390

Recently Sold Town Bank, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    120 Old Mill Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,334

    Last Listing Agent Carly Rallo deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    120 Old Mill Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    709 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Steere BLUE HOMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    709 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /23

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    892 1st Ave Unit Left, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Catanoso deSatnick Real Estate LLC - North Wildwood

    892 1st Ave Unit Left, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /33

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1500 Franklin Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,468

    Last Listing Agent Charity R Clark, Abr, Gri CAPE RESORTS REALTY

    1500 Franklin Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /2

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1005 Pittsburgh Ave Unit 113, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,807

    Last Listing Agent William Bezaire Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    1005 Pittsburgh Ave Unit 113, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /39

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    106 Racetrack Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,967

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Satt deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    106 Racetrack Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /32

    $726,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    41 Summer Cir, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,196

    Last Listing Agent Brian Giancola RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    41 Summer Cir, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    755 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Menz COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    755 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /28

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    39 Canterbury Way, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson VonSavage HOFFMAN AGENCY

    39 Canterbury Way, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /30

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 301, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 301, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    105 Keyport Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,413

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Pullella HOF Realty

    105 Keyport Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /51

    $2,850,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    44 Harbor Cove, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $835/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,885,537

    Last Listing Agent Carol Menz COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    44 Harbor Cove, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /44

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8 Barbara Terrace, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,661

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Kellaway HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE CO. INC.

    8 Barbara Terrace, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $3,700,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    127 Myrtle Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 12 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 5,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mahaney Jr COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    127 Myrtle Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /45

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1015 Washington St, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 11,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gilmartin CENTURY 21 GILMARTIN & CO

    1015 Washington St, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /23

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1320 Wisconsin Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,409

1320 Wisconsin Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /41

    $945,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    123 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,099

    Last Listing Agent Ryan O'Keefe-Testa HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE CO. INC.

    123 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /38

    $999,999

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    316 Portsmouth Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,725

    Last Listing Agent Colleen White Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

    316 Portsmouth Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /25

    $428,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    404 Croydon Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,334

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ferzoco KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE wc

    404 Croydon Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14 Wakefield Place, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,710

    Last Listing Agent Todd deSatnick deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    14 Wakefield Place, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /47

    $1,347,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 906, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,181

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sudell FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 906, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /42

    $899,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1232 Washington St Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bezaire Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    1232 Washington St Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /24

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    709 U S 9, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jastremski deSatnick Real Estate LLC - North Wildwood

    709 U S 9, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /24

    $472,335

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    140 Fishing Creek Rd Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D.R. HORTON

    140 Fishing Creek Rd Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /45

    $857,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    151 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,214

    Last Listing Agent Dan Harris JR. WEICHERT REALTORS CITY TO SHORE

    151 Stimpson Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /29

    $729,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    902 Ocean Dr Unit 801, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,994

902 Ocean Dr Unit 801, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /31

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    110 Pacific Ave, West Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,574

    Last Listing Agent Charles "Stephen" Ward LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC cm

    110 Pacific Ave, West Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /36

    $1,195,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    114 York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,772

114 York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /48

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    104 Atlantic Ave, West Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,587/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,875

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts-O'donnell LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC cm

    104 Atlantic Ave, West Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /48

    $1,540,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    119 Stevens St, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,507

    Last Listing Agent Henry Lanzalotti JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    119 Stevens St, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /39

    $862,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1308 Browning Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,576

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hartman Jr COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    1308 Browning Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $3,500,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1621 New York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,246/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,744,330

    Last Listing Agent Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    1621 New York Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /34

    $1,570,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    23 Windsor Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,322/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,507

    Last Listing Agent Fredric Spackman Cape May County Real Estate Brokers LLC - CH

    23 Windsor Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /47

    $941,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    837 Seashore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,147

    Last Listing Agent Mary Moore COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    837 Seashore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /45

    $579,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    35 Bayshore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,766

    Last Listing Agent John Ochoa Jr WEICHERT REALTORS CITY TO SHORE

    35 Bayshore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /49

    $482,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    219 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,089

    Last Listing Agent Janice Conwell HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE CO. INC.

    219 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /36

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    717 Third Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,244

    Last Listing Agent Jackson VonSavage HOFFMAN AGENCY

    717 Third Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /29

    $999,990

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    845 Broadway, West Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D.R. Horton Realty of Atlantic County, LLC

    845 Broadway, West Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /25

    $582,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    214 Hughes Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,948

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Konzelmann WEICHERT REALTORS - MOORESTOWN

    214 Hughes Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /21

    $459,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    706 Gordon Terrace, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,277

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Arndt deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    706 Gordon Terrace, Cape May, NJ 08204

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home