167

Recently Sold Homes in 19734

Section Image
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    934 Fieldsboro Rd, Townsend, DE 19734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,378

    Last Listing Agent Alec Georigi Compass

    934 Fieldsboro Rd, Townsend, DE 19734
  • /54

    $510,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    208 Aberdeen Way, Townsend, DE 19734

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,699

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Harrington Compass

    208 Aberdeen Way, Townsend, DE 19734
  • /18

    $439,377 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    214 Case Rd, Townsend, DE 19734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Handler Mark L Handler Real Estate

    214 Case Rd, Townsend, DE 19734
  • /42

    $444,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    805 Barcelona St, Townsend, DE 19734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,652

    Last Listing Agent Faren Brown Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    805 Barcelona St, Townsend, DE 19734
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    986 Caldwell Corner Rd, Townsend, DE 19734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,154

    Last Listing Agent Megan Aitken Keller Williams Realty

    986 Caldwell Corner Rd, Townsend, DE 19734
  • /63

    $548,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16 W Minglewood Dr, Middletown, DE 19709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,065

    Last Listing Agent Yuliana Goldin-Dunn Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    16 W Minglewood Dr, Middletown, DE 19709
  • /51

    $560,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    30 Cantwell Dr, Middletown, DE 19709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,518

    Last Listing Agent Shakima Thimba Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    30 Cantwell Dr, Middletown, DE 19709

Showing Results 161 - 167, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home