12,466

Tredyffrin, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $249,500 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft

    190 Drummers Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath second-floor condo in the popular Glenhardie community in Wayne. Enjoy peaceful, scenic views of the Glenhardie Golf Course right from your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. This well located unit offers comfortable, low maintenance living with easy access to major routes, shopping, dining, and all that the

    Aidan Carew BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    190 Drummers Ln, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /34

    $655,088 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    262 Poplar Ave, Devon, PA 19333

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,645

    Last Listing Agent Leah Davey BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    262 Poplar Ave, Devon, PA 19333
    • /25

      Est $807,965 Not Listed For Sale

      551 Kromer Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      551 Kromer Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Segui Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /43

    $285,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    356 Drummers Ln Unit 356, Wayne, PA 19087

    Spacious Condo in Picturesque Glenhardie Country Club Larger than most in the community, this rare condo offers two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile den with a large window—ideal for a home office or cozy retreat. From the third-floor covered porch, enjoy peaceful views of the beautifully maintained grounds, creating a quiet outdoor escape. Inside, you’ll find recent updates,

    Alissa Hill Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    356 Drummers Ln Unit 356, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /14

    $325,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    298 Old Forge Crossing, Devon, PA 19333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,200

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hobbs Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    298 Old Forge Crossing, Devon, PA 19333
    • /45

      Est $1,277,803 Not Listed For Sale

      923 Copper Beech Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      923 Copper Beech Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,082,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Particelli Compass RE

  • /70

    $899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    339 Greene Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

    Welcome to 339 Greene Road, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom + home office, 3.5-bath home in the sought-after Daylesford Estates community of Berwyn. Set on a private, tree-lined lot, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates. A spacious driveway accommodating up to eight cars, along with an oversized two-car garage, provides exceptional convenience.

    Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    339 Greene Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312
  • /40

    $975,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    55 Dayleview Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,506

    Last Listing Agent Leah Davey BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    55 Dayleview Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312
    • /41

      Est $1,052,818 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Strafford Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      298 Strafford Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $473/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathe O'Donovan BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $409,500 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    18 Witherspoon Ct Unit 124, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    Welcome to 18 Witherspoon Court, a bright and spacious first-floor, two-bedroom condominium with a den offering pleasant views out the back in the highly sought-after Embassy Court community of Chesterbrook. This is a terrific opportunity to own your own home in the top-ranked Tredyffrin–Easttown School District. And the best part... NO STEPS! The tiled entrance foyer opens to a sun-filled living

    John Collins RE/MAX Main Line - Devon

    18 Witherspoon Ct Unit 124, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
  • /55

    $1,600,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    60 Pugh Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,871

    Last Listing Agent Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

    60 Pugh Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /39

      Est $869,521 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Strafford Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      320 Strafford Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $756,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Becker Springer Realty Group

  • /34

    $785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    824 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to 824 Old Eagle School Road, a solidly built and nicely updated four-bedroom home in the heart of the award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. This property features four finished living levels, beautifully refinished hardwood floors, numerous major system upgrades, and a deep rear yard with mature landscaping. A rare opportunity to own a well-maintained home with a nice yard

    John Collins RE/MAX Main Line - Devon

    824 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /74

    $802,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    727 N Valley Forge Rd, Devon, PA 19333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,912

    Last Listing Agent Marion Dinofa Compass RE

    727 N Valley Forge Rd, Devon, PA 19333
    • /31

      Est $1,261,101 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      72 Old Eagle School Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Halpern Compass RE

  • /57

    $1,475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft

    152 Hunters Ln, Devon, PA 19333

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 5-bath home with a main floor primary bedroom in the highly desirable Shand Tract neighborhood, located within the top-ranked Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. This exceptional home showcases quality craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout. The main level features a stunning primary suite with a luxurious bath including a freestanding

    Susan Shea BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    152 Hunters Ln, Devon, PA 19333
  • /16

    $375,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1199 Heyward Rd Unit G34, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,415

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Duong Springer Realty Group

    1199 Heyward Rd Unit G34, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /47

      Est $1,640,617 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hedgerow Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3 Hedgerow Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /54

    $2,890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,845 Sq Ft

    2300 Old Sentinel Trail, Malvern, PA 19355

    This stunning and sophisticated custom stone Colonial, set on a private 7.9-acre lot in Tredyffrin Township, showcases exquisite design and meticulous attention to detail throughout. A newly installed cedar shake roof enhances both the home’s durability and timeless curb appeal, while extensive exterior hardscaping further elevates the property’s exceptional outdoor living experience. Inside,

    Christine Stoner Real Broker, LLC

    2300 Old Sentinel Trail, Malvern, PA 19355
  • /65

    $1,190,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    642 Pugh Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,243

    Last Listing Agent Esther Kim Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    642 Pugh Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /35

      Est $1,343,931 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hedgerow Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5 Hedgerow Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Fitzgerald Compass RE

  • /63

    $1,195,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft

    443 Woodcrest Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    This large 3185 sq. ft “Main Line” home in a great Tredyffrin Twp. neighborhoodhas a gorgeous 18 x 26 family room addition out the back with huge windowsand an open-layout concept featuring the newly renovated kitchen with beautifulextended island, and shiplap decorated Dining Room.The home’s crowning jewel is the recently added master bedroom suite whichfeatures a huge

    Dan Harmon Compass RE

    443 Woodcrest Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    103 W Circular Ave, Paoli, PA 19301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,955

    Last Listing Agent Kara Markley Compass RE

    103 W Circular Ave, Paoli, PA 19301
    • /24

      Est $971,858 Not Listed For Sale

      546 W Beechtree Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      546 W Beechtree Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $863,500
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Reilly Crescent Real Estate

  • /28

    $650,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    31 Old State Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own in the heart of Berwyn, Pennsylvania—one of the Main Line’s most sought-after and enduring communities. Perfectly positioned on a quiet, tree-lined road, 31 Old State Rd offers the ideal blend of privacy, convenience, and timeless suburban elegance. This residence is surrounded by beautifully maintained homes and mature landscaping, creating a refined

    Lauren Butler Keller Williams Realty Group

    31 Old State Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312
  • /50

    $910,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    840 Old State Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,858

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth McConnell BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    840 Old State Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312
    • /35

      Est $811,477 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Crestline Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      78 Crestline Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cunningham Marren Compass RE

  • /30

    $899,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    1515 N Valley Rd, Malvern, PA 19355

    Welcome to 1515 North Valley Road, a solidly built stone ranch set on a prime 2.5-acre lot in the award-winning Tredyffrin-Easttown School District. Offering tremendous flexibility and endless potential, this is a home that can be comfortably enjoyed in its current configuration, expanded over time, or reimagined entirely to suit your vision. A very special home backing the 87 acre Lorimer

    John Collins RE/MAX Main Line - Devon

    1515 N Valley Rd, Malvern, PA 19355
  • /39

    $1,075,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    634 Twin Bridge Dr, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,225

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Oeth Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    634 Twin Bridge Dr, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /31

      Est $542,472 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Homestead Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      446 Homestead Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Murrow RE/MAX

  • /27

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    488 Old Forge Crossing, Devon, PA 19333

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first-floor one-bedroom condo in the highly desirable Old Forge Crossing community in Devon—where location, lifestyle, and comfort come together effortlessly.This is the largest one-bedroom model available in the community, and it shows. Flooded with natural light, the home features an entire wall of windows that overlook peaceful open space, creating a

    Jill Barbera EXP Realty, LLC

    488 Old Forge Crossing, Devon, PA 19333
  • /62

    $835,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1086 Townsend Cir, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,845

    Last Listing Agent Ed Lopez Keller Williams Realty Group

    1086 Townsend Cir, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /55

      Est $1,084,446 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Chestnut Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      17 Chestnut Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Gordon Compass RE

  • /35

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1427 Berwyn Paoli Rd, Paoli, PA 19301

    MOTIVATED SELLERS who performed a pre-inspection on 5/6/2026 available upon request. Beautifully renovated and expanded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the top ranked Tredyffrin-Easttown School District, set on a spacious lot in a highly desirable town of Paoli . The main level features hand-scraped hardwood floors and bright, open living spaces. The oversized gourmet kitchen includes a large island,

    Ellen Li BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    1427 Berwyn Paoli Rd, Paoli, PA 19301
  • /45

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    802 Upper Gulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,935

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Reilly Crescent Real Estate

    802 Upper Gulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /53

      Est $1,446,475 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Crestline Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      39 Crestline Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Forster BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /31

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft

    17 Grey Ct, Berwyn, PA 19312

    Welcome to 17 Grey Court located at 1067 Lancaster Avenue, this small enclave of carriage homes is located in the Heart of the Main Line convenient to transportation, shopping and restaurants in the Award Winning T/E School District. Walk to the R5 for an easy trip to Center City. Step into this light filled 4 level townhome with 2 car garage with Tesla charger, wood floors and upgraded carpet

    Julia Braendel Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    17 Grey Ct, Berwyn, PA 19312
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    28 Valley Stream Ln, Chesterbrook, PA 19087

    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Collins RE/MAX Main Line - Devon

    28 Valley Stream Ln, Chesterbrook, PA 19087
    • /41

      Est $1,515,746 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Deepdale Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      43 Deepdale Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

• /38

    $1,299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    977 Ivycroft Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to 977 Ivycroft Road—where privacy, convenience, and timeless style come together in a beautifully updated two-story Colonial. This home blends classic charm with modern upgrades, offering a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining.Step into a gracious center hall that opens to a main level with seamless circular flow. The spacious living room and

    Suzanne O'Connor BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    977 Ivycroft Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home