37

Recently Sold Homes in 35172

Section Image
  • /20

    $160,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2641 Trafford County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,633

    Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

    2641 Trafford County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2641 Trafford County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,633

    Last Listing Agent Hope Rhoades Keller Williams

    2641 Trafford County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /30

    $158,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    29542 Alabama 79, Locust Fork, AL 35097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN LASKI Keller Williams-Jasper

    29542 Alabama 79, Locust Fork, AL 35097
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    684 Vaughn Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,642

    Last Listing Agent Robin Paden RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    684 Vaughn Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /31

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    25942 Alabama 79, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Humphries Keller Williams-Jasper

    25942 Alabama 79, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    691 Reid Dr, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,691

    Last Listing Agent Allen Kennemur RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    691 Reid Dr, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /18

    $145,750

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9120 2nd Ave E, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,963

    Last Listing Agent Allison Beck Lokation Real Estate LLC

    9120 2nd Ave E, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /27

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9993 Bradford Trafford Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,146

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ellard RE/MAX on Main

    9993 Bradford Trafford Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /10

    $112,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9201 2nd Ave E, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,950

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Sanderson Joseph Carter Realty

    9201 2nd Ave E, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /20

    $139,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    254 Tawbush Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,634

254 Tawbush Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /23

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2793 County Line Dr, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,971

    Last Listing Agent Hannah McCandless EXIT Realty Birmingham

    2793 County Line Dr, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /5

    $95,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1825 Gurley Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $2,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lewis Keller Williams Metro North

    1825 Gurley Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1091 Reid Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,817

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Brown RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    1091 Reid Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /28

    $258,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    45 Green Acres Ln, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,751

    Last Listing Agent Jill Williams Keller Williams

    45 Green Acres Ln, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /57

    $373,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    25335 Alabama 79, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VJ Brown RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    25335 Alabama 79, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    312 Lehigh Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,134

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vaca-Paz Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    312 Lehigh Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    39 Spunky Hollow Rd, Remlap, AL 35133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Thach Keller Williams

    39 Spunky Hollow Rd, Remlap, AL 35133
  • /28

    $211,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    133 Green Acres Blvd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth-Northern Office

    133 Green Acres Blvd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /54

    $150,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    5330 Deans Ferry Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,146

    Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX on Main

    5330 Deans Ferry Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /7

    $136,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Vaughn Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Woods RealtySouth-Northern Office

    0 Vaughn Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    148 Willow Ln, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,800

    Last Listing Agent Jinny Forrester Real Broker LLC

    148 Willow Ln, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    54 Pine Ridge Dr, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,531

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Dunnaway ERA King Real Estate - Moody

    54 Pine Ridge Dr, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    9971 Bradford Trafford Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,348

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    9971 Bradford Trafford Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    5304 Deans Ferry Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX on Main

    5304 Deans Ferry Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /8

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    186 Willow Ln, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,353

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Weber Pro Home Team Realty

    186 Willow Ln, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    114 Hagwood Cir, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,236

    Last Listing Agent Summer Glover Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    114 Hagwood Cir, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /27

    $217,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    236 Green Acres Blvd, County Line, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hays Keller Williams

    236 Green Acres Blvd, County Line, AL 35172
  • /2

    $161,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2617 Trafford County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,748

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    2617 Trafford County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2552 Trafford County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,946

    Last Listing Agent Zak Jones Keller Williams Metro South

    2552 Trafford County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /29

    $226,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    826 County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McPherson Keller Williams Metro North

    826 County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /46

    $191,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    25465 Alabama 79, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Moorer HomeRiver Group, LLC

    25465 Alabama 79, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /20

    $457,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1915 Gurley Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $6,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Jackson PICTURE PERFECT LIVING, LLC

    1915 Gurley Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /50

    $373,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25335 State Highway 79, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,530

    Last Listing Agent VJ Brown RealtySouth-Oneonta/Blount Co

    25335 State Highway 79, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    219 Westridge Dr, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,652

    Last Listing Agent Julee Knox RE/MAX on Main

    219 Westridge Dr, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /7

    $42,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9337 3rd Ave, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,655

    Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth-Northern Office

    9337 3rd Ave, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2632 County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,239

    Last Listing Agent Donna Dunn RealtySouth-Northern Office

    2632 County Line Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
  • /4

    $58,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1074 Deaver Walker Rd, Trafford, AL 35172

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mccown Innovative Realty Solutions

    1074 Deaver Walker Rd, Trafford, AL 35172
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home