390

Recently Sold Town Bank, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1311 Vermont Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,405

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bezaire Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    1311 Vermont Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /34

    $423,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    635 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,263

635 Town Bank Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    237 Lennox Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,696

    Last Listing Agent Megan Greenwood SEA HAVEN REAL ESTATE

    237 Lennox Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    105 Pontaxit Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,393

    Last Listing Agent Carol Menz COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    105 Pontaxit Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1350A Virginia Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,888

    Last Listing Agent Ron Halbruner KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - Cherry Hill

    1350A Virginia Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /44

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1400 Emerson Ave, Lower Township, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bassett, GRI SEASHORE REALTY

    1400 Emerson Ave, Lower Township, NJ 08204
  • /27

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1320 A Illinois Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shagren JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    1320 A Illinois Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1520 Yacht Ave Unit 203, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marion Rowland RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    1520 Yacht Ave Unit 203, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /17

    $505,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1513 New Jersey Ave Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,011/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hutchinson deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    1513 New Jersey Ave Unit 1, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $1,575,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    222 Broadway, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,301

    Last Listing Agent Gail Wilsey-Morrison, CRS, ABR LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC cm

    222 Broadway, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $1,925,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1202 Maryland Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,051/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,887,246

1202 Maryland Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    82 Beachhurst Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,527

    Last Listing Agent Thomas DeAngelo deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township

    82 Beachhurst Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /45

    $999,999

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1062 Seashore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,524

    Last Listing Agent Brian Giancola RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    1062 Seashore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /30

    $238,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13 Paula Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,779

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rogers HONEST REAL ESTATE

    13 Paula Ln, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Sheridan Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,330

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Eaves deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Cape May

    105 Sheridan Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $2,750,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1001 Cape May Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,006/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,797,882

    Last Listing Agent Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    1001 Cape May Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /19

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10 Congress St Unit 501, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAREN FOX COASTAL STATE REALTY MANAGEMENT

    10 Congress St Unit 501, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    970 Shirley Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Petretta KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE oc

    970 Shirley Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    710 Corgie St Unit 710, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shagren JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    710 Corgie St Unit 710, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /43

    $1,730,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1130 Washington St, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,194

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts-O'donnell LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC cm

    1130 Washington St, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    156 Fishing Creek Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $124,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bassett, GRI SEASHORE REALTY

    156 Fishing Creek Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /44

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    828 Corgie St, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,533,155

    Last Listing Agent Christina P. Clemans, ABR, CRS, GRI Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

    828 Corgie St, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    503 Whildam Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,892

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Coldwell Banker Sol Needles Real Estate

    503 Whildam Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Brucker Dr Unit 3, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candi Ludlam ATLANTIS REALTY

    3 Brucker Dr Unit 3, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /49

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    517 Broad St Unit C, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Groetsch RE/MAX SURFSIDE

    517 Broad St Unit C, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /14

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    308 Wayne Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,848

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Dragotto VRI Realty Inc

    308 Wayne Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /40

    $1,850,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    215 Heritage Unit B4, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,753

    Last Listing Agent Dan Harris JR. WEICHERT REALTORS CITY TO SHORE

    215 Heritage Unit B4, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /52

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2 Clay Ct, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,606

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lancaster WEICHERT REALTORS BRIGANTINE REALTY

    2 Clay Ct, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /21

    $97,750

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    669 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Punzi eXp REALTY

    669 Route 9, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /49

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    416 S Broadway, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $778/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,477,229

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Drogo EXP Realty, LLC

    416 S Broadway, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /19

    $859,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5 Kenvil Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,368

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

    5 Kenvil Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /39

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1203 Rosehill Pkwy, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,323

    Last Listing Agent Jason Casella COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    1203 Rosehill Pkwy, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /25

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1361C Illinois Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $927/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,307

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Celano REDFIN CORPORATION

    1361C Illinois Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /50

    $2,950,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    711 Beach Dr, North Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,981,140

    Last Listing Agent james hanson HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE CO. INC.

    711 Beach Dr, North Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /31

    $915,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    845 Broadway Unit 1, West Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Yoshioka D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

    845 Broadway Unit 1, West Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    959 Carol Ave Unit 61, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,448

    Last Listing Agent James Mulholland BLUE HOMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    959 Carol Ave Unit 61, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /34

    $2,195,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    38 Harbor Cove, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Powers KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - AV

    38 Harbor Cove, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /34

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1321 Vermont Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Lanzalotti JERSEY CAPE REALTY

    1321 Vermont Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /27

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    214 Roseann Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,119

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Schlitz EXIT REALTY DEFINED

    214 Roseann Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /35

    $729,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    104 11th Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,620

    Last Listing Agent Colleen White Tim Kerr Sotheby's International Realty

    104 11th Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home