681

Newest Homes for Sale in Tonopah, AZ

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $4,998 per Acre

    515xx W Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    60 acres of pristine desert in Tonopah! Enjoy picturesque scenery and striking mountain views. The sale includes two adjacent parcels of 40 acres (506-23-009) and 20 acres (506-23-007-B), for a combined 60 acres. The possibilities here are endless!

    James Lanier Lanier Real Estate, LLC

    515xx W Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    XXX 411th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Excellent location within Tonopah, benefiting from easy access off of the I-10 via the 411th Ave at an affordable price! Flat, buildable lot PLUS additional 1 acre parcel APN 50635671Z for a total of 4 acres! This could be a perfect location for your next custom home or investment!

    Sheila Touhey Coldwell Banker Realty

    XXX 411th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $130,390

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 1, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Property is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 1. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 1, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $220,097

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $32,850 per Acre

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 4, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Parcel is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 4. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 4, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    -- 411th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Perfect 4 acres (being sold with additional 1 acre parcel 50635759) Excellent location within Tonopah, benefitting from easy access to the I10 via 411th Ave and at an affordable price!! Flat buildable parcel, electric near by and beautiful scenic mountain views! Perfect for your next custom home or investment!

    Sheila Touhey Coldwell Banker Realty

    -- 411th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /17

    $19,947

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $17,196 per Acre

    8017 S 544th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    JUST OVER ONE (1.16) ACRE PARCEL LOCATED IN THE BEAUTIFUL HARQUAHALA VALLEY. PERFECT LOCATION FOR THOSE WHO PREFER PRIVACY AND SERENE DESERT. JUST A SHORT DRIVE TO THE CITY. NO HOA SO BRING YOUR TOYS! MANUFACTURED HOMES ARE ALLOWED. POWER CLOSE BY. PRIVATE WATER CO IN THE AREA - CHECK FOR AVAILABILITY. ZONED R-43. MARICOPA COUNTY APN 401-57-353-B.*BUYER TO VERIFY SCHOOLS, ZONING / USE, UTILITIES,

    Mike Cave Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC

    8017 S 544th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $220,097

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $32,850 per Acre

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 3, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Parcel is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 3. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 3, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $80,280

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $12,018 per Acre

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 5, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Property is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 5. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 5, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /5

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $36,893 per Acre

    35000 W Mcneil St Unit 35, Arlington, AZ 85322

    The area of Arlington is BOOMING! There is new home construction going up all around this lot. This is a great community, school is very close, beautiful mountain view, NO HOA so you can bulid and develop as you like

    Julie Sullivan Realty ONE Group

    35000 W Mcneil St Unit 35, Arlington, AZ 85322
  • /2

    $100,350

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $15,022 per Acre

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 3, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Property is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 2. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 3, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $90,315

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $13,520 per Acre

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 4, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Property is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 4. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 4, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $308,555

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $30,733 per Acre

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 2, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Parcel is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 2. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 2, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $251,250

    • Land
    • 10.04 Acres
    • $25,025 per Acre

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 1, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Parcel is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 1. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 1, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $220,097

    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $32,899 per Acre

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 5, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Location in Tonopah. Parcel is split into (5) Parcels. Listing is for Parcel 5. Excellent Investment or 1031 Exchange. See brochure for details.

    Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 N 385th Ave Unit 5, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $120,360

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $12,012 per Acre

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 2, Tonopah, AZ 85354

Richard Arambula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    0 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 2, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /9

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    0 S X Ave Unit 6978660, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Agent Photo

    Juan Olivas

    American Freedom Realty

    (602) 858-5381

    0 S X Ave Unit 6978660, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /36

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $24,038 per Acre

    539x3 Sunland Ave Unit A3, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Eagletail Airpark - Taxiway Access lot A3, 3+ acres. Live in an exclusive community with access to a private runaway. The thrill of flight and the comfort of home can be yours! 0AZ1-Airport/Heliport with over 5100' of runway w/displaced thresholds. This lot is located near the NEW AERO CLUB: clubhouse, fuel & comm Hangar! Taxiway from Runway to lot boundary in progress. Miles and miles of views.

    Eric Swiatek RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    539x3 Sunland Ave Unit A3, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /36

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $27,244 per Acre

    539x2 Sunland Ave Unit A2, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Eagletail Airpark - Taxiway Access lot A2, 3+ acres. Live in an exclusive community with access to a private runaway. The thrill of flight and the comfort of home can be yours! 0AZ1-Airport/Heliport with over 5100' of runway w/displaced thresholds. This lot is located adjacent to the NEW AERO CLUB: clubhouse, fuel & comm Hangar! Taxiway from Runway to lot boundary in progress. Miles and miles of

    Eric Swiatek RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    539x2 Sunland Ave Unit A2, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /9

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1050 N 379th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Take advantage of this property, new roof, and just needs the final touches to make it yours. Over an acre, close to the freeway.

    Lucia Escobedo Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    1050 N 379th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $175,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $17,413 per Acre

    395XX W Thomas Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Giovanni Sotelo A.Z. & Associates

    395XX W Thomas Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /44

    $650,000

    New Construction $585K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    343 N 373rd Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Experience country living with modern comfort in this stunning brand-new 3-bedroom, 3-bath plus home Office and junior suite, set on a full 1.25acre lot. Designed with an open floor plan, this home offers seamless flow between the spacious living area, dining space, and contemporary kitchen—perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Enjoy beautiful modern finishes, high ceilings, and plenty

    Jonathan Luna eXp Realty

    343 N 373rd Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /11

    $120,000

    $108K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $5,994 per Acre

    X20 S Horseshoe Trail Unit 54, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Vacant raw land in Tonopah great location just off Horseshoe Trails. Thinking of developing some land and or holding for future values? Rolling plains and seasonal wash. Great Mountain Views. Zoned for R43- 1 household per acre. Property crosses FEMA flood zone so some is in flood area and some is not.

    Adrian Cluff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    X20 S Horseshoe Trail Unit 54, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $149,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.49 Acres
    • $12,968 per Acre

    467XX W Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Giovanni Sotelo A.Z. & Associates

    467XX W Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /19

    $114,999

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $46,748 per Acre

    0 W Solano Dr Unit 15, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Beautiful 2.46 acres are ready for your next house to build in your own style. City Water and Trash, electricity in the corner in the lot and are Lots homes already built in front and side of the lot. Don't wait and show it today, seller is ready for an offer.

    Carolina Gomez Realty of America LLC

    0 W Solano Dr Unit 15, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $59,821 per Acre

    0 N 411th Ave Unit 1, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    10 Acres of Vacant land on Paved 411th Ave located in Tonopah, AZ with easy access to I-10 and major West Valley growth corridors. Flat, usable parcel offering wide open desert views with a strong commercial potential.This is at the intersection of the paved 411th Avenue on the east and Bethany Home road on the south.Situated close to planned infrastructure (A national truck stop and a

    Agent Photo

    Joe Dodani

    eXp Realty

    (480) 618-7957

    0 N 411th Ave Unit 1, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    6443 N 411th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    One of the very few large parcel in Tonopah, 120 Acres of Vacant land located in Tonopah, AZ with easy access to I-10 and major West Valley growth corridors. Flat, usable parcel offering wide open desert views with a strong commercial potential.This is at the intersection of the paved 411th Avenue on the east and Bethany Home road on the south.Situated close to planned infrastructure (A

    Agent Photo

    Joe Dodani

    eXp Realty

    (602) 581-5166

    6443 N 411th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $568,200

    • Land
    • 9.47 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    415th Ave W Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Excellent opportunity to acquire 9.47 acres of land in Tonopah, AZ, situated near a major freeway exit with strong visibility and access. The property is located at 415th Ave & W Indian School Rd, near to Pilot Travel Center and Tonopah Downtown. and surrounded by commercial properties going over 500,000 per acre. This offering includes two parcels: APNs 506-34-006A and 506-34-002B, providing

    Agent Photo

    Joe Dodani

    eXp Realty

    (602) 932-8230

    415th Ave W Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $7,000,000

    • Land
    • 280 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    42400 W Bethany Home Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    One of the very few large parcel in Tonopah, 280 Acres of Vacant land located in Tonopah, AZ with easy access to I-10 and major West Valley growth corridors. Flat, usable parcel offering wide open desert views with uses like solar, data center or master plan. This is at the intersection of the paved 411th Avenue on the east and Bethany Home road on the south.Situated close to planned

    Agent Photo

    Joe Dodani

    eXp Realty

    (480) 576-7540

    42400 W Bethany Home Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    4221 N 416th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Excellent opportunity to acquire 10 acres of land in Tonopah, AZ, situated near a major freeway exit with strong visibility and access. The property is located at 415th Ave & W Indian School Rd, near to Pilot Travel Center and Tonopah Downtown and surrounded by commercial land available at over 500000 per acre. This offering includes parcel: APNs 506-34-003, providing flexibility for future use

    Agent Photo

    Joe Dodani

    eXp Realty

    (855) 976-1797

    4221 N 416th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $30,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    0 S ?? -- Unit 6977732, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    1.25 Acres in Tonopah, AZ! Great location with easy access off Salome Hwy. manufactured homes allowed. Plenty of space for horses, recreational vehicles, and more. Enjoy peaceful country living just a short drive from the city, with beautiful Arizona sunsets and mountain views. Buyer to verify all facts, including schools, zoning/use, utilities, and any pertinent information.

    Mitchell Chavez Pak Home Realty

    0 S ?? -- Unit 6977732, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /3

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $59,829 per Acre

    0 W San Miguel Ave Unit 56, Coyote Ridge, AZ 85354

    Agent Photo

    Ruben Luna

    eXp Realty

    (480) 771-0983

    0 W San Miguel Ave Unit 56, Coyote Ridge, AZ 85354
  • /11

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    00xx1 None Assigned --, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on this spacious 43,626 sq ft lot with Shared Well!!! Parcel 2 Located in a growing area, this vacant parcel offers ample space and flexibility for your vision. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with convenient access to nearby amenities, schools, and main roads. Whether you're looking for a private retreat or future

    Perla Macias Robles E-Homes

    00xx1 None Assigned --, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /11

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    00xx2 None Assigned --, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on this spacious 43,627 sq ft lot with Shared Well!!! Parcel 5 is Located in a growing area, this vacant parcel offers ample space and flexibility for your vision. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with convenient access to nearby amenities, schools, and main roads. Whether you're looking for a private retreat or future

    Perla Macias Robles E-Homes

    00xx2 None Assigned --, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /4

    $26,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $22,605 per Acre

    XXXX N 489th Ave Unit 2, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Discover this beautiful 1.19-acre parcel in Tonopah, AZ, featuring breathtaking mountain and sunset views. Perfect for building, investing, or both, this property offers freedom from HOA restrictions so you can truly create your vision.

    Fatima Carrillo HomeSmart

    XXXX N 489th Ave Unit 2, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /9

    $65,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $63,107 per Acre

    376XX W Orange Dr Unit 4, Coyote Ridge, AZ 85354

    Located in the desirable Coyote Ridge area of Tonopah, AZ, this 1.03-acre parcel offers a clean, build-ready opportunity surrounded by custom homes and growth.Water is a major advantage--shared well serving just 4 parcels with an impressive 30 GPM output--well above typical residential flow, providing strength and reliability for future use.Flat, usable, and easy to build on, ideal for a

    Jose Reyes HomeSmart

    376XX W Orange Dr Unit 4, Coyote Ridge, AZ 85354
  • /3

    $565,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $14,125 per Acre

    48620 W Van Buren St, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Excellent opportunity adjacent to the Harquahala Sun Solar Project and less than one mile from the Harquahala Power Plant. Ideal for solar development or long-term investment. Easy access to Interstate 10 and close to the Phoenix Metro area. Seller may carry and will consider a land lease for solar use. Enjoy beautiful desert views and Eagle Tail Mountain scenery with easy access to the property.

    Bradley Saager Saager Properties

    48620 W Van Buren St, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $37,924 per Acre

    18XX S 371st Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home or manufactured home in this exceptional LOT. Offering, convenience, great potential, and a serene desert atmosphere, this property is ideal for horse enthusiasts. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise - visit today! LA related to seller. Adjacent lots also for sale: APN 506-41-148G, APN 506-41-148H, APN 506-41-148J, &

    Fabiola Felix HomeSmart

    18XX S 371st Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /3

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $34,091 per Acre

    0 W Bethany Home Rd Unit 544, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Great Investment property,own a piece of Arizona before it becomes too costly. Property is part of a sub-division, Survey is not provided by the seller. Please use Maricopa County, GIS mapping to pull specific directions. Please allow 2days response time seller out of state.

    Sylvia Liszka Weichert Realtors - Upraise

    0 W Bethany Home Rd Unit 544, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /2

    $94,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $56,826 per Acre

    358xx W Mcdowell Rd Unit 1, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Beautiful corner lot with frontage on McDowell Rd. No flood issues, lies flat, ready for your new site-built home. Comes with water - private water company. Great area with lots of new homes.

    Chad Fisher Resolve Realty

    358xx W Mcdowell Rd Unit 1, Tonopah, AZ 85354
  • /12

    $40,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    xxx S 355th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

    Ashley Chavira HomePros

    xxx S 355th Ave, Tonopah, AZ 85354

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home