390

Recently Sold Town Bank, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    739 Meadowview Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Soda SHORE KEY REALTY, LLC

    739 Meadowview Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /37

    $1,780,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    339 Fourth Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,199/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,822

    Last Listing Agent Christina P. Clemans, ABR, CRS, GRI Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

    339 Fourth Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /26

    $312,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    753 Route 9 Unit U, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,814

    Last Listing Agent Carol Menz COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    753 Route 9 Unit U, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    500 Sycamore Rd, North Cape May, NJ 08204

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $63,776 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hartman Jr COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    500 Sycamore Rd, North Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    427 Portsmouth Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,578

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Theresa Squillace deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    427 Portsmouth Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3311 Bayshore Rd Unit C7, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harron RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    3311 Bayshore Rd Unit C7, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /31

    $455,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    213 Amhurst Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,862

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hartman Jr COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    213 Amhurst Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /2

    $969,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1520 Yacht Ave Unit 108, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $881/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,780

    Last Listing Agent William Kurtz Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    1520 Yacht Ave Unit 108, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    216 Iselin Rd Unit 218, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,404

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ruffenach eXp REALTY

    216 Iselin Rd Unit 218, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /22

    $1,700,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    880 1st Ave Unit 2, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Catanoso deSatnick Real Estate LLC - North Wildwood

    880 1st Ave Unit 2, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7 Merganser Ct, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,096

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warech Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    7 Merganser Ct, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /38

    $920,463

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    301 Central Ave Unit B, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bezaire Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    301 Central Ave Unit B, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1 Widgeon Way, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,200

    Last Listing Agent Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    1 Widgeon Way, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /44

    $895,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 306, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Romberger JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 306, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /48

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    424 Portsmouth Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,957

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth 'Ken' Germann deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    424 Portsmouth Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /39

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    301 Shore Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,766

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Satt deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    301 Shore Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    651 Fire Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,186

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BRASSLETT BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    651 Fire Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11 Mimosa Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,773

    Last Listing Agent Carly Rallo deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    11 Mimosa Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    403 Miller Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,770

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Erace KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE wc

    403 Miller Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /18

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1251 Missouri Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,317

    Last Listing Agent Brian Reed LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nwnj

    1251 Missouri Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /32

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 19, 2025

    711 New England Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,024

    Last Listing Agent Deborah A. Colubiale GRI, CRS deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    711 New England Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /16

    $22,500

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    669 Route 9 Unit SITE 372, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Punzi EXP Realty, LLC

    669 Route 9 Unit SITE 372, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /44

    $476,990

    Sold May 15, 2026

    506 Scotty Blvd Unit 1204, Rio Grande, NJ 08242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D.R. Horton Realty of Atlantic County, LLC

    506 Scotty Blvd Unit 1204, Rio Grande, NJ 08242
  • /29

    $53,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    669 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Punzi eXp REALTY

    669 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /45

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    27 Cormorant Way, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,036

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kelly Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    27 Cormorant Way, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /58

    $1,325,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1005 Pittsburgh Ave Unit C-105, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Halbruner Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    1005 Pittsburgh Ave Unit C-105, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /14

    $2,850,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    205 Third Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,838,419

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffin deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    205 Third Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /31

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1350 A Virginia Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

1350 A Virginia Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /49

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    100 Briarwood Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,628

    Last Listing Agent Holly O'Donnell COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    100 Briarwood Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    604 Scott Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,106

    Last Listing Agent Andri Kuswendra eXp REALTY

    604 Scott Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /9

    $800,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    787 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,731

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lewis deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    787 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /19

    $469,190

    Sold May 12, 2026

    507 Scotty Blvd, Middle Township, NJ 08242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Coastal Crossing

    507 Scotty Blvd, Middle Township, NJ 08242
  • /18

    $212,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    56 Breakwater Terrace Unit 56, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bassett, GRI SEASHORE REALTY

    56 Breakwater Terrace Unit 56, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /26

    $582,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    107 Avalon Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,608

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Arndt deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    107 Avalon Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    207 Amhurst Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,963

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ferzoco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - SIC

    207 Amhurst Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /2

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1507 Velvento Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $737,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Bezaire Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    1507 Velvento Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /3

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    11 Earl Dr, Lower Township, NJ 08204

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $171,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa L. Senico, ABR,GRI,SRES deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    11 Earl Dr, Lower Township, NJ 08204
  • /45

    $476,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    215 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,292

    Last Listing Agent Carol Menz COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    215 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /24

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    509 Adriatic Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,492

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cavalier FARRELL REALTY - ncm

    509 Adriatic Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    328 Magnolia St, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,787

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hartman Jr COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    328 Magnolia St, Cape May, NJ 08204

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home