11,502

Tomball, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $399,786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    1189 Lovett St, Tomball, TX 77375

    Fantastic opportunity with this 1-story brick home in the city of Tomball with no HOA! Having 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home, and a beautiful pool in the house.

    Agent Photo

    Aqeel Virk

    Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    (346) 478-5594

    1189 Lovett St, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /21

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1000 Hicks St, Tomball, TX 77375

    Hickory Hill is a beautiful apartment home community with resort-style amenities in the perfect location. Our pet-friendly, boutique community offers luxury, comfort, and modern flair for a spectacular Northwest Houston living experience. The immaculately manicured grounds and serene courtyard provide a peaceful oasis. Check out the full spectrum of apartment and community amenities and see why

    Hickory Hill

    (346) 248-1682

    1000 Hicks St, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /36

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1114 Mattinson Rae Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    1114 Mattinson Rae Ct, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /20

      Est $310,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      22203 Willow Creek Bridge Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      22203 Willow Creek Bridge Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Kirkwood Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $725,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft

    29722 Orchard Grove Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

    Welcome to your dream home in a quiet gated community, where privacy, security, and luxury living come together seamlessly. This stunning over 4,000 sq ft residence sits on an oversized lot, offering ample space indoors and out. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a primary suite downstairs complete with a luxurious ensuite bath. An impressive

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Schroit

    Orchard Brokerage

    (346) 536-9179

    29722 Orchard Grove Dr, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /35

    Starting at $1,070 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    300 Belmont St, Tomball, TX 77375

    Keystone Townhomes

    (346) 818-2977

    300 Belmont St, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /21

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2243 Garden Arbor Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes

    2243 Garden Arbor Ln, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /50

      Est $530,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      14123 Pollux Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      14123 Pollux Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Constance Caveness Mossy Oak Properties of Texas

  • /36

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    703 Barbara St, Tomball, TX 77375

    Beautifully updated one story in the heart of Tomball! This street has beautiful oaks and an ambiance that bids come home. Many updates including wood look tile throughout. Large family room opens to the kitchen allowing this home to truly "live large". The kitchen was completely remodeled approximately 6 years ago. It is very well appointed with cabinets and space and connected to a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Carol Knott Tefft

    RE/MAX Integrity

    (346) 662-2853

    703 Barbara St, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /34

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    327 W Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375

    Boutique-style property just minutes from Olde Towne Tomball with shopping, restaurants, FABULOUS nightlife. Easy access to 249 and the Beltway and the Tomball Medical Center. Award winning Tomball-ISD Schools. Right next door to Tomball Elementary School and numerous parks. A ideal spot for families - small pet friendly. Under new ownership and fabulous management. Completely renovated units

    Tomball Ranch

    (832) 639-1503

    327 W Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /50

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12125 Zion Rd, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,077

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Schaub REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

    12125 Zion Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /31

      Est $711,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 E Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375

      • Built 2005
      1303 E Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Sanchez Sendero Real Estate

  • /33

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    19526 Stillhouse Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

    Sharp, updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1-story home located inside Three Lakes subdivision and zoned to highly acclaimed Klein ISD. Inside is an open layout with striking LVP flooring and elevated ceilings throughout. The kitchen and dining space feature stainless steel appliances, a pantry, generous cabinet space and bar seating open to the spacious living room. Just off the living is a closed off

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (346) 460-7224

    19526 Stillhouse Dr, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /20

    Starting at $1,410 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1100 S Cherry St, Tomball, TX 77375

    Nestled in the heart of Tomball, TX, Crossings at Cherry offers spacious and stylish living just minutes from downtown. This pet-friendly community features large floor plans with modern interiors—including granite-look countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood flooring, and walk-in closets. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center, sparkling pool, outdoor

    Crossings at Cherry Apartment Homes

    (346) 818-3277

    1100 S Cherry St, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /7

    $1,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1515 S Persimmon St, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $867/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,963

    Last Listing Agent Asheley Verron JLA Realty

    1515 S Persimmon St, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /26

      Est $262,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      20023 Stonepine Creek Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      20023 Stonepine Creek Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Baker Platinum Key Realty

  • /18

    $2,785,000

    • Land
    • 8.27 Acres
    • $336,800 per Acre

    000 Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375

    Fantastic 8.269+/- acres of versatile, unrestricted land ideal for both residential or commercial use. The property boasts high visibility, making it an excellent location for your business. The sale includes a house, being sold "as is, where is," providing endless possibilities for customization and development. Perfect opportunity for those looking to create their dream home or establish a

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Carswell

    Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.

    (346) 584-2634

    000 Hufsmith Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /22

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    915 Baker Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

    Discover Oak Bend Apartments, perfectly located near historic Old Town Tomball. Our newly renovated homes feature plank flooring, sleek energy-efficient appliances, and thoughtful layouts designed for comfort. Enjoy a relaxing community pool, landscaped courtyard, outdoor grilling areas, and a pet-friendly bark park and play area. With convenient parking, on-site maintenance, and close proximity

    Oak Bend Apartments

    (832) 639-6244

    915 Baker Dr, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /5

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    25227 Tara Bend Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $199,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,667

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Alvarez Texan Preferred Realty

    25227 Tara Bend Ct, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /11

      Est $425,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      14110 Meadow Lark Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14110 Meadow Lark Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisa Story Olde Homestead Properties of T

  • /44

    $364,999

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    12830 Spruce Cir, Tomball, TX 77375

    Beautiful home located five minutes from Tomball Medical Center and minutes away from shopping and dining. Under 5 minutes to access the Grand Parkway or Hwy 249 to transport you to the greater Houston area in record time! Fully fenced lot with no neighbors behind and a covered patio. One owner, currently unoccupied and ready for immediate move-in. Interior freshly painted upstairs and down and

    Agent Photo

    Jay Thomas

    eXp Realty LLC

    (346) 589-8465

    12830 Spruce Cir, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /13

    $2,185

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12027 Bunny Ln, Pinehurst, TX 77362

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (346) 589-6903

    12027 Bunny Ln, Pinehurst, TX 77362
  • /26

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12630 Beddington Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,795

    Last Listing Agent Joshua May Greater Houston REP, Inc

    12630 Beddington Ct, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /17

      Est $414,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      14019 Hirschfield Rd, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14019 Hirschfield Rd, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Laub Live Better Realty Brokers

  • /17

    $675,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $196,965 per Acre

    24801 Stanolind Rd, Tomball, TX 77375

    Location, location, location!! 3.427 acres of unrestricted land in this sought-after section of Tomball. Can be used for commercial or residential. Road frontage on front and back end of the property. 248 feet of road frontage on Standolind Rd (diagonally opposite Mel's Cafe). Water and electric available. See attached survey and metes and bounds description. Estate sale. Manufactured home in the

    Agent Photo

    Herma Hayes

    RE/MAX Universal

    (281) 688-2819

    24801 Stanolind Rd, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /15

    $2,755 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    811 Steam Rdg Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Tomball, TX, may be the right place for you. Relax and unwind on

    (346) 273-2547

    811 Steam Rdg Ln, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /43

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11307 Flying Geese Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,508

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Naeem Siddiqui Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    11307 Flying Geese Ln, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /44

      Est $391,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      14710 Hermit Thrush Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14710 Hermit Thrush Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dimas Mark Dimas Properties

  • /42

    $3,838,848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    15734 Fm 2920 Rd, Tomball, TX 77377

    PRIME LOCATION on FM 2920 In the Growing City of Tomball, TX! * Income Producing* investment opportunity, a 3.67 +/- Acre UNRESTRICTED commercial lot W/ roughly 938 ' of FRONTAGE on FM 2920, ready to be developed. ONLY 1 Mile from SH-249! This property includes a 3 bed home that is Tenant Occupied and Income Producing, in addition to the 4 exterior buildings on the property! The Metal Workshop

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (346) 230-2726

    15734 Fm 2920 Rd, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /20

    $2,140 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11427 Flying Geese Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (281) 609-6039

    11427 Flying Geese Ln, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /36

    $465,380 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1219 Buffalo Run, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    1219 Buffalo Run, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /49

      Est $387,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      11114 Maidenfair Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11114 Maidenfair Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kara Puente Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

  • /29

    $510,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    508 Clarence St, Tomball, TX 77375

    Prime duplex opportunity in the heart of Downtown Tomball, just minutes from local hospitals, dining, shopping, and the popular weekend farmers market. Each thoughtfully designed unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a bright, open layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area,perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Both sides include their own utility room for added

    Agent Photo

    Sam Sharif

    RE/MAX Elite Properties

    (346) 589-8575

    508 Clarence St, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    504 Texas St Unit B, Tomball, TX 77375

    Property Id: 887681Rare find in the heart of Tomball near Lone Star College, many restaurants, and shopping centers. Wonderful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Duplex. Large living space with open kitchen concept. Tile throughout the kitchen and living room. Plenty of kitchen storage to meet your needs with walk-in pantry. 1/2 bath conveniently located downstairs. Large Master and second bedroom

    (346) 273-0094

    504 Texas St Unit B, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /9

    $2,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1514 S Persimmon St, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,662

    Last Listing Agent Asheley Verron JLA Realty

    1514 S Persimmon St, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /48

      Est $412,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      21115 Knight Quest Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      21115 Knight Quest Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maelia Davis The Agency Austin, LLC

  • /32

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    19714 Moose Cove Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

    Discover this charming single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Step inside to find a cozy living room with beautiful, engineered wood flooring. The kitchen boasts an island, breakfast bar, stainless appliances, and a tile backsplash. Enjoy natural light in the breakfast room overlooking the spacious backyard. The primary bedroom offers double closets and

    Agent Photo

    Faye Gee

    Texas Legacy Properties

    (346) 478-8656

    19714 Moose Cove Ct, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /18

    $2,840 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20119 Mammoth Falls Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Tomball, TX, may be the right place for you. The fenced backyard

    (346) 680-1122

    20119 Mammoth Falls Dr, Tomball, TX 77375
  • /21

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    11914 de Carvalho Ln Unit Bldg 9, Tomball, TX 77375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    11914 de Carvalho Ln Unit Bldg 9, Tomball, TX 77375
    • /22

      Est $258,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      20310 Ray Falls Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      20310 Ray Falls Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Crosby CB&A, Realtors

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home