15,326

Properties in ZIP Code 06790

Section Image
    • 65 Heritage Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $293,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Heritage Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      65 Heritage Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Riley eXp Realty

    • 18 Simmons St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $316,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Simmons St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18 Simmons St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Gonzalez iVision Real Estate

    • 112 Birden St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $292,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Birden St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      112 Birden St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Koutsopoulos Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 69 Dibble St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $261,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Dibble St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      69 Dibble St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Gonthier Maverick Realty

    • 121 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $298,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      121 Mckinley St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 334 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $398,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      334 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Smith William Raveis Real Estate

    • 56 Arlene St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $293,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Arlene St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      56 Arlene St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 309 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $348,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      309 Cliffside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bredice Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 53 Lindberg St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $352,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Lindberg St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      53 Lindberg St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Carroll The Washington Agency

    • 30 Colin Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $385,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Colin Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      30 Colin Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 70 Woodside Cir, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $216,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Woodside Cir, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      70 Woodside Cir, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    • 27 Pearl St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $324,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pearl St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      27 Pearl St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Cohen Cohen Agency

    • 183 Allen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $327,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Allen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      183 Allen Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Tussing Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 108 Winterberry Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $334,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Winterberry Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      108 Winterberry Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 65 Santa Maria Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $337,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Santa Maria Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      65 Santa Maria Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kerr Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 105 Woodside Cir, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $254,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Woodside Cir, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      105 Woodside Cir, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARY CLANCEY William Pitt

    • 66 Stonehouse Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $351,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Stonehouse Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      66 Stonehouse Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Dec 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Harris Rainbow Realty

    • 121 Queens Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $189,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Queens Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      121 Queens Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Carroll The Washington Agency

    • 18 John St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $362,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 John St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      18 John St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 29 Dwyer Place, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $292,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Dwyer Place, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      29 Dwyer Place, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 224 Oak Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $228,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Oak Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      224 Oak Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 06, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mary LeBlanc Realty

    • 505 Harwinton Ave Unit 16, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $199,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Harwinton Ave Unit 16, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      505 Harwinton Ave Unit 16, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard-Ramsay Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 196 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $367,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      196 New Litchfield St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Carroll The Washington Agency

    • 68 Cherry St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $350,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Cherry St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      68 Cherry St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Macias Northwest CT Realty

    • 137 Roosevelt Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $295,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Roosevelt Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      137 Roosevelt Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Burke Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 839 Main St Unit 93, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $180,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Main St Unit 93, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      839 Main St Unit 93, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Braziel Luxe Realty LLC

  • /4

    $2,900

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    288 Ginger Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

    Welcome to your next home in the charming city of Torrington, CT! This property is perfectly located near a great restaurant and several department stores, offering convenience and rich community life right at your doorstep. The key features of this property include comfortable living spaces with central heating and cooling, ensuring a cozy environment year-round. Air conditioning and ceiling

    Ketty Daffron William Raveis Real Estate

    288 Ginger Ln, Torrington, CT 06790
    • 447 Lorraine Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $411,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Lorraine Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      447 Lorraine Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 44 Oxford Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $319,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Oxford Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      44 Oxford Way, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 32 W Chapel St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $299,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Chapel St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      32 W Chapel St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Cogswell The Washington Agency

    • 89 Hillside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $468,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Hillside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      89 Hillside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 61 Ridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $377,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Ridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      61 Ridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Conroy Malek Real Estate

    • 633 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $302,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      633 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 801 S Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $318,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 S Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      801 S Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 24, 2024

• 31 Elmwood Terrace, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $232,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Elmwood Terrace, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      31 Elmwood Terrace, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Oliveri Property Works New England

    • 41 Buena Vista Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $289,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Buena Vista Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      41 Buena Vista Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate

    • 370 High St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $354,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 High St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      370 High St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

• 66 Elmwood Terrace, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $244,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Elmwood Terrace, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      66 Elmwood Terrace, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emmannuel Pina eXp Realty

    • 117 Thompson Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $344,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Thompson Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      117 Thompson Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 737 Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $285,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      737 Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Smith Showcase Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home