3,990

Totowa, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $605,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    95 William Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a beautiful property in desirable Totowa. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience.Step outside and fall in love with the large backyard, ideal for gatherings, summer barbecues, and outdoor fun. The spacious deck is perfect for entertaining, hosting family celebrations, or simply relaxing with your morning

    Paulo (Paul) Quintela Align Right Realty Homekeys

    95 William Place, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • /9

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    95 Shepherds Ln Unit B307, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Welcome to the community at Shepherds Lane Commons, nestled in the heart of Totowa, NJ! Unit 307 is a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offering the perfect blend of comfort & convenience. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes every square foot. The spacious living area is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the well-appointed kitchen makes mealtime a

    Jessica Court Compass New Jersey, LLC-Hoboken

    95 Shepherds Ln Unit B307, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 375 Winifred Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    375 Winifred Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,952

    Last Listing Agent Masha Landkof Real

    375 Winifred Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • /2

      Est $1,165,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Continental Cir, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      31 Continental Cir, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,211,000

      Last Listing Agent Christine Romanelli Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

  • /25

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    179 Dewey Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Welcome to this well-maintained multi-level home offering space, comfort, and functionality! Featuring bright and airy living areas, an updated kitchen with ample cabinet storage, and a finished basement with separate entrance. Enjoy the spacious backyard perfect for entertaining or outdoor enjoyment, along with a covered front porch and long driveway for added convenience. Ideally located near

    NAEEM BOUCHER EXP REALTY, LLC

    179 Dewey Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • /24

    $2,861 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    95 Shepherds Ln Unit B409, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Welcome to the community at Shepherds Lane Commons, nestled in the heart of Totowa, NJ! Unit 409 is a charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment offering the perfect blend of comfort & convenience. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes every square foot. The spacious living area is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, while the well-appointed kitchen makes mealtime

    Jessica Court COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    95 Shepherds Ln Unit B409, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 58 Willard Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    58 Willard Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,696

    Last Listing Agent FRED NOURI REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    58 Willard Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 73 Hickory Hill Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $1,201,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Hickory Hill Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      73 Hickory Hill Blvd, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

  • /50

    $2,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    27 Mountainwood Ct, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Mediterranean-style villa in Totowaâ€TMs most desirable location, offering incredible views from every vantage point. This spectacular estate features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, & 3 half baths, set on nearly 2.5 acres of breathtaking grounds. A long driveway with impressive hardscape & lush landscaping leads to this palatial residence. Recently renovated with exquisite details, the home offers a

    Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    27 Mountainwood Ct, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 40 Franklin Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    40 Franklin Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,320

    Last Listing Agent FRANCIS CIFALINO REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    40 Franklin Place, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 74 Gordon Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $578,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Gordon Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      74 Gordon Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Mizzone Realty Executives

  • /39

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    228 Totowa Rd, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Beautiful 3-bedroom home with 1 full and 2 half baths located in Totowa. Don't miss this move-in-ready opportunity! The home welcomes you with a bright, inviting and spacious living room filled with natural light. From the living room, the first floor flows seamlessly into a formal dining room adjacent to the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first level also includes a

    Jairo Rodriguez PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    228 Totowa Rd, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 164 Greene Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    164 Greene Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,251

    Last Listing Agent GREGORY S. LA ROSE A.J. CALI REAL ESTATE

    164 Greene Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 45 Willard Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $488,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Willard Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      45 Willard Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TARA LANDUSCO Home Sweet Home Real Estate

  • /15

    $629,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    80 Garfield Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

    This Beautifully Maintained 3-Bedroom Colonial Offers Timeless Charm And Modern Comfort In One Of The Area's Most Sought After Neighborhoods. First Floor Features Cozy Living Room W/Fireplace, Formal Dining Room Is ideal For Entertaining, Updated Kitchen With Modern Finishes And Separate Dining Area, Nice Size Sunroom & Enclosed Back Porch With High Ceiling. Second Floor Offers Master Bedroom

    Mary Contini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    80 Garfield Place, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 1 Knollwood Rd, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1 Knollwood Rd, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,110

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Duenas REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    1 Knollwood Rd, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 4 Hillside Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $541,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Hillside Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4 Hillside Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NICOLA TRANI EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $1,379,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    7 Lookout Point Trail, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Exquisite five-bedroom estate home set on a picturesque acre of property offers a perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. The residence features a large open-concept living area with abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and a generous island, ideal for entertaining open to family room w/gas fireplace and sliders to stone patio. This home offers two

    Joseph Simone HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    7 Lookout Point Trail, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 88 Greene Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    88 Greene Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,759

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    88 Greene Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 142 Lincoln Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $727,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Lincoln Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • Studio
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      142 Lincoln Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Remon Kopty KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

  • /24

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    60 Sutton Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Welcome to 60 Sutton Avenue! This Cozy ranch features Living Room, Eat in Kitchen, Family Room with wood burning fireplace with access to a deck, 3 Bedrooms, and 1 full bath. Original hardwood floors throughout living room (under carpet) and bedrooms. Partially finished basement with laundry room, utility room and access to Garage. Some recessed lighting. Home is Being sold "AS IS" Seller will

    Linda Kattine CURATED REALTY

    60 Sutton Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 143 Bogert St, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $601,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    143 Bogert St, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,531

    Last Listing Agent JOSE PEREZ HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    143 Bogert St, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 51 Mountainwood Ct, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $1,427,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Mountainwood Ct, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      51 Mountainwood Ct, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,451,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meena Patel KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /49

    $1,259,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,882 Sq Ft

    28 Battle Ridge Trail, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Dean Clark EXP REALTY, LLC

    28 Battle Ridge Trail, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 51 Rosengren Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    51 Rosengren Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,219

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Lagos Rosero GOLD TEAM REALTY

    51 Rosengren Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 48 Redman Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $547,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Redman Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      48 Redman Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diab Mustafa EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /46

    $1,499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    47 Mountainwood Ct, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Custom-Built Home with Panoramic Mountain & NYC Views Private Setting at One of the Area's Highest ElevationsDesigned and built by the original owner and lovingly maintained for over 20 years, this custom-built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind property with breathtaking views and exceptional privacy. Set at one of the highest points in the area, the home

    MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    47 Mountainwood Ct, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 81 Columbus Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    81 Columbus Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,020

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Russo Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    81 Columbus Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 53 Norwood Terrace, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $219,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Norwood Terrace, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      53 Norwood Terrace, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Mizzone REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /29

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    150 Boyle Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Charming Colonial-style home in Totowa offering a warm and inviting layout. The first floor features an enclosed, heated front porch, a spacious living room, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished basement adds valuable living space, complete with a summer kitchen, family room, full bathroom, utility room, and

    JOSEPH VECCHIONE HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    150 Boyle Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 274 Dewey Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    274 Dewey Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,108

    Last Listing Agent Dana Billups REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    274 Dewey Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 36 Garretson Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $505,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Garretson Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      36 Garretson Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Russo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /46

    $828,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    4 Generals Ln, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse with a 2-car garage, located in the prestigious 24-hour gated Hickory Hill community.This stunning residence has been thoughtfully renovated with high-end finishes throughout. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gleaming hardwood floors, and a dual gas fireplace that adds both warmth and

    LAM WONG Keller Williams City Life Realty

    4 Generals Ln, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 135 Jefferson Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $945,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    135 Jefferson Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,369

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Carvalho REALTY EMPIRE, LLC

    135 Jefferson Place, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 32 Sutton Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $683,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Sutton Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      32 Sutton Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY JORDAN Rand Realty

  • /24

    $624,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    80 Washington Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Expanded Cape-style home offering 5 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms with a flexible layout. The second level includes two bedrooms, one with a walk-in closet, as well as a separate full bathroom. The main level features three bedrooms, a full bath, living room, dining room, and a kitchen ready for your updates. Full, partially-finished basement includes laundry area, workshop space, half bath, and

    Michael Depsee PREMIER PROPERTIES DAMIANO GROUP

    80 Washington Place, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 29 Duffus Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    29 Duffus Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,093

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Polonia REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    29 Duffus Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
    • 24 Garfield Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Est $656,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Garfield Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      24 Garfield Place, Totowa, NJ 07512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY S. LA ROSE A.J. CALI REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    89 Columbus Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512

    Perched high in Totowa's prestigious Dey Hill section, this expansive custom contemporary offers the privacy, space, views, and lifestyle today's North Jersey buyers are searching for. Set on a beautifully elevated property with sweeping valley and skyline views, 89 Columbus Ave features 5 bedrooms, including a first-floor primary/guest suite, 4 large bedrooms upsatirs, oversized living spaces,

    Michael J Reddin SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    89 Columbus Ave, Totowa, NJ 07512
  • 29 N Winifred Dr, Totowa Boro, NJ 07512

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    29 N Winifred Dr, Totowa Boro, NJ 07512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,588

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vacca REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    29 N Winifred Dr, Totowa Boro, NJ 07512

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home