718

Recently Sold Towson, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $881,849 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1408 Margarette Ave, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,618

    Last Listing Agent Beth Valle Compass

    1408 Margarette Ave, Towson, MD 21286
  • /28

    $303,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1530 Cottage Ln, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,588

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Brubach Realty Plus Associates

    1530 Cottage Ln, Towson, MD 21286
  • /4

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1005 Hart Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,461

    Last Listing Agent Bob Norrell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1005 Hart Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /33

    $645,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    10 Malibu Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,512

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    10 Malibu Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /71

    $1,117,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2006 W Joppa Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,549

    Last Listing Agent John Rolfes Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2006 W Joppa Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
  • /54

    $735,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6018 Altamont Place, Baltimore, MD 21210

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,527

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Thomas-Vitek Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6018 Altamont Place, Baltimore, MD 21210
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    205 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,372

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hollander Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    205 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /54

    $740,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    514 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,697

    Last Listing Agent jennifer Wolff Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    514 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286
  • /32

    $1,395,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    910 Army Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $375/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,119

    Last Listing Agent James Baldwin Compass

    910 Army Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /39

    $340,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6400 Crestwood Rd, Idlewylde, MD 21239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,715

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hechter Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6400 Crestwood Rd, Idlewylde, MD 21239
  • /54

    $355,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5 Theo Ln, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,042

    Last Listing Agent Dara Lewis The Pinnacle Real Estate Co.

    5 Theo Ln, Towson, MD 21204
  • /37

    $520,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    318 Hopkins Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,763

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lalla Next Step Realty

    318 Hopkins Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8519 Pleasant Plains Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,483

    Last Listing Agent Mina Perivola American Premier Realty, LLC

    8519 Pleasant Plains Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /61

    $455,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7321 Yorktowne Dr, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,327

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Gurley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7321 Yorktowne Dr, Towson, MD 21204
  • /30

    $267,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    627 Walker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,843

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grier Cummings & Co. Realtors

    627 Walker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /83

    $930,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    900 Stags Head Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,493

    Last Listing Agent Melany Diaz EXP Realty, LLC

    900 Stags Head Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /17

    $235,200 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1729 Edgewood Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,030

    Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    1729 Edgewood Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /53

    $1,328,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    130 Villabrook Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rhine Keller Williams Legacy

    130 Villabrook Way, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /67

    $825,018 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4 Harwick Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,745

    Last Listing Agent Julie Singer Northrop Realty

    4 Harwick Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    800 Chestnut Glen Garth, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,912

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hearn Sliwoski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    800 Chestnut Glen Garth, Towson, MD 21204
  • /67

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    605 Lake Dr, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,755

    Last Listing Agent Jack Missry Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    605 Lake Dr, Towson, MD 21286
  • /2

    $1,925,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    518 Greenwood Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,808,013

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    518 Greenwood Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    710 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,409

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kuzma Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty

    710 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /35

    $299,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    443 Schwartz Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,077

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Bellas LPT Realty, LLC

    443 Schwartz Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /22

    $380,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    117 Glen Argyle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,959

    Last Listing Agent Al Walsh O'Connell Walsh Real Estate

    117 Glen Argyle Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    145 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF

    Current Estimated Value $388,998

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    145 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /45

    $361,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1615 Loch Ness Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,677

    Last Listing Agent robert scott Samson Properties

    1615 Loch Ness Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /71

    $1,023,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    908 Rolandvue Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,589

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hubble Bisbee Hubble Bisbee Christie's International Real Estate

    908 Rolandvue Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1666 Mussula Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,603

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Francis RE/MAX Solutions

    1666 Mussula Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /12

    $726,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    803 Stoneleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,006

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lalla Next Step Realty

    803 Stoneleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /35

    $439,700 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1106 Regester Ave, Idlewylde, MD 21239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,768

    Last Listing Agent Tina Beliveau EXP Realty, LLC

    1106 Regester Ave, Idlewylde, MD 21239
  • /42

    $733,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    618 Hastings Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,890

618 Hastings Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /28

    $2,699,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1310 Walnut Hill Ln, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,655 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,333

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Benhoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1310 Walnut Hill Ln, Towson, MD 21204
  • /42

    $736,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    512 Piccadilly Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,170

    Last Listing Agent Annie Balcerzak AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    512 Piccadilly Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /59

    $1,410,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1003 Limekiln Ct, Towson, MD 21286

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,477

    Last Listing Agent Alyssia Essig Compass

    1003 Limekiln Ct, Towson, MD 21286
  • /49

    $620,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    624 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,152

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perkins Cummings & Co. Realtors

    624 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /57

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1402 Ellenglen Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,281

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Reinke Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1402 Ellenglen Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /38

    $550,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1109 Providence Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,432

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rosen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1109 Providence Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /63

    $825,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6621 Weymouth Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,114

    Last Listing Agent Margee Sullivan AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    6621 Weymouth Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /57

    $580,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    500 Wilton Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,613

    Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    500 Wilton Rd, Towson, MD 21286

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home