378

Recently Sold Homes in 08755

Section Image
  • /8

    $327,600

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    210 Schley Ave Unit 10, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,022

    Last Listing Agent Deshawn Young Del Virginia Realtors

    210 Schley Ave Unit 10, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /26

    $487,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1568 Scholar Place, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,931

    Last Listing Agent Alison Monte Goldstone Realty

    1568 Scholar Place, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5506 Belmont Ct Unit 5506, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,069

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Castellano Schlosser Real Estate, Inc.

    5506 Belmont Ct Unit 5506, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3806 Galloping Hill Ln Unit 3806, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,292

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tennaro Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    3806 Galloping Hill Ln Unit 3806, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /36

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    33 Jordan Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,186

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kowlessar EXP Realty

    33 Jordan Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /51

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    310 Ashford Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,479

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Petrocelli RE/MAX First Class

    310 Ashford Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /46

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2288 Tomera Place, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,632

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marotta Daunno Realty Services

    2288 Tomera Place, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /38

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2292 Tomera Place, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,703

    Last Listing Agent John Calandruccio RE/MAX Country

    2292 Tomera Place, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /26

    $533,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    348 Ashford Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,331

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Schuster RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    348 Ashford Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /86

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1419 Todd Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,709

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Nussbaum Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

    1419 Todd Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /58

    $599,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    56 Cliffside Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,265

    Last Listing Agent Tom Zdanowicz RE/MAX Revolution

    56 Cliffside Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2703 Meadow Lake Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,321

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quinn Howard Hanna Rand Realty-Livingston

    2703 Meadow Lake Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /19

    $292,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1903 Breckenridge Place Unit 3, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,684

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Guaglianone RE/MAX Revolution

    1903 Breckenridge Place Unit 3, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /2

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1373 Church Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,596

    Last Listing Agent Irene Shepherd Ruggeri Realty, LLC

    1373 Church Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1593 Alpen Ln, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,151

    Last Listing Agent Charles Walden Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1593 Alpen Ln, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    153 Fox Glove Run, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,107

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cooper Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

    153 Fox Glove Run, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    46 Mount Vernon Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,667

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Finn C21/ Action Plus Realty

    46 Mount Vernon Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    301 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diandra Boland EXP Realty

    301 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3636 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,894

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mayer Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    3636 Vicari Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /21

    $319,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4108 Norma Place, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,447

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liskowitz Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    4108 Norma Place, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1908 White Knoll Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,161

    Last Listing Agent Leah Friedman Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    1908 White Knoll Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /26

    $360,525

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1929 Cherryvale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,200

    Last Listing Agent Monika Ziobro EXP Realty

    1929 Cherryvale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • 16 Hare Bell Hollow, Toms River, NJ 08755

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16 Hare Bell Hollow, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,011

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Scammacca WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    16 Hare Bell Hollow, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /37

    $321,750

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1668 Wisteria Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,588

    Last Listing Agent Leonora Grisanti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    1668 Wisteria Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1315 Arthur St Unit 15, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,719

    Last Listing Agent Darren Mooney C21/ Action Plus Realty

    1315 Arthur St Unit 15, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /18

    $430,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1130 Dell St, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,084

    Last Listing Agent Marcelle Sasson G & G Agency Inc

    1130 Dell St, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /2

    $153,528

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    207 Schley Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,860

    Last Listing Agent Camille Simms RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    207 Schley Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /43

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    308 Ashford Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,574

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Petrocelli RE/MAX First Class

    308 Ashford Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /56

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1878 Crimson Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,021

    Last Listing Agent Jena DeMarco Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    1878 Crimson Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /23

    $256,520

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    30 Fox Glove Run, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,982

    Last Listing Agent Billy Cassie Shore Realty Exchange

    30 Fox Glove Run, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /52

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12 Woodridge Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,560

    Last Listing Agent David Wood Weichert Realtors-Morristown

    12 Woodridge Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /22

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1499 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,074

    Last Listing Agent Marie Alfano C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    1499 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • 1920 Kwansan Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1920 Kwansan Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,916

    Last Listing Agent Charlotta Henley WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    1920 Kwansan Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1895 Crimson Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,478

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mary Piccinich RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    1895 Crimson Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /18

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1488 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,781

    Last Listing Agent TAMARA PHELPS Mid-State Realty

    1488 Serrata Way, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1201 Arlington Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,742

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Broome RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    1201 Arlington Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /19

    $500,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3904 Galloping Hill Ln Unit 3904, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,083

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne D'Amore RE/MAX Award Realtors

    3904 Galloping Hill Ln Unit 3904, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2741 Dalton Ln, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,088

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frank Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    2741 Dalton Ln, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /45

    $66,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1408 Anvil Way, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele McDermott Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    1408 Anvil Way, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /13

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1515 Cloverdale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,900

    Last Listing Agent David Najdzinowicz RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    1515 Cloverdale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home