1,268

Recently Sold Torrance, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 2322 W 164th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $925,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2322 W 164th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,376

    Last Listing Agent David Montgomery Montgomery & Associates R.E.

    2322 W 164th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2889 Plaza Del Amo Unit 609, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,345,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2889 Plaza Del Amo Unit 609, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,328,017

    Last Listing Agent Tony Kim Compass

    2889 Plaza Del Amo Unit 609, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 23930 Los Codona Ave Unit 220, Torrance, CA 90505

    $619,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    23930 Los Codona Ave Unit 220, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,040

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Leach Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    23930 Los Codona Ave Unit 220, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 22700 Date Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,255,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    22700 Date Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,695

    Last Listing Agent Shar Farrokhsiar Estate Properties

    22700 Date Ave, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 4020 W 234th Place, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,675,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4020 W 234th Place, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,647

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Punzalan Compass

    4020 W 234th Place, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 3710 W 224th St, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,147,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3710 W 224th St, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,026/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,520

    Last Listing Agent Boyd E. Jeffery Boyd The Broker Real Estate

    3710 W 224th St, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 4633 Darien St, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,250,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4633 Darien St, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,944

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kawata Estate Properties

    4633 Darien St, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 18711 Cerise Ave, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,170,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18711 Cerise Ave, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,287

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lesaca Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    18711 Cerise Ave, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 16700 Yukon Ave Unit 218, Torrance, CA 90504

    $585,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16700 Yukon Ave Unit 218, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $681/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,572

    Last Listing Agent Val Mayer Century 21 Coastal Properties

    16700 Yukon Ave Unit 218, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 21917 Palos Verdes Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21917 Palos Verdes Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,656

    Last Listing Agent The Tyndall Team Estate Properties

    21917 Palos Verdes Blvd, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 42, Torrance, CA 90505

    $185,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 42, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Romersa West Shores Realty, Inc.

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 42, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 20526 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    $890,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20526 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,007

    Last Listing Agent Alberto A Romero Meza Good Opportunity Company Inc.

    20526 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 16725 Elgar Ave, Torrance, CA 90504

    $885,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16725 Elgar Ave, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,750

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bruce Estate Properties

    16725 Elgar Ave, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 22955 Nadine Cir Unit A, Torrance, CA 90505

    $685,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    22955 Nadine Cir Unit A, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,441

    Last Listing Agent Deborah 'Debbie' Lang West Shores Realty, Inc.

    22955 Nadine Cir Unit A, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 1424 Post Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1424 Post Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,618

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ding Compass

    1424 Post Ave, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 22319 Kathryn Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    22319 Kathryn Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,444

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Carlson Coastal Legacy Realty Group

    22319 Kathryn Ave, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 1633 W 218th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    $1,093,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1633 W 218th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elia Balboa Coldwell Banker Realty

    1633 W 218th St, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 18204 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $791,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18204 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,978

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Martinez Wedgewood Homes Realty

    18204 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 5264 Doris Way, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5264 Doris Way, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,229

    Last Listing Agent Susan Murphy Keller Williams Realty

    5264 Doris Way, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 120 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $1,785,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    120 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,040

    Last Listing Agent Corey Cohn Home Team Realty

    120 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 21625 Bernice Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,065,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    21625 Bernice Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,973

    Last Listing Agent Prescilla Romero Vista Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    21625 Bernice Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2825 Plaza Del Amo Unit 106, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,100,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2825 Plaza Del Amo Unit 106, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,942

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Yamada-Clayton Estate Properties

    2825 Plaza Del Amo Unit 106, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 237 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $2,715,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    237 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,021/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,724,518

    Last Listing Agent Morena Cohan Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    237 Via Los Miradores, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 2321 W 184th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,134,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2321 W 184th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,219

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fahlbusch Strand Hill Properties

    2321 W 184th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 1502 W 205th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    $2,670,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1502 W 205th St, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 18 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,049/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,239,425

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weber COMPASS

    1502 W 205th St, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1060 W 210th St, Torrance, CA 90502

    $880,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1060 W 210th St, Torrance, CA 90502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,969

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Perez Compass

    1060 W 210th St, Torrance, CA 90502
  • 3205 Merrill Dr Unit 10, Torrance, CA 90503

    $560,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3205 Merrill Dr Unit 10, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Nicol Compass

    3205 Merrill Dr Unit 10, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 20010 Ingrum Way, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,330,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    20010 Ingrum Way, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,633

    Last Listing Agent Judi Reimer First Team Real Estate

    20010 Ingrum Way, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 424 Camino de Encanto, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    $3,575,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    424 Camino de Encanto, Redondo Beach, CA 90277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,596,511

    Last Listing Agent Bernadine Lytle West Shores Realty, Inc.

    424 Camino de Encanto, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • 1313 Cordary Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,395,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1313 Cordary Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,493

    Last Listing Agent John Briscoe Estate Properties

    1313 Cordary Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 869 Coriander Dr, Torrance, CA 90502

    $720,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    869 Coriander Dr, Torrance, CA 90502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,047

    Last Listing Agent Melitta Johnson Compass

    869 Coriander Dr, Torrance, CA 90502
  • 4406 W 238th St, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4406 W 238th St, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,937

    Last Listing Agent Frank Kenny eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    4406 W 238th St, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 24001 Neece Ave Unit 7, Torrance, CA 90505

    $659,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    24001 Neece Ave Unit 7, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,287

    Last Listing Agent WEN CHOU PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    24001 Neece Ave Unit 7, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 22600 Normandie Ave, Torrance, CA 90502

    $166,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22600 Normandie Ave, Torrance, CA 90502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Nolan Home Works Realty

    22600 Normandie Ave, Torrance, CA 90502
  • 20428 Roslin Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,567,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    20428 Roslin Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,373

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caskey Compass

    20428 Roslin Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 807 Cota Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    $975,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    807 Cota Ave, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,346

    Last Listing Agent Matthieu Reyes Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    807 Cota Ave, Torrance, CA 90501
  • 1024 Cranbrook Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,110,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1024 Cranbrook Ave, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,437

    Last Listing Agent Tawna Burnett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1024 Cranbrook Ave, Torrance, CA 90503
  • 2505 W 168th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,180,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2505 W 168th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,010

2505 W 168th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 3457 W 171st St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $717,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3457 W 171st St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,012

    Last Listing Agent Rob McGarry Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    3457 W 171st St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 2265 Del Amo Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501

    $520,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2265 Del Amo Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,882

    Last Listing Agent Rhoda Hymas West Shores Realty, Inc.

    2265 Del Amo Blvd, Torrance, CA 90501

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home