268

Recently Sold Homes in 90503

Section Image
  • 22005 Palos Verdes Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,265,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    22005 Palos Verdes Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,089/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,495

    Last Listing Agent Igor Nastaskin Estate Properties

    22005 Palos Verdes Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 3515 Maricopa St Unit 7, Torrance, CA 90503

    $980,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3515 Maricopa St Unit 7, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,489

    Last Listing Agent Dave Donnini REMAX AEGIS

    3515 Maricopa St Unit 7, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 20009 Wayne Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,885,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20009 Wayne Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,148

    Last Listing Agent Penny Brincat Estate Properties

    20009 Wayne Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2128 Shelburne Way, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,255,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2128 Shelburne Way, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,076

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Huang Home Team Realty

    2128 Shelburne Way, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 4202 Carmen St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,548,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4202 Carmen St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,253

    Last Listing Agent Adela Randazzo Keller Williams Realty

    4202 Carmen St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 1322 Kornblum Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1322 Kornblum Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $873/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,630

    Last Listing Agent Francis Richard St. Amant BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

    1322 Kornblum Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 20515 Palm Way, Torrance, CA 90503

    $167,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20515 Palm Way, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marivel Kuenstler Compass

    20515 Palm Way, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21737 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21737 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,657

    Last Listing Agent EARNEST KIDD Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    21737 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2889 Plaza Del Amo Unit 118, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,411,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2889 Plaza Del Amo Unit 118, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,939

    Last Listing Agent Tony Kim Compass

    2889 Plaza Del Amo Unit 118, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 18, Torrance, CA 90503

    $790,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 18, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,858

    Last Listing Agent Eri Nakazawa RELO REDAC, Inc.

    3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 18, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 4547 Narrot St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,840,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4547 Narrot St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,852

    Last Listing Agent Jae Kim New Star Realty & Investment

    4547 Narrot St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 4750 W 191st St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,205,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4750 W 191st St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,518

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Van Leuven Estate Properties

    4750 W 191st St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2300 Maple Ave Unit 138, Torrance, CA 90503

    $950,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2300 Maple Ave Unit 138, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,855

    Last Listing Agent Todd Pearl Equity Union

    2300 Maple Ave Unit 138, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 58, Torrance, CA 90503

    $835,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 58, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,468

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

    3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 58, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 3030 Merrill Dr Unit 34, Torrance, CA 90503

    $480,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3030 Merrill Dr Unit 34, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,251

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kim Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    3030 Merrill Dr Unit 34, Torrance, CA 90503
  • /4

    $812,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2971 Plaza Del Amo Unit 246, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,342

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Xu Compass

    2971 Plaza Del Amo Unit 246, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2559 Plaza Del Amo Unit 101, Torrance, CA 90503

    $625,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2559 Plaza Del Amo Unit 101, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,373

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rodell RE/MAX Select One

    2559 Plaza Del Amo Unit 101, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 19418 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,400,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19418 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,406

    Last Listing Agent Harold Hanmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    19418 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 19946 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,699,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    19946 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $773/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,357

    Last Listing Agent Tania Peterson Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    19946 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 20652 Vista Dr, Torrance, CA 90503

    $188,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20652 Vista Dr, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lockwood Estate Properties

    20652 Vista Dr, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21221 Grant Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,555,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    21221 Grant Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,267/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,927

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Biener Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    21221 Grant Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 5102 Lee St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,886,600 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5102 Lee St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $997/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,845,950

    Last Listing Agent DeDe Hsu Estate Properties

    5102 Lee St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 4914 Halison St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,425,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4914 Halison St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,055

    Last Listing Agent Haley Larson Estate Properties

    4914 Halison St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21229 Ocean Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,260,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21229 Ocean Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,617

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hammond Compass

    21229 Ocean Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 1319 Kornblum Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,470,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1319 Kornblum Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,810

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Punzalan Compass

    1319 Kornblum Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21345 Hawthorne Blvd Unit 415, Torrance, CA 90503

    $489,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    21345 Hawthorne Blvd Unit 415, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,055

    Last Listing Agent Kilian Goldin Reeve Brokerage Inc.

    21345 Hawthorne Blvd Unit 415, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2751 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,020,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2751 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,287

    Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Michael Phillips

    2751 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21405 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,452,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    21405 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,219

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dougherty Compass

    21405 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • /21

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4702 Merrill St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,743,338

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Quinn Compass

    4702 Merrill St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 53, Torrance, CA 90503

    $835,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 53, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,408

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ro Estate Properties

    3101 Plaza Del Amo Unit 53, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 19924 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,727,250 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    19924 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,500

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cohan Beach City Brokers

    19924 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 1103 Eriel Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,431,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1103 Eriel Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,079

    Last Listing Agent Raza Khan West Shores Realty, Inc.

    1103 Eriel Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2931 Plaza Del Amo Unit 121, Torrance, CA 90503

    $805,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2931 Plaza Del Amo Unit 121, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,872

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dultz Pinnacle Estate Properties

    2931 Plaza Del Amo Unit 121, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21345 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503

    $657,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21345 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,277

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Workman Teresa Workman

    21345 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21622 Talisman St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,530,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    21622 Talisman St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,142

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bandy Strand Hill Properties

    21622 Talisman St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21405 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,090,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    21405 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,219

    Last Listing Agent Dyan Naylor Estate Properties

    21405 Mildred Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 21345 Hawthorne Blvd Unit 419, Torrance, CA 90503

    $595,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    21345 Hawthorne Blvd Unit 419, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,676

    Last Listing Agent Carol Fisher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    21345 Hawthorne Blvd Unit 419, Torrance, CA 90503
  • /33

    $1,245,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    20912 Avis Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,946

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Valdez Miramar Intl Tehachapi

    20912 Avis Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 19715 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,670,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    19715 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,777

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Workman Teresa Workman

    19715 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2800 Plaza Del Amo Unit 128, Torrance, CA 90503

    $721,200 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2800 Plaza Del Amo Unit 128, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,440

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bullock Bullock Russell RE Services

    2800 Plaza Del Amo Unit 128, Torrance, CA 90503

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home