12,467

Tredyffrin, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /114

      Est $1,094,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Hamilton Dr, Valley Forge, PA 19481

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1777 Hamilton Dr, Valley Forge, PA 19481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Finkelstein Compass RE

  • /75

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,107 Sq Ft

    746 Westwind Dr, Berwyn, PA 19312

    Exceptional 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial with a private home office in the highly sought-after Coldstream neighborhood, located within the award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. This home offers an abundance of living space designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, featuring a great room, family room, cozy den with built-ins and dry bar, and an oversized dining

    Susan Shea BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    746 Westwind Dr, Berwyn, PA 19312
  • /40

    $592,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    19 Chateau Cir Unit 29, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Murrow Compass RE

    19 Chateau Cir Unit 29, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /36

      Est $987,243 Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Horse Shoe Trail, Malvern, PA 19355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1390 Horse Shoe Trail, Malvern, PA 19355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,006,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Fritz Compass RE

  • /26

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    143 Valley Stream Cir Unit 143, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    Welcome to 143 Valley Stream Cir. Spacious first-floor 3BR/2BA flat located in the desirable Valley Stream community. Quiet corner with serene landscaped views. Open and functional one-floor layout featuring foyer with coat closet, living room with fireplace, and kitchen/dining area with access to private patio. Hallway includes laundry/utility area and full hall bath serving two bedrooms.

    Nam Barsh VRA Realty

    143 Valley Stream Cir Unit 143, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    117 Paoli Pointe Dr Unit 117, Paoli, PA 19301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,802

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bogle VRA Realty

    117 Paoli Pointe Dr Unit 117, Paoli, PA 19301
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Old Forge Crossing, Devon, PA 19333

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      444 Old Forge Crossing, Devon, PA 19333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Walsh Long & Foster

  • /79

    $1,300,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    61 Cassatt Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

    A rare opportunity to own a true piece of history. This magnificent Victorian home is ideally located just one block from the Berwyn Train Station, offering both charm and convenience in the heart of the Main Line. Built in 1895, this grand residence is ready for its next chapter. For a buyer with vision, the potential here is exceptional. Used for many years as an attorneys office--the property

    Suzanne Hoyle BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    61 Cassatt Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    307 Cheswold Ct Unit 307, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,851

    Last Listing Agent Scott Furman Real Broker, LLC

    307 Cheswold Ct Unit 307, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /36

      Est $1,207,483 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Branch Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      19 Branch Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Reilly Crescent Real Estate

  • /66

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,856 Sq Ft

    1141 Wisteria Dr, Malvern, PA 19355

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELED -ALL OFFERS TO BE SUBMITTED BY NOON TODAY 5/2 /26. Set on a beautifully level and meticulously maintained 2.4-acre lot in desirable Malvern, this spacious and thoughtfully updated and improved home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal. With five generously sized bedrooms, three full baths( the primary bath has a radiant heated floor ) and one

    Jackie Cunningham-Hill BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    1141 Wisteria Dr, Malvern, PA 19355
  • /21

    $350,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    108 Valley Stream Cir Unit 108A, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,106

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    108 Valley Stream Cir Unit 108A, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /23

      Est $478,155 Not Listed For Sale

      274 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • Studio
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      274 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Stout Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

  • /28

    $1,395,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1 Whitworth Ave, Paoli, PA 19301

    Brand new home in UNDER CONSTRUCTION on a quiet street in award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District! Craft Custom homes is prepared to deliver another beautiful new home with thoughtful design features and amenities plus a bright, open floor plan. This home will offer a spacious first floor with a gourmet kitchen plus a large island and a great room with a fireplace that leads out to a

    William (Bill) McGarrigle Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1 Whitworth Ave, Paoli, PA 19301
  • /50

    $1,260,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5 Kent Ln, Paoli, PA 19301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,485

    Last Listing Agent Jim Yingqun Mao Triamond Realty

    5 Kent Ln, Paoli, PA 19301
    • /11

      Est $703,587 Not Listed For Sale

      958 Mount Pleasant Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2025
      958 Mount Pleasant Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Herling Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /19

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    305 Paddock Dr Unit 305, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    Sunny, updated 3 bd, 2.5 ba condo townhome. Updated kitchen with IKEA cabinets and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Updated bathrooms, repainted interior, new windows, new carpets, new roof - move in ready! 1st floor: entry hall, kitchen, half bath, living room, deck. 2nd floor: Back bedroom, deck, bathroom and front bedroom. 3rd floor: bedroom and bathroom. Walking distance to Wilson Farm

    Christopher Carr HomeZu

    305 Paddock Dr Unit 305, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
  • /15

    $280,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    612 Washington Place Unit 12, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,572

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dorris Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    612 Washington Place Unit 12, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /47

      Est $1,754,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Parson Curry Rd, Malvern, PA 19355

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1105 Parson Curry Rd, Malvern, PA 19355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Korkus RE/MAX

  • /46

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    41 Overlook Cir Unit 41, Berwyn, PA 19312

    Welcome to this beautifully well-maintained three-bedroom, two and a half bath, full finished basement townhouse offering a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. The first floor features a bright, sunny foyer that opens into a welcoming living room and formal dining area. The open-concept kitchen includes an eat-in area with skylights and a large window overlooking the deck. Along

    Marisol Perez Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    41 Overlook Cir Unit 41, Berwyn, PA 19312
  • 434 Pugh Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    434 Pugh Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,561

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Dissin Crescent Real Estate

    434 Pugh Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /21

      Est $282,612 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Old Forge Crossing Unit 423, Devon, PA 19333

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      423 Old Forge Crossing Unit 423, Devon, PA 19333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan McGowan BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /27

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    27 Woodbine Ave, Paoli, PA 19301

    Charming twin, cottage-style home in a serene location bordering the Airdrie Forest preserve West! Open living areas and an updated,eat-in kitchen on the first floor with three bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs. All rooms, the lovely private yard and deck have forest views. Plus, the Woodbine Recreational Park and playground where neighbors meet is across the street. Reserved, paved parking

    Matthew Aragona Compass RE

    27 Woodbine Ave, Paoli, PA 19301
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    711 Washington Place Unit 11, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Lanier Compass RE

    711 Washington Place Unit 11, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /28

      Est $261,797 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Old Forge Crossing Unit 349, Devon, PA 19333

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      349 Old Forge Crossing Unit 349, Devon, PA 19333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Light EXP Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $619,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    71 W Central Ave, Paoli, PA 19301

    A rare repositioning opportunity in the heart of Paoli's Town Center District. This 0.46-acre parcel offers exceptional development potential within one of the Main Line's most strategically positioned transit corridors. The existing 4-bedroom, 3-bath structure provides interim use value while entitlements are pursued. ----- Zoned for broad mixed-use flexibility, the site supports multifamily,

    Fred A Altieri Houwzer, LLC

    71 W Central Ave, Paoli, PA 19301
  • /70

    $580,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    13 Woodstream Dr, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,454

    Last Listing Agent Betty Angelucci BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    13 Woodstream Dr, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /19

      Est $270,730 Not Listed For Sale

      367 Old Forge Crossing, Devon, PA 19333

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      367 Old Forge Crossing, Devon, PA 19333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,500
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia King-Webb Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

  • /48

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,093 Sq Ft

    1154 Old Lancaster Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

    Some homes simply feel right the moment you step inside, and 1154 Old Lancaster Road is one of them. Tucked into one of the most sought-after pockets of the Main Line, this beautifully maintained Berwyn residence offers the rare combination of generous space, thoughtful design, and a location that genuinely makes everyday life easier. With five bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and more than 3,100

    Andrea Davis Compass RE

    1154 Old Lancaster Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312
  • /16

    $360,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    66 Old Forge Crossing Unit 66, Devon, PA 19333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,057

    Last Listing Agent Brett Furman Real Broker, LLC

    66 Old Forge Crossing Unit 66, Devon, PA 19333
    • /88

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Whitegate Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1045 Whitegate Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $502/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Yakulis Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /41

    $600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft

    537 Red Fox Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to 537 Red Fox Lane, a 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located in Wayne. As you enter, you’re welcomed into the living room featuring hardwood floors, a ceiling light, and a classic brick surround wood-burning fireplace. The space flows into the dining room, which offers hardwood flooring, a chandelier, and a bow window that brings in natural light. The kitchen includes a gas oven

    Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    537 Red Fox Ln, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /22

    $860,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1098 Armstrong Ct, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,160

    Last Listing Agent Scott Furman Real Broker, LLC

    1098 Armstrong Ct, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /44

      Est $1,211,753 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      414 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Vandegrift BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /40

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1247 Thomas Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    All offers are due by 12pm on Monday 4/27 and will be reviewed by the Sellers on Tuesday 4/28. Welcome to 1247 Thomas Road, Wayne. This ranch home in the “Glenhardie” neighborhood is set on a nearly 3⁄4-acre lot in one of the Main Line’s most desirable communities. Located within the highly acclaimed Tredyffrin Easttown School District and with convenient access to major routes including Rt. 202,

    Marie DeZarate RE/MAX Main Line - Devon

    1247 Thomas Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /55

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1701 Adler Ln, Malvern, PA 19355

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,677

    Last Listing Agent Michele Loose Compass RE

    1701 Adler Ln, Malvern, PA 19355
    • /27

      Est $806,101 Not Listed For Sale

      576 Kromer Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      576 Kromer Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Furman Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $950,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    164 Rehoboth Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to 164 Rehoboth Road in the sought-after community of Wayne Glen, located within the award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. This beautifully appointed townhome offers a spacious, open floor plan and shows like a model home throughout.The main level is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, featuring a stunning kitchen with a large center island, quartz

    Amanda Whelan BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    164 Rehoboth Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /41

    $805,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    499 Woodcrest Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,219

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    499 Woodcrest Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /25

      Est $807,965 Not Listed For Sale

      551 Kromer Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      551 Kromer Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Segui Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home