3,897

Townsend, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $581,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 W Meadow Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      56 W Meadow Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davin Fesmire eXp Realty

    • /30

      Est $509,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pearl Brook Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Pearl Brook Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pantuso Century 21 Your Way

    • /37

      Est $565,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pearl Brook Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8 Pearl Brook Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gamberdella Team Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /36

      Est $485,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pearl Brook Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2 Pearl Brook Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rice EXIT New Options Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $616,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      549 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    • /41

      Est $484,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Sauna Row Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      50 Sauna Row Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carey Carmisciano Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 3, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 3, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 2, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 2, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

    • /22

      Est $168,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Turnpike Rd Unit 219, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Turnpike Rd Unit 219, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Shifrin Townsend Center Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Lot 3 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert Laer Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Lot 1 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert Laer Realty

    • /33

      Est $367,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Old Battery Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      36 Old Battery Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Hamberg Real Estate Exchange

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      87 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Cramb Laer Realty

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Mason Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      146 Mason Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent St. Martin Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    • /41

      Est $813,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      158 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenepher Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /12

      Est $547,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      201R Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      201R Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Sodano Sodano Real Estate

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 1, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 1, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

    • /42

      Est $678,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 W Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      108 W Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Nault Central Mass Real Estate

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      110 W Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $753,400
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Nault Central Mass Real Estate

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 W Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      98 W Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      0 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert Laer Realty

    • /28

      Est $355,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 W Meadow Estates Dr Unit 34, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      34 W Meadow Estates Dr Unit 34, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Boyland Laer Realty

    • /41

      Est $572,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      178 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bursey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    • /15

      Est $103,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Turnpike Rd Unit 214, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Turnpike Rd Unit 214, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zenaide Swenson ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Proctor Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8 Proctor Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463

      Last Sold Summary

      • $323/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $886,800
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent StreamLine Communities Streamline Communities - Franklin

    • /42

      Est $338,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 W Meadow Estates Dr Unit 1, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1 W Meadow Estates Dr Unit 1, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Esielionis Laer Realty

    • /39

      Est $690,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Clement Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      52 Clement Rd, Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Gero Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    • /30

      Est $603,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      96 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Perrine Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $756,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Shirley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      21 Shirley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    • /40

      Est $694,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      176 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Neil Fredette Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /35

      Est $706,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Alyssa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4 Alyssa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Phillipo The Neighborhood Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $505,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Libra Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3 Libra Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

    • /42

      Est $554,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Ponderosa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      24 Ponderosa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Blood Team Realty Group Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    • /35

      Est $504,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Ponderosa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2 Ponderosa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kurtz Keller Williams Realty North Central

    • /34

      Est $591,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Scorpio Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Scorpio Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harris Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $545,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Virgo Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      16 Virgo Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trish Marchetti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $564,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Ponderosa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8 Ponderosa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,800
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Zambuto MRM Associates

    • /17

      Est $451,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Balsam Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2 Balsam Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Sodano Sodano Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $601,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      60 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent The Knox Real Estate Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /42

      Est $460,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      50 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joan Denaro The Carroll Team

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home