2,839

Tool, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $649,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2012 Island Cir, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,800

    Last Listing Agent Summer Harrison Paragon, REALTORS

    2012 Island Cir, Tool, TX 75143
    • /25

      Est $264,165 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Kontiki Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      708 Kontiki Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaina Beckman Ebby Halliday

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 9,278 Sq Ft
    • $107,981 per Acre

    527 Tahiti Ln, Tool, TX 75143

    Don’t miss your chance to own a beautiful lot in the highly sought-after Paradise Bay community! This peaceful neighborhood is the perfect place to build your dream home or weekend getaway—just minutes from Cedar Creek Lake. Enjoy the best of lake living with two private boat ramps available for residents, making it easy to spend your days fishing, boating, or simply relaxing on the water.

    Bridgette DeWees Ebby Halliday Realtors

    527 Tahiti Ln, Tool, TX 75143
  • /40

    $129,999 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1801 Scenic Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,028

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Blank The Bauer Group, LLC

    1801 Scenic Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /4

      Est $377,667 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Luzon Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      713 Luzon Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 226 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bartlett McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

  • /25

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1232 Whispering Springs Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Experience the ultimate in lakeside living with this exceptional vacation home, offering resort-style ambiance and miles of open water views. Nestled in an incredible setting with elevated vistas, this property blends, comfort, luxury and recreation. Step inside to an open-concept living and dining area , where walls of windows frame captivating lake scenes. Designed for entertaining and

    Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    1232 Whispering Springs Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /2

    $19,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1153 Luzon St, Tool, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 11,064 Sq Ft
    • $74,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wills Calloway Real Estate LLC

    1153 Luzon St, Tool, TX 75143
    • /14

      Est $215,947 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      610 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Ellis David Ellis Real Estate

  • /11

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    617 Westwind Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    Great investment opportunity! Located in the tranquil Cedarcrest Shores community in the city of Tool this house offer a great opportunity. The house has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, and is a true diamond in the rough. Whether you are a seasoned flipper looking for your next project, an investor looking to expand your lakeside rental portfolio, or an individual looking for a peaceful setting for your

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    617 Westwind Rd, Tool, TX 75143
  • /19

    $63,750 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    00 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $25,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    00 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143
    • /26

      Est $182,874 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Oahu Loop, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      409 Oahu Loop, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ambrosio Dittmar Real Estate Solutions

  • /35

    $263,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1013 Whispering Springs Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Charming and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled near the shores of Cedar Creek Lake in the heart of Tool. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and lake living. Inside, you’ll find modern updates throughout with an open and welcoming layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful mornings and sunset evenings just minutes from the

    Jeff Lowe RE/MAX DFW Associates

    1013 Whispering Springs Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    730 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,766

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    730 Cedarcrest Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /32

      Est $205,146 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Oahu Loop, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      412 Oahu Loop, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Linn Linn Realty

  • /2

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 14,157 Sq Ft
    • $3,061,538 per Acre

    2221 Windward St, Tool, TX 75143

    Rare Waterfront Canvas: Open Water Views & Private Beach at Cedar Creek Lake.The Ultimate Lakefront Legacy Starts Here. Discover the perfect equilibrium of tranquility and lakefront adventure on this premier homesite at Cedar Creek Lake. This isn’t just a lot, it’s a rare opportunity to secure one of the lake’s most versatile geographic positions with sweeping, unobstructed open water views.

    Aaron Albright Albright Land & Development

    2221 Windward St, Tool, TX 75143
  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    816 Bradleys Bend, Tool, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,496

    Last Listing Agent Donna Turbyfill Ebby Halliday Realtors

    816 Bradleys Bend, Tool, TX 75143
    • /14

      Est $172,136 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Kontiki Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      604 Kontiki Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Vines TX Lake & Land Real Estate

  • /37

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    913 Doe Run Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    The star of this home is the location and the expansive outdoor patio and green space — made for entertaining, family gatherings, and unwinding after a day on Cedar Creek Lake. FIRE UP THE GRILL, POUR A COLD ONE, AND LET’S GET THIS PARTY STARTED!The home is designed with fun in mind, inside and out. You’ll love the open living and dining areas, large kitchen, and cozy brick fireplace. There’s

    Jo Hughes Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    913 Doe Run Rd, Tool, TX 75143
  • /27

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    2051 Kanakoa Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $112,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamye Montgomery KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    2051 Kanakoa Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /13

      Est $300,795 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Tahiti Ln, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      616 Tahiti Ln, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tresa Turner Fern Real Estate

  • /39

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft

    2501 Forest Hill Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Set on the coveted shores of Cedar Creek Lake, this five-bedroom, three-and-a-half bath masterpiece redefines lakefront living with 2,933 square feet of refined comfort and style. Showcasing rustic elegance at its finest, the home features dramatic ceilings, striking wood and stone accents, and an open floor plan wrapped in windows that capture dazzling water views from every angle.Designed

    Michael Humphries Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    2501 Forest Hill Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /29

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1096 Tupuna Ct, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1096 Tupuna Ct, Tool, TX 75143
    • /31

      Est $278,333 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Maloma Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      805 Maloma Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Logan Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $143,636 per Acre

    1579 Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Beautiful Homesite in Cedar Creek Landing! Discover an incredible opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 0.55 acre lot, perfectly positioned to capture stunning water views. Situated just steps away and catty-corner from the elegant community clubhouse visible right from the property. You'll enjoy convenient access to upscale amenities, including boat slips, a resort-style pool,

    Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    1579 Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /26

    $1,898,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2649 Homestead Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    2649 Homestead Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /19

      Est $222,420 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Tupuna Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1005 Tupuna Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lowe Exclusive Housing Management, LLC

  • /37

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft

    205 Oak Creek Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    If you’ve been waiting for the right lake house—this is it. Elevated above Cedar Creek Lake with sweeping open water views, this modern farmhouse delivers the rare combination of newer construction, thoughtful design, and true lake lifestyle just over an hour from Dallas. Built in 2021, the home offers 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, and approximately 4,488 square feet designed for both everyday living

    Rustin Smith Rustin James Smith

    205 Oak Creek Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /25

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    925 Angies Crossing, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,022

    Last Listing Agent Nona Roberts Keller Williams Rockwall

    925 Angies Crossing, Tool, TX 75143
    • /23

      Est $213,053 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Owhyhe Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1111 Owhyhe Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Avery Avery Realty Group

  • /35

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    2005 Emma Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Waterfront Living, Reimagined — Where Every Sunset Is Yours! Tucked along a protected cove on Cedar Creek Lake, this stunning 2023 waterfront retreat delivers the full lake life experience endless sunsets, entertaining spaces that flow from indoors to out, and the kind of thoughtful design that makes every day feel like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, a weekend getaway, or

    Patricia Paull Ebby Halliday Realtors

    2005 Emma Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /32

    $76,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    712 Old Shawnee Trail, Tool, TX 75143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,333

    Last Listing Agent Jill Browne Browne-Hollar Realty

    712 Old Shawnee Trail, Tool, TX 75143
    • /20

      Est $418,372 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Tupuna Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1204 Tupuna Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine McCullough Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $1,375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft

    65 Hillcrest Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Experience lakeside luxury in this private gated estate, perfectly situated on two fenced lots totaling over three-quarters of an acre with approximately 200 feet of serene shoreline. This 5-bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath Contemporary Craftsman-style home offers 3,063 square feet of refined living space, showcasing a Hardiboard exterior with cedar accents and standout curb appeal. Inside, the

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    65 Hillcrest Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1082 Pearl Harbor St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,062

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Contreras BlueMark, LLC

    1082 Pearl Harbor St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /23

      Est $230,952 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Lohaina Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      901 Lohaina Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Holland TX Lake & Land Real Estate

  • /54

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    514 Bevo Trail, Tool, TX 75143

    Enjoy the relaxed waterfront lifestyle Cedar Creek Lake is known for with open water views, mature shade trees, and a private boat dock ready for boating and fishing. This lake property offers buyers the opportunity to update and personalize a waterfront home in a peaceful setting near the shoreline. The living room features vaulted wood ceilings, oversized windows with lake views, and a stone

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    514 Bevo Trail, Tool, TX 75143
  • /33

    $214,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1112 Doe Run Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,424

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

    1112 Doe Run Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /21

      Est $524,910 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Lohaina Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      908 Lohaina Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Hosch TX Lake & Land Real Estate

  • /2

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $165,289 per Acre

    TBD Henry Dupree Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    Charming Off-Water Lake Lot, Spacious Lot: provides ample space to build your ideal tiny home or cabin. Enjoy the freedom to design your own retreat, whether it's a cozy tiny house, a rustic cabin, or a charming mobile home. Natural Beauty: Access to Amenities: While you’ll feel miles away from the hustle and bustle, this lot is conveniently located near essential services, including grocery

    Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    TBD Henry Dupree Rd, Tool, TX 75143
  • /36

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    107 Tanglewood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,402

    Last Listing Agent Lesia Turner Fern Real Estate

    107 Tanglewood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home