42,400

Tomball, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Laurel Plan at Cypress Green, Hockley, TX 77447

    3-4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Approx. 2,020 Sq. Ft.The Laurel combines inviting open living with thoughtful separation of space—perfect for those seeking comfort, connection, and flexibility in a single-story design. Blending modern comfort and timeless style, this plan creates a natural flow that feels both bright and beautifully balanced.Entering the home, a spacious foyer opens toward

    DRB Homes Builder
    20111 Sedona Park Dr Unit 38241682, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /16

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19218 Jenny Creek Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

    Tenant occupied through 5/31. Please do not disturb without appointment. Check out this like new, open floor plan 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home in Rosehill Reserve! 2 bedrooms at the front of the home share a full bathroom. Large study/home office can be used as a great flexible space. Kitchen opens to the living area and features granite countertops and stainless appliances. Extra large primary

    Nicholas Settle RentLife Property Management CRMC

    19218 Jenny Creek Ct, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /28

    $366,765 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    19558 Perissa Terrace Dr, Hockley, TX 77377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Green

    19558 Perissa Terrace Dr, Hockley, TX 77377
    • /48

      Est $587,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      12406 Muller Sky Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12406 Muller Sky Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Nichols Nichols & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /40

    $306,990

    New Construction $66K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    19446 Saint Green Dr, Hockley, TX 77377

    Welcome to Cypress Green, a vibrant master-planned community in Hockley, TX, where small-town charm meets modern living! Ideally located near HWY 290 and HWY 249, residents enjoy easy access to major highways, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This beautifully designed NEW construction Aruba plan features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, a dedicated study & a 2-car

    April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    19446 Saint Green Dr, Hockley, TX 77377
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8618 Cedar Walk Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

    Charming 3 beds 2.5 baths 2,485 sqft home in Tomball! Open kitchen concept with updated counters. Primary suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. The Fireplace is decorative. Schedule your showing today! This home is as-is. This home may be located within a Homeowners Association (HOA) community. If so, residents will be

    Elsie Castillo Open House Texas Property Management LLC

    8618 Cedar Walk Dr, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /49

    $1,310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    122 N Winter Sunrise Cir, the Woodlands, TX 77375

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,817

    Last Listing Agent Eve Kneller Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    122 N Winter Sunrise Cir, the Woodlands, TX 77375
    • /5

      Est $567,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      12403 Muller Sky Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12403 Muller Sky Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Merritt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

  • /33

    $292,990

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    20534 Draper Rd, Tomball, TX 77377

    READY NOW! The Azalea plan is a modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, and 2-car garage home built by M/I Homes. The open floor plan connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly. The kitchen features sleek countertops, modern appliances, and ample cabinet space. This single-story home spans 1,535 sq. ft. and includes 3 bedrooms, an owner's bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, a luxurious

    Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    20534 Draper Rd, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /25

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16014 Lakestone Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

    Welcome to this charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully updated to feel fresh and inviting. Recent improvements include new carpet, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen that blends style and functionality. Perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Holly Kidwell William David Realty LLC

    16014 Lakestone Dr, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /31

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8622 Sorrel Meadows Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,538

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Osuna AVILA REALTY

    8622 Sorrel Meadows Dr, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /50

      Est $637,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      17614 Rosel Oaks Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      17614 Rosel Oaks Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vy N Phillips eXp Realty LLC

  • /33

    $421,160

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    18102 Velaris Way, Tomball, TX 77377

    Ready in March! The Riverdale plan by Pulte Homes features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious game room, offering a perfect balance of comfort and functionality. The open-concept design is highlighted by high ceilings in the living room, creating a bright and airy atmosphere that is ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living

    Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    18102 Velaris Way, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17247 Rock Willow Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

    Well Maintained 3 BR, 2.5 Bath moving ready and close to everything, Vintatge entertainments, shopping, restaurants as well as proximity to FM 1960 area. All bedrooms upstairs. Acclaimed TOMBALL ISD . Requires minimum of 12 month lease but prefer 24 month.

    Ali Adibi Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    17247 Rock Willow Ln, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /52

    $343,980 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    18007 Horse Haven Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Redbud 45s

    18007 Horse Haven Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
    • /50

      Est $654,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      17610 Rosel Oaks Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      17610 Rosel Oaks Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Owen Perkins Jana Perkins Properties

  • /45

    $599,900

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $59K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    9722 Roaring River Falls Ln, Porter, TX 77365

    This inviting 1-story open-concept floor plan features an extended entry with 13' ceilings and a spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The expansive kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering abundant cabinet space, a working island, and a high bar with seating that opens to the main living areas. The large family room features a full wall of windows, a corner

    Lance Loken Ravenna Homes

    9722 Roaring River Falls Ln, Porter, TX 77365
  • /29

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24538 Keswick Valley Way, The Woodlands, TX 77375

    Lovely, two-story home. Enter through front door into the grand foyer showcasing a double-height ceiling. The functional layout of a central kitchen and great room makes the space perfect for entertaining all family. Enjoy all the kitchen has to offer with a central island, GE stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, an upgraded tile backsplash, a farmhouse sink, and a built-in gas

    Amira Novelo Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    24538 Keswick Valley Way, The Woodlands, TX 77375
  • /17

    $419,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    18114 Velaris Way, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,557

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    18114 Velaris Way, Tomball, TX 77377
    • /33

      Est $356,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      12947 Northpointe Bend Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12947 Northpointe Bend Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Sumbera Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /19

    $312,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Beckham Plan at Cypress Green - Bristol Collection, Hockley, TX 77447

    This single-story home has everything growing families need with three bedrooms in total and an open concept living area. Two bedrooms share a hall bathroom at the front of the home, while down the hall is the family room, kitchen and dining room with access to the back porch. Tucked into the back corner is the owner’s suite, which has a private bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    22102 Cortona Creek Ln Unit 36095387, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /8

    $1,457 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20102 Cypress Rosehill Rd Unit A1.1Y, Tomball, TX 77377

    This is a 1st floor yard unit! Check out this brand new community offering an array of 1-3 bedroom homes. The advertised price is the starting price for the floorplan and rates will vary based on floor level and view. Rates & specials can change at anytime without advanced notice. All measurements should be independently measured. Reach out to the listing agent to verify pricing and availability!

    Darryl Batchelor Spirit Real Estate Group, LLC

    20102 Cypress Rosehill Rd Unit A1.1Y, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /21

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11914 Outer Bark Dr Unit Bldg 15, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    11914 Outer Bark Dr Unit Bldg 15, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /34

      Est $466,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      17406 Elverson Oaks Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      17406 Elverson Oaks Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ruedas Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $1,299,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft

    25406 Hollowgate Park Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

    Experience luxury in the prestigious gated community of Lakes at Creekside, zoned to top-rated Tomball ISD. This fully renovated 5-bedroom (2 down, 3 up), 4.5-bath home features exceptional craftsmanship, smart home automation, and sophisticated interiors. A total transformation — every square foot has been reimagined, rebuilt, and fully renovated. The chef’s kitchen boasts crystallo countertops,

    Dez Knotts Next Space Realty

    25406 Hollowgate Park Ln, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /16

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19615 Hollington Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

    INCREDIBLE HOME!LOVELY SINGLE STORY FULLY RENOVATED DELIGHT!VERSATILE FLOORPLAN + EARTH TONE COLORS! NATURAL COLORS! NEW ENERGY SAVING AND PRIVACY SCREENS ON WINDOWS! NEW PORCELAIN TILES!WASHER/DRYER/REFRIFERATOR MAYTAG APPLICANCES+ BIG BEDROOMS! COVERED PATIO WITH CONCRETE FLOOR!CEILING FANS IN ALL ROOMS! SPRINKLER SYSTEM!KLEIN SCHOOLS!MINUTES FROM 2920+249+SPRING CYPRESS!MUST SEE TO

    Frank Khan KHAN PROPERTIES LLC

    19615 Hollington Dr, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /25

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    13323 Valley Orchard, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes

    13323 Valley Orchard, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /42

      Est $331,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      11626 Trail Point Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11626 Trail Point Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

  • /9

    $283,995

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    Plan 2429 Modeled at Oakwood - Preserve, Tomball, TX 77377

    * Stainless steel appliances with 2-yr. warranty * Gas range * Granite kitchen countertops * Kitchen island * Den * Smart thermostat * 6-panel interior doors * Kitchen USB charging port * Low-E windows * Spacious great room * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Oversized homesites * Greenbelt homesites available * Near local schools * Splash pad * Playground * Near popular

    KB Home Builder
    18307 Walnut Canopy Way Unit 36514695, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /2

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20240 Cypress Rosehill Rd, Tomball, TX 77377

    Prime Commercial/Residential Lease Opportunity on Cypress RosehillExcellent visibility and accessibility with direct frontage on Cypress Rosehill Road and located less than 1 mile from Highway 99 (Grand Parkway). Positioned directly across from the Tomball ISD Sports Stadium, this property benefits from strong traffic counts and consistent area activity.The property features approximately

    Debbie Marshall NextHome Realty Center

    20240 Cypress Rosehill Rd, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /50

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    21406 Waldenburg Place, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,171

    Last Listing Agent Volkan Civi HomeSmart

    21406 Waldenburg Place, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /35

      Est $351,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      11610 Trail Point Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11610 Trail Point Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tuyen Dang 5th Stream Realty

  • /33

    $310,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Easton Plan at Cypress Green, Hockley, TX 77447

    Welcome to the Easton/X35E floor plan located in the Cypress Green community! This is a single-story house that includes four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. This house spans 1,680 square feet and will be a lovely home for you and your family! As you enter the home, you are greeted by the long foyer with vinyl flooring. On one side of the foyer are two secondary bedrooms with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    22103 Cortona Creek Ln Unit 36200078, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /31

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21447 Sweet Grass Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

    Great opportunity to lease this beautiful home in an excellent location! All appliances are included.Long-term lease only — preferably a 2-year term.Application fee is $95 per person age 18+ and is non-refundable. A satisfactory credit score of 675 or higher is required. No smoking inside the property.Available now! This charming one-story home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a

    Francisco Molleda Grand Terra Realty

    21447 Sweet Grass Ln, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /39

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    11430 Raven Claw Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,704

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Aguirre Saenz Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    11430 Raven Claw Dr, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /50

      Est $452,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      17215 Elverson Oaks Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      17215 Elverson Oaks Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Venessa James Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /18

    $292,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    Azalea Plan at Sorella - Smart Series, Tomball, TX 77377

    Discover the Azalea floorplan—a thoughtfully designed one-story home offering between 1,451 to 1,578 square feet of open-concept living. This inviting layout includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile 2-car garage, making it a perfect fit for modern living.

    M/I Homes Builder
    21730 Burgos Plaza Dr Unit 36452549, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /8

    $2,260 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    414 Texas St, Tomball, TX 77375

    Stop looking for the perfect spot in Downtown Tomball because you just found it. This location is everything and puts you literally steps away from the Farmers Market and all the local shops that make this area so special. The house has a great layout with three bedrooms and actual separate spaces for both a formal living room and a formal dining room plus a bright breakfast area for your morning

    Beatriz Mier Realty ONE Group Iconic

    414 Texas St, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /18

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    20511 Galineers Cob Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    20511 Galineers Cob Dr, Tomball, TX 77377
    • /44

      Est $418,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      17411 Elverson Oaks Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17411 Elverson Oaks Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Cone Realty Of America, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home