15,326

Properties in ZIP Code 06790

Section Image
    • 40 Blake St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $323,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Blake St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      40 Blake St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mary LeBlanc Realty

    • 45 Sunset Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $462,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Sunset Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      45 Sunset Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Sebastian William Pitt

    • 372 Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $339,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      372 Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mirella D'Antonio William Raveis Real Estate

    • 1229 Winsted Rd Unit 73, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $234,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Winsted Rd Unit 73, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1229 Winsted Rd Unit 73, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Carroll The Washington Agency

    • 159 Cypress Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $266,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Cypress Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      159 Cypress Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Rodger The Washington Agency

    • 140 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $253,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      140 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avi Ron SSG Real Estate LLC

    • 78 Chestnut Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $270,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Chestnut Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      78 Chestnut Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Ross Mia Realty LLC

    • 16 Briarwood Trail, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $338,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Briarwood Trail, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      16 Briarwood Trail, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Powling Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 50 Circle Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $331,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Circle Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      50 Circle Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misti Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 577 Guerdat Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $338,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 Guerdat Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      577 Guerdat Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Reid Home Selling Team

    • 179 Starview Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $320,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Starview Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      179 Starview Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Vasquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 73 Wyoming Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $361,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Wyoming Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      73 Wyoming Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 1275 Winsted Rd Unit 534, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $206,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Winsted Rd Unit 534, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1275 Winsted Rd Unit 534, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bielert Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor

    • 503 Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $335,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      503 Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael J Flaherty Jr Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 94 Berkshire Oval, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $266,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Berkshire Oval, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      94 Berkshire Oval, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARY CLANCEY William Pitt

    • 248 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $262,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      248 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Hughes The Washington Agency

    • 84 Amherst St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $275,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Amherst St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      84 Amherst St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Lipinski W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 84 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $314,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      84 Winsted Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn E. Profit Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 152 Pierce St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $296,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Pierce St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      152 Pierce St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 551 Wood Duck Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $401,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Wood Duck Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      551 Wood Duck Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Sciarretto Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 80 Heritage Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $292,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Heritage Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      80 Heritage Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Breitkreutz Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 47 Trotters Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $315,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Trotters Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      47 Trotters Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 7 Tall Tree Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $358,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Tall Tree Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7 Tall Tree Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dezirae Maldonado Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 231 Mountain Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $267,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mountain Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      231 Mountain Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan MCGHEE The Washington Agency

    • 41 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $256,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      41 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Mattera Luxe Realty LLC

    • 270 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $285,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      270 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARY CLANCEY William Pitt

    • 237 Buena Vista Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $295,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Buena Vista Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      237 Buena Vista Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Abousada Connecticut Real Estate Group LLC

    • 133 Hillandale Blvd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $488,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Hillandale Blvd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      133 Hillandale Blvd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 39 Alvord Park Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $264,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Alvord Park Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      39 Alvord Park Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Zuccaro Vision Real Estate

    • 171 Trotters Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $320,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Trotters Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      171 Trotters Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Keck Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    • 158 Beechwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $344,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Beechwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      158 Beechwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felix Hernandez Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 216 Northside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $368,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Northside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      216 Northside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

    • 28 Birden St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $210,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Birden St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      28 Birden St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Szupiany Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 313 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $274,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      313 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARY CLANCEY William Pitt

    • 1229 Winsted Rd Unit 6, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $226,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Winsted Rd Unit 6, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1229 Winsted Rd Unit 6, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Terenzi KW Legacy Partners

    • 25 Center St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $371,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Center St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      25 Center St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Velez VC Property Group, LLC

    • 218 Nutmeg Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $288,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Nutmeg Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      218 Nutmeg Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Filipe Pereira Carl Guild & Associates

    • 180 Dorothy Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $336,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Dorothy Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      180 Dorothy Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Art Rose William Raveis Real Estate

    • 839 Main St Unit 85, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $189,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Main St Unit 85, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      839 Main St Unit 85, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gueniat Northwest CT Realty

    • 111 Yale Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $273,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Yale Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      111 Yale Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard-Ramsay Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home