2,839

Tool, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1905 Austin Aisle, Tool, TX 75143

    Quintessential Cedar Creek Lake House! Open floorplan with a huge great room and eat in kitchen perfect for entertaining! First floor features great room with fireplace, kitchen, primary bedroom with ensuite bath, 2nd bedroom and additional full bathroom. On the 2nd level the floorplan features three bedrooms, bathroom, game room and bonus room. Large covered back porch overlooks the tree shaded

    Seth Loncar David Griffin & Company

    1905 Austin Aisle, Tool, TX 75143
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    829 Maloma Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schrickel Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    829 Maloma Rd, Tool, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $2,148,533 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Point of View Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2208 Point of View Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /27

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    2025 Emma Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    At the end of a quiet channel on Cedar Creek Lake, this 2007 brick-and-stone home sits on two lots totaling over half an acre with 86 feet of shoreline. The single-level layout offers approximately 1,901 square feet with three bedrooms, two baths, and an attached two-car garage. Vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning stone fireplace anchor the open living area, while the kitchen features granite

    Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    2025 Emma Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    925 Angie's Crossing, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent

    925 Angie's Crossing, Tool, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $1,325,398 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Austins Cir, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2221 Austins Cir, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Tinglov Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /28

    $415,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    208 Splitrail Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Discover the perfect mix of classic Texas charm and modern luxury in this stunning 2024 custom-built modern farmhouse located in the heart of Mabank, TX. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage perfect for families, guests, or anyone who loves to entertain. The open-concept living area serves as the centerpiece

    Christian Padilla eXp Realty, LLC

    208 Splitrail Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /39

    $749,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1318 Whispering Springs Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,924

    Last Listing Agent Rob Williams TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    1318 Whispering Springs Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /39

      Est $1,854,331 Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Austins Cir, Tool, TX 75143

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2216 Austins Cir, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday

  • /31

    $469,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1705 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    1705 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /12

    $27,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    100-101 Wood Canyon Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 28,706 Sq Ft
    • $40,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamye Montgomery Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    100-101 Wood Canyon Rd, Tool, TX 75143
    • /18

      Est $807,709 Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Austins Cir, Tool, TX 75143

      • Built 1976
      2204 Austins Cir, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 353 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve McAtee McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

  • /27

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    9013 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Nestled on a full acre in a private lakeside community near Cedar Creek Reservoir, this 2,013 sq ft home offers space, comfort, and a relaxed outdoor lifestyle. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home showcases an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with a second family room that provides flexible space for a game room, media room, or home office. The

    Homero Duarte Mora Bella, Inc.

    9013 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /28

    $1,675,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2591 Homestead Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    2591 Homestead Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /32

      Est $460,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Austins Cir, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2120 Austins Cir, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Jones CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /27

    $715,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    115 Isle of View Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Lakefront Retreat with Panoramic Views, Deep Water & Weekend Getaway - Short Term Rental Potential! Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and sweeping waterfront views in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath lakefront home. Boasting some of the deepest, most desirable water on the lake, this property offers effortless access to paddleboarding, kayaking, fishing, and swimming right from your private covered

    Andrea Gonterman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    115 Isle of View Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /39

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1301 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,613

    Last Listing Agent Susana Romero Su Kaza Realty, LLC

    1301 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /20

      Est $118,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Aloha Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1100 Aloha Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

  • /40

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    513 Winding Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Welcome to your awesome Lake House!When you think of a summer lake house this is what you dream about..Located in the prestigious gated Heather Woods on gorgeous deep open water with an incredible view!This 3 bedroom 2 bath house has been updated to perfection with every detail using top-of the-line materials. You get the feeling of being in a treehouse from every view in the house.

    Glen Christy Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    513 Winding Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /40

    $1,799,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2579 Homestead Ct, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,202

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Brown Qualls Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2579 Homestead Ct, Tool, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $912,718 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Aloha Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1220 Aloha Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patti Murray RE/MAX

  • /27

    $459,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    314 Oak Creek Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Enjoy the perks of lake living with community boat ramp access from this modern new construction 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Arnold Hills. Set on a spacious .43-acre double lot, the property features drought-resistant rock landscaping and extended concrete walkways surrounding the home. Inside, the open layout showcases tall ceilings, large windows, and durable wood-look luxury vinyl plank

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    314 Oak Creek Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /32

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    219 Midway Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,219

    Last Listing Agent Desiray Drinning Exit Realty Pro

    219 Midway Rd, Tool, TX 75143
    • /33

      Est $946,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Luau Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1716 Luau Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday

  • /21

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    712 Regal Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Discover modern comfort just minutes from the water in this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,800 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2022, this home feels fresh and contemporary with an open-concept layout, spacious rooms, and plenty of natural light throughout.Located in a quiet community with shared lake access, you’ll enjoy easy lake days with the property

    Itzell Limas Abalos Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    712 Regal Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    900 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Purselley Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    900 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /22

      Est $375,182 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Kelolo Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      916 Kelolo Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    721 Midway Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    Beautiful waterfront home with 205ft of shoreline and a large covered back deck that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home features a split bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open living area has high ceilings and a cozy fireplace connected to a 500 gallon in-ground propane tank. The spacious master bedroom offers comfort and privacy, while the

    Marty Goss Coldwell Banker American Dream

    721 Midway Rd, Tool, TX 75143
  • /40

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1116 Kingsway, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,131

    Last Listing Agent Maria Del Rosario CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1116 Kingsway, Tool, TX 75143
    • /9

      Est $175,085 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Kapuna Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      309 Kapuna Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Ellis David Ellis Real Estate

  • /33

    $348,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1128 Doe Run Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Lake Views, Flexible Space & Easy Access to the Water!Beautiful lake-view home offering comfort, character, and flexibility for full-time living or the perfect family retreat. This inviting property features rough sawn beamed vaulted ceilings in the living room, energy efficient upgrades, low-E windows, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Granite

    Valorie Mcgilvra Cedar Creek Lake Real Estate

    1128 Doe Run Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /39

    $885,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    807 Midway Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,994

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    807 Midway Rd, Tool, TX 75143
    • /39

      Est $387,426 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Kauai Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      409 Kauai Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 337 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Schwanbeck Fathom Realty LLC

  • /40

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    404 Luzon St, Tool, TX 75143

    GORGEOUS newly built home on nearly a QTR ACRE in a serene community on Cedar Creek Lake just 60 mins from the DFW area! Home offers the perfect blend of a lakeside setting and the comforts of MODERN living featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 FULL bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage! Greeted at entry by a stunning wood panel ceiling showcasing beautiful ceramic tile through out with ample natural

    Jorge Villalpando Coldwell Banker Realty

    404 Luzon St, Tool, TX 75143
  • /19

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1820 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Estrada Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    1820 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /19

      Est $324,637 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Kauai Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      309 Kauai Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Garrett Keller Williams Central

  • /25

    $455,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    508 Waikiki, Tool, TX 75143

    Lake life meets low-maintenance luxury at 508 Waikiki Trail in Tool, TX—just minutes from Cedar Creek Lake. This new construction home features a stylish, functional layout ideal for full-time living or weekend getaways. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated office, and modern finishes throughout. This property blends comfort, efficiency, and convenience. The open-concept living area is

    Adam James LPT Realty, LLC

    508 Waikiki, Tool, TX 75143
  • /26

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    201 Isle of View Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,903

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    201 Isle of View Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /17

      Est $219,579 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Utopia Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      217 Utopia Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schrickel Ebby Halliday

  • /39

    $369,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    8740 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143

    Now includes 1.733 acres! Light and airy family home designed with expansive windows in all rooms! Excellent flow and beautiful views in all directions. Living, dining, kitchen and sunroom are open, spacious areas with easy flow for entertaining and daily living! *** Great kitchen workstation with deep sink and versatile faucet. Lots of counter space, cabinets and a roomy pantry. Includes a

    Shirley Dotson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    8740 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home