2,839

Tool, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $809,464 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Tangle Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      117 Tangle Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /11

    $129,000

    • 9,999 Sq Ft

    00 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Thinking about building on this property. This land qualifies for special financing if you want to build on it. You can buy the land and build the house with one loan. 2 acres ready for your homesite in Tool, just minutes from Cedar Creek Lake. Nice level building site with power and water close by. Large lot with some elbow room from neighbors and extra room for kids and pets. Located in

    Valerie Bahm Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    00 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /39

    $1,290,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    125 Oak Creek Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,544

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dickens Johnson TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    125 Oak Creek Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /23

      Est $399,336 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Tangle Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      209 Tangle Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saucedo Dave Perry-Miller

  • /30

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1101 Doe Run Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Nestled just steps from Cedar Creek Lake, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in Tool, TX, offers an ideal blend of comfort and privacy. Spanning over four lots, the property covers approximately 0.42 acres, with lots of shade from tall timbers. The home offers 1411 SF and boasts split bedrooms, a spacious living and dining area with lots of windows that offer lots of natural lighting,

    Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    1101 Doe Run Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /36

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9740 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Pomeroy HomeSmart

    9740 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $342,931 Not Listed For Sale

      804 E Oakwood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      804 E Oakwood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Gregory McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8,668 Sq Ft
    • $100,503 per Acre

    1131 Bora St, Tool, TX 75143

    Nice 0.199 acre corner lot ready to build your dream home. Community features two parks with boat ramps, covered pavilions, and picnic tables. Restrictions and bylaws are available online. Survey available.

    Angie Linn Linn Realty

    1131 Bora St, Tool, TX 75143
  • /38

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1805 Scenic Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,168

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schrickel Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1805 Scenic Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $437,039 Not Listed For Sale

      501 E Oakwood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      501 E Oakwood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Johnson M&D Real Estate

  • /12

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 19,471 Sq Ft
    • $1,174,497 per Acre

    Lot 17, 00 Groves Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    One of 21 lots available in The Groves at Cedar Creek Lake where you can design your own home or choose from one of several floor plans to meet your budget. The Groves is a new 23 acre luxury gated waterfront community with deep water, fabulous views and gorgeous sunrises. Lot 17 offers approximately half an acre with 100 ft of shoreline and wonderful panoramic views across the wide cove with 8.5

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    Lot 17, 00 Groves Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /40

    $1,335,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2015 Island Cir, Tool, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,669

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Tate Keller Williams Realty

    2015 Island Cir, Tool, TX 75143
    • /33

      Est $1,642,943 Not Listed For Sale

      2623 Driftwood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2623 Driftwood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $74,074 per Acre

    47 Kanakoa Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Amazing opportunity to own an acre in the Paradise Bay Community! Come build your dream home and enjoy amazing lakeside living! This lake side community offers two private park areas with access to boat ramps. The sale of this property consist of three lots being sold all together 47, 48, & 49 Kanakoa Dr. The sum of the three lots is 1.08 acres.

    Santiago De La Rosa MTX Realty, LLC

    47 Kanakoa Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /27

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    319 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Velazquez TDRealty

    319 Kalura Way, Tool, TX 75143
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1601 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /11

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $662,963 per Acre

    0 Mason Ln, Tool, TX 75143

    GB-9138. Amazing waterfront lot located on the west side of Cedar Creek Lake. Build your dream home on deep protected water. As an added bonus, property is across the large channel from Lone Star Marina, formally known as Dons Port Marina.

    Steve McAtee McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    0 Mason Ln, Tool, TX 75143
  • /33

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9460 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,472

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    9460 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143
    • /31

      Est $419,500 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Owhyhe Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      815 Owhyhe Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genesis Carrasco Pioneer 1 Realty

  • /15

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $54,517 per Acre

    000 E Will White Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    Build your dream in one of the most desirable locations in Tool, Cleared land ready to go, just moments from Cedar Creek Lake. This rare opportunity offers 3.21 acres across two separate lots being sold together, combining space, flexibility, and unbeatable location. Being so close to the lake means you can enjoy boating, fishing, and peaceful lake living any day of the week, all while still

    Ivis Andrade Call It Closed Realty

    000 E Will White Rd, Tool, TX 75143
  • /40

    $1,769,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2517 Homestead Ct, Tool, TX 75143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,737,002

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Brown Qualls Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2517 Homestead Ct, Tool, TX 75143
    • /25

      Est $357,000 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Midway Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      516 Midway Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Luviano OnDemand Realty

  • /28

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    1006 Beverly Cir, Tool, TX 75143

    Welcome to your lakefront escape—where easy summer days and unforgettable family weekends come to life. This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom retreat sits on wide-open water, delivering panoramic views, peaceful privacy, and the kind of setting that instantly slows everything down. Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept interior where clean lines and expansive windows frame the lake from

    Janice Berg Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1006 Beverly Cir, Tool, TX 75143
  • /32

    $849,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    317 Sundown Trail, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,014

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    317 Sundown Trail, Tool, TX 75143
    • 1114 Owhyhe Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Est $27,550 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Owhyhe Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      1114 Owhyhe Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dimitri McClung Uptown Properties PLLC

  • /13

    $92,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    905 Tupuna Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Located in Tool, Texas on 0.69 acres nestled in a forest, this home offers a rare opportunity to create something truly your own! The home is currently framed for a 2 bedroom layout, giving you a head start while leaving the interior unfinished and ready for your vision. The kitchen is a blank slate with no cabinetry in place, allowing complete customization to fit your design and functionality

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    905 Tupuna Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /28

    $179,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1708 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Bell Mark Spain Real Estate

    1708 S Tool Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Maloma Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      804 Maloma Rd, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Luviano OnDemand Realty

  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    00 Leaning Oak Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    Residential lot in Tool, TX offering a great opportunity to secure your own piece of lake-area property. This lot is within walking distance to the community boat ramp and fishing pier, making it easy to enjoy everything the lake has to offer. A valuable bonus—water meter already installed (approximately $11,000 value), saving you time and upfront costs. Ideal for building, holding, or investing

    Ana Estrada Keller Williams Rockwall

    00 Leaning Oak Dr, Tool, TX 75143
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    220 Hillcrest Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,612

    Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday Realtors

    220 Hillcrest Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /24

      Est $335,444 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Kalura Way, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1006 Kalura Way, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Luviano OnDemand Realty

  • /4

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 10.12 Acres
    • $247,158 per Acre

    2511 Wildwood Way, Tool, TX 75143

    Opportunities of this scale on Cedar Creek Lake are increasingly uncommon. This 10.115-acre waterfront tract with approximately 550+ feet of shoreline represents more than a homesite it is a development platform. Located on the desirable west side of the lake in a protected cove just off open water, combines privacy, water access and layout flexibility. The property offers convenient access from

    Christina Mueller Waller Group LLC

    2511 Wildwood Way, Tool, TX 75143
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Guam St, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      926 Guam St, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genesis Carrasco Pioneer 1 Realty

  • /11

    $129,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $43,000 per Acre

    00 Smith Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    Thinking about building on this property. This land qualifies for special financing if you want to build on it. You can buy the land and build the house with one loan. 3.18 acres ready for your homesite in Tool, just minutes from Cedar Creek Lake. Nice level building site with power and water close by. Large lot with some elbow room from neighbors and extra room for kids and pets. Located in

    Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    00 Smith Rd, Tool, TX 75143
    • /15

      Est $261,356 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Towering Oaks, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      134 Towering Oaks, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty - Waxahachie

  • /36

    $399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    9603 County Road 2404, Tool, TX 75143

    Enjoy the quiet and freedom of rural living with this beautiful 2023 double-wide home situated on 8.5 wooded acres with trails already cut throughout the property, perfect for ATVs, hiking and or simply enjoying the outdoors. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers an open-concept layout ideal for family life and entertaining.The kitchen features an island, brand-new stainless steel

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    9603 County Road 2404, Tool, TX 75143
    • /3

      Est $699,667 Not Listed For Sale