178

Recently Sold Homes in 21204

Section Image
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14 Malibu Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,759

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    14 Malibu Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /32

    $185,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1 Smeton Place Unit 1107, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,987

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Loewe Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Smeton Place Unit 1107, Towson, MD 21204
  • /44

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    405 Alabama Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,089

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Thompson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    405 Alabama Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11 Lacosta Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,590

11 Lacosta Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    507 Woodbine Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $635,181

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wolfe O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    507 Woodbine Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /51

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    520 Charles Street Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,874

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sheinin Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    520 Charles Street Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /58

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6507 Darnall Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,332

    Last Listing Agent Betsey Winstead Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    6507 Darnall Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /2

    $383,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1634 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,978

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    1634 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /49

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    400 Alabama Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,601

    Last Listing Agent Megan Graybeal Northrop Realty

    400 Alabama Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /28

    $229,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1 Smeton Place Unit 1005, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,669

1 Smeton Place Unit 1005, Towson, MD 21204
  • /35

    $356,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1027 Winsford Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,371

    Last Listing Agent Peter Bulkley Compass

    1027 Winsford Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /42

    $1,325,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    908 Army Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,997

    Last Listing Agent Rick Byrd Overbrook and Company LLC

    908 Army Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /51

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1608 Templeton Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,678

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Page Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1608 Templeton Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /50

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 1901, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,084

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gurchik Cummings & Co. Realtors

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 1901, Towson, MD 21204
  • /43

    $1,695,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8 Rockland Vue Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,242

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bank Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    8 Rockland Vue Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8029 Rider Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,228

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Jolly Integrity Real Estate

    8029 Rider Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /36

    $711,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    806 Chestnut Glen Garth, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,820

    Last Listing Agent lauren cronin AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    806 Chestnut Glen Garth, Towson, MD 21204
  • /54

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    602 Woodbine Terrace, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,482

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Johnson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    602 Woodbine Terrace, Towson, MD 21204
  • /2

    $1,825,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7908 Sherwood Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,375

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    7908 Sherwood Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /44

    $849,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1212 Wine Spring Ln, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,514

    Last Listing Agent Noah Mumaw Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1212 Wine Spring Ln, Towson, MD 21204
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1028 Marleigh Cir, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,362

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pfeiffer Corner House Realty

    1028 Marleigh Cir, Towson, MD 21204
  • /20

    $699,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7801 Ruxwood Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $1,043,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,629

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krauss Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    7801 Ruxwood Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /30

    $343,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1002 Winsford Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,969

    Last Listing Agent Brian Chen XD Commercial Real Estate

    1002 Winsford Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /45

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    508 Woodbine Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,513

    Last Listing Agent Meg Weetenkamp Cummings & Co. Realtors

    508 Woodbine Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /58

    $775,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    809 Loyola Dr, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,185

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morgan-Dendrinos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    809 Loyola Dr, Towson, MD 21204
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1603 Twin Maple Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,929

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rose Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

    1603 Twin Maple Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /60

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1606 Jeffers Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,583

    Last Listing Agent Mark Richa Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1606 Jeffers Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /59

    $916,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    104 La Paix Ln, Baltimore, MD 21204

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,777

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Gruntowicz Cummings & Co. Realtors

    104 La Paix Ln, Baltimore, MD 21204
  • /35

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1621 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,123

    Last Listing Agent Christina Elliott The KW Collective

    1621 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /55

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 1308, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,702

    Last Listing Agent Janice Kirkner Brook-Owen Real Estate

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 1308, Towson, MD 21204
  • /9

    $416,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14 Malibu Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,759

    Last Listing Agent Susan Law Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14 Malibu Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /80

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7819 Overbrook Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,851

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Batoff Compass

    7819 Overbrook Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /38

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 2203, Towson, MD 21204

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,163

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gurchik Cummings & Co. Realtors

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 2203, Towson, MD 21204
  • /22

    $681,413

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1310 Walnut Hill Ln, Towson, MD 21204

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $582,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Benhoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1310 Walnut Hill Ln, Towson, MD 21204
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1 Smeton Place Unit 401, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,909

1 Smeton Place Unit 401, Towson, MD 21204
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1020 Donington Cir, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,429

    Last Listing Agent Scott Copinger Platinum Realty Group

    1020 Donington Cir, Towson, MD 21204
  • /50

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8 Choate Ct Unit 8F, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,399

    Last Listing Agent Mark Huang Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8 Choate Ct Unit 8F, Towson, MD 21204
  • /2

    $2,825,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1212 Boyce Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,899,778

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hubble Bisbee Hubble Bisbee Christie's International Real Estate

    1212 Boyce Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /16

    $322,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    608 Marwood Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,090

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    608 Marwood Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /53

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    502 Alabama Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,230

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Cronin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    502 Alabama Rd, Towson, MD 21204

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home