3,897

Townsend, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $363,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      39 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monique Frigon RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $415,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      36 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Blood Team Realty Group Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    • /10

      Est $382,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Eastman St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6 Eastman St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jun 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Barry Brown Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /21

      Est $308,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Main St Unit 8, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      328 Main St Unit 8, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jul 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Hayden Hayden Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $299,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Main St Unit 7, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      328 Main St Unit 7, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Snyder Monument Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $293,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Main St Unit 5, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      328 Main St Unit 5, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jon Crandall Laer Realty

    • /30

      Est $299,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Main St Unit 3, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      328 Main St Unit 3, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 18, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Daniel Coldwell Banker Realty - Sturbridge

    • /20

      Est $299,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Main St Unit 2, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      328 Main St Unit 2, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 24, 2017

• /30

      Est $513,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      322 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Berube-Leach Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /16

      Est $391,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      318 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Sodano Sodano Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $476,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      306 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,500
      • Sep 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mark Tavenner Laer Realty

    • /23

      Est $425,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      304 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

• /25

      Est $370,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      26 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Aug 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Smith Century 21 North East

    • /18

      Est $516,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      24 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 429 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 06, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Christine Andrade Laer Realty

    • /30

      Est $493,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      288 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Laura Shifrin Townsend Center Realty

    • /4

      Est $345,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      25 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Dold Squanicook Associates Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $374,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 W Elm St, Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      48 W Elm St, Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 14, 2020

• /31

      Est $517,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 W Elm St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      38 W Elm St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Linda Marble Gurney Keller Williams Realty North Central

    • /30

      Est $430,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 W Elm St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1847
      24 W Elm St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • May 25, 2017

• /42

      Est $538,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      438 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Jun 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home