

    $60,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3119 Mulberry St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,240

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McCrory KP Premier Realty

    3119 Mulberry St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    125 E Oakland St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,347

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cleghorn LPG Realty

    125 E Oakland St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /24

    $41,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2111 Elm St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,868

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    2111 Elm St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /11

    $42,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    219 W Oakland St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,115

    Last Listing Agent Chirley Lima LPG Realty

    219 W Oakland St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1849 Booth Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,051

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Black LPG Realty

    1849 Booth Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /12

    $40,300

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3410 Mulberry St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,650

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    3410 Mulberry St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $26,667

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    436 Elder Dr, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,125

    Last Listing Agent Jackelyn Lee LPG Realty

    436 Elder Dr, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /21

    $63,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1006 Woodward Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,094

    Last Listing Agent Monecia Caban Serenity Realty LLC

    1006 Woodward Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /11

    $62,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1102 Woodward Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,264

    Last Listing Agent Tahsin Gazwi LaPlante Real Estate, LLC

    1102 Woodward Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /31

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    326 Palmer St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,210

    Last Listing Agent Christina Moorer Serenity Realty LLC

    326 Palmer St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $3,300

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3148 Pomeroy St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Amlin The Danberry Co.

    3148 Pomeroy St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    129 Everett St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,707

    Last Listing Agent Loreen Banks Kendricks Key Realty LTD

    129 Everett St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /33

    $8,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3233 Jeannette Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,668

    Last Listing Agent Emory Whittington Whittington Group Realty

    3233 Jeannette Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    124 Everett St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,495

    Last Listing Agent Jalen Smith Serenity Realty LLC

    124 Everett St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /31

    $85,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    19 W Oakland St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,217

    Last Listing Agent Diane Sturt RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    19 W Oakland St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $25,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    328 E Central Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,076

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ross Ross Realty Group, Inc

    328 E Central Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /26

    $34,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    910 Woodward Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,573

    Last Listing Agent Justin Spann Key Realty LTD

    910 Woodward Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3545 Dean Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,497

    Last Listing Agent Zach Dilworth Dilworth Strong Real Estate

    3545 Dean Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /30

    $42,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3333 Beaumont Dr, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $43/SF

    Current Estimated Value $48,320

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    3333 Beaumont Dr, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /30

    $86,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3417 Mulberry St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,144

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Iffland The Danberry Co

    3417 Mulberry St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /16

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    451 E Pearl St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,622

    Last Listing Agent Joel Stier Reiser Realty

    451 E Pearl St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $25,850

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1101 Ketcham Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 187% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,023

    Last Listing Agent Jack Amlin The Danberry Co.

    1101 Ketcham Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /16

    $56,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3242 Cambridge St, Toledo, OH 43610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deon Davis Howard Hanna

    3242 Cambridge St, Toledo, OH 43610
  • /2

    $49,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    324 Moss St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,352

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Lazur Buckeye Northwest Realty

    324 Moss St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    614 E Pearl St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,961

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Phillips Rylan Realty Group Ltd

    614 E Pearl St, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /27

    $99,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3316 Jeannette Ave, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,143

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Smith Howard Hanna

    3316 Jeannette Ave, Toledo, OH 43608
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    315 Austin St, Toledo, OH 43608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,085

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Allen Serenity Realty LLC

    315 Austin St, Toledo, OH 43608

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home