9,347

Trenton, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 3400 Edsel St, Trenton, MI 48183

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    3400 Edsel St, Trenton, MI 48183

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated brick ranch, perfectly situated on a prime corner lot in a highly desirable Trenton location—just minutes from parks, schools, shopping, and dining (no flood insurance required). This spacious home offers over 1,300 square feet on the main level, featuring hardwood floors throughout the living room, dining area, hallway, and all

    David Goad Real Estate One-Southgate

    3400 Edsel St, Trenton, MI 48183
  • /14

    $124,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1590 Vernon St, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,000

    Last Listing Agent Dean Lundberg Preferred, Realtors Ltd

    1590 Vernon St, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 21600 Jester Dr Unit 52, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $315,547 Not Listed For Sale

      21600 Jester Dr Unit 52, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21600 Jester Dr Unit 52, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Delgiudice Help U Sell Metro Detroit

  • 3992 Longmeadow Dr, Trenton, MI 48183

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    3992 Longmeadow Dr, Trenton, MI 48183

    Welcome to this charming ranch located in the sought after Summit Pointe subdivision! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms a half bath, living room, family room and a finished basement with a beautiful bar. This home has been very well maintained and shows pride of ownership. Schedule your showing today!

    Ian Allen Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    3992 Longmeadow Dr, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 5350 Lathrop St, Trenton, MI 48183

    $382,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5350 Lathrop St, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,557

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jarvis RE/MAX Innovation

    5350 Lathrop St, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 3721 Ridge View Dr N Unit 20, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $344,728 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Ridge View Dr N Unit 20, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3721 Ridge View Dr N Unit 20, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,200
      • Aug 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Harry Cassidy Real Estate Unlimited, Inc

  • /39

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    3305 Bridge St, Trenton, MI 48183

    Nicely updated one story - great Trenton location. Newly designed kitchen with complimenting cabinetry in dining area. Three nice sized bedrooms. Beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout. One full bath on main floor and one full bath in basement. Basement is ready to finish - add your touches. There's a 3 season room off the dining area which overlooks the private back yard. City

    Jennifer Kish Century 21 Riverpointe

    3305 Bridge St, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 3210 Brookshire St, Trenton, MI 48183

    $280,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3210 Brookshire St, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,370

    Last Listing Agent Paula Warren Island Realty - KW Advantage

    3210 Brookshire St, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 2555 Medford St, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $237,880 Not Listed For Sale

      2555 Medford St, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2555 Medford St, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Ferrante Help U Sell Metro Detroit

  • /19

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    2501 King Rd, Trenton, MI 48183

    Wally Kleit RE/MAX Innovation

    2501 King Rd, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 2941 Norwood Dr, Trenton, MI 48183

    $296,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2941 Norwood Dr, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,444

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    2941 Norwood Dr, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 1847 Edsel St, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $350,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1847 Edsel St, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1847 Edsel St, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kaczor Premiere Realty Group, LLC

  • /34

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    2465 Riverside Dr Unit 113, Trenton, MI 48183

    Great condo in the desirable waterfront Islandview community! This lovely first floor home has been nicely updated and is awaiting its new owner. You'll love the large primary bedroom with attached bath, as well as the large closet in the 2nd bedroom. Enjoy the view of the water from your covered patio, and as well as the beautiful grounds maintained by the association. A step away from Downtown

    Bridgette Robertson Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

    2465 Riverside Dr Unit 113, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 1555 Harbour Blvd Unit 186, Trenton, MI 48183

    $135,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1555 Harbour Blvd Unit 186, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,868

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Robertson Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

    1555 Harbour Blvd Unit 186, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 23294 Stiles Ct Unit 68, Trenton, MI 48183

      Not Listed For Sale

      23294 Stiles Ct Unit 68, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23294 Stiles Ct Unit 68, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ellis Real Estate One

  • /28

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    1797 Newman St, Trenton, MI 48183

    Welcome home to 1797 Newman Dr! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and great value. Inside, you'll find a spacious, inviting layout with great living areas. Major mechanicals have already been taken care of--furnace, A/C, and hot water heater are all just 3 years old, offering peace of mind for years to come. The half bath is conveniently located on the

    Drew Denham Keller Williams GR North

    1797 Newman St, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 3901 Fort St Unit 202, Trenton, MI 48183

    $68,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3901 Fort St Unit 202, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,315

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Adler Premiere Realty Group LLC

    3901 Fort St Unit 202, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 5036 Montfaucon St, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $177,465 Not Listed For Sale

      5036 Montfaucon St, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      5036 Montfaucon St, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 492% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 25, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Polgar Island Realty - KW Advantage

  • 2445 Riverside Dr Unit 206, Trenton, MI 48183

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft

    2445 Riverside Dr Unit 206, Trenton, MI 48183

    Welcome to the easy life! Relaxing condo waterfront living featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, washer and dryer in unit, and all appliances stay! Second story condo, features beautiful flooring, 2 door walls all leading to a wrap around covered terrace with views of the river! Sit on your terrace and enjoy the peace, or walk down to the river and enjoy waterfront living at it's finest! Just a

    Tamara Reynolds Premiere Realty Group LLC

    2445 Riverside Dr Unit 206, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 23468 Stoflet Ln Unit 123, Trenton, MI 48183

    $153,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23468 Stoflet Ln Unit 123, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wojtala Help U Sell Metro Detroit

    23468 Stoflet Ln Unit 123, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 23353 Bunte Ct Unit 60, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $167,741 Not Listed For Sale

      23353 Bunte Ct Unit 60, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23353 Bunte Ct Unit 60, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lakshmi Subbiah Real Estate One Southgate

  • /58

    $529,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    2935 W Jefferson Ave, Trenton, MI 48183

    Rare opportunity to own a commercial and residential building in downtown Trenton. Updated with top of the line finishes this property delivers on every level. The commercial space on the main level offers many possibilities for your business or office plans. Located along major a thoroughfare the property sees abundant pedestrian and vehicular traffic and is steps away from Elizabeth Park,

    Ryan Behrik Concept Realty

    2935 W Jefferson Ave, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 29520 Hunter St Unit 47, Trenton, MI 48183

    $365,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    29520 Hunter St Unit 47, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,291

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Bazman Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    29520 Hunter St Unit 47, Trenton, MI 48183
    • /48

      Est $320,719 Not Listed For Sale

      1789 Boxford St, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1789 Boxford St, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Phillips Vantage Realty Group, LLC

  • /15

    $120,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    2070 Fort St Unit G4, Trenton, MI 48183

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers spacious living areas plus a separate dining area adjacent to the galley kitchen with newer appliances. Down the hall you'll find the primary suite with a tiled bath and new vanity, along with a nicely sized second bedroom and a second full bath with a tub.A sliding door off the living room leads to a large covered porch--an ideal place to unwind. Recent

    Scott MacLellan The Charles Reinhart Company

    2070 Fort St Unit G4, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 1870 Kenwood St, Trenton, MI 48183

    $355,100 Sold May 22, 2025

    1870 Kenwood St, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,618

    Last Listing Agent Sean Delpaz Synergy Realty Group

    1870 Kenwood St, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 1709 W Longmeadow Rd, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $251,853 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 W Longmeadow Rd, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1709 W Longmeadow Rd, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rutherford Barron Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $146,000 Under Contract

    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2025 West Rd, Trenton, MI 48183

    THIS BUILDING WAS UPDATED AND REMODELED IN 2025. NEW FLOORING, NEW BATHROOM, NEW GRANITE/MARBLE SINK AND CABINET IN THE UTILITY ROOM. BROUGHT COMPLETELY UP TO CODE FOR CURRENT USE WHICH IS A REAL ESTATE OFFICE AND PORTRAIT STUDIO. OWNER IS REALTOR AND BROKER. LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE, MOVING TOWARDS RETIREMENT. THIS IS SUCH A BUSY STRIP MALL, OFFERS AMPLE PARKING IN THE FRONT AND BACK. CITY MAINTAINS

    Mary Rosecrans Rosecrans Realty & Associates

    2025 West Rd, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 23313 Stromp Ct Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183

    $166,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    23313 Stromp Ct Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,694

    Last Listing Agent Damian Volante 3Sixty5 Realty

    23313 Stromp Ct Unit 16, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 4752 Forest Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $299,550 Not Listed For Sale

      4752 Forest Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4752 Forest Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Welch Real Estate One Monroe

  • /7

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3900 W Jefferson Ave, Trenton, MI 48183

    DOUBLE WIDE - NEWLY REMODELED (Final Finishes to come soon!) mobile home RIGHT ACROSS FROM ELIZABETH PARK! Trenton Schools! Dogs OK. 55+ Community. No Sub Leasing.

    Jeanine Burmeister Power House Group Realty

    3900 W Jefferson Ave, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 4725 Leisure Ln Unit 63, Trenton, MI 48183

    $137,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4725 Leisure Ln Unit 63, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,449

    Last Listing Agent Mario Ferrante Help U Sell Metro Detroit

    4725 Leisure Ln Unit 63, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 3286 S Stella Ct, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $181,727 Not Listed For Sale

      3286 S Stella Ct, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3286 S Stella Ct, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rutherford Barron Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $134,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    2100 Fort St, Trenton, MI 48183

    Welcome to this two bedroom and two bath spacious second floor condo. This unit has been freshly painted (September 2025) with new carpet (September 2025). Large living room has a doorwall that leads to a private balcony to enjoy the fresh air. Galley style kitchen includes appliances. Primary bedroom has a private bath. Full size washer and dryer are tucked away in a hallway closet for “in unit”

    Colleen Miller EXP Realty

    2100 Fort St, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 23342 Redman Ct Unit 24, Trenton, MI 48183

    $190,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23342 Redman Ct Unit 24, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,417

    Last Listing Agent Ian Sullivan River Oaks Realty

    23342 Redman Ct Unit 24, Trenton, MI 48183
    • 4668 Forest Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      Est $276,528 Not Listed For Sale

      4668 Forest Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4668 Forest Ln, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Rice EXP Realty LLC

  • /15

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    2144 4th St, Trenton, MI 48183

    WOW, JUST WOW! This cute home has been fully refurbished and is just ready for its next owner. Not to mention the price! Finding a 3-bedroom home, this close to the water and in Trenton all for under 200K is insane! Property has too many updates to list. Brand new custom kitchen, custom spa-like bathroom, new roof, brand new furnace and tankless hot water, new flooring, paint throughout inside

    Greg White Imagine Home Realty

    2144 4th St, Trenton, MI 48183
  • 1745 Newman St, Trenton, MI 48183

    $319,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1745 Newman St, Trenton, MI 48183

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,773

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Sakla KW Professionals

    1745 Newman St, Trenton, MI 48183
    • /51

      Est $228,394 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Harrison Ave, Trenton, MI 48183

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      237 Harrison Ave, Trenton, MI 48183

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Burmeister Power House Group Realty

  • 1225 Harbour Dr Unit 28, Trenton, MI 48183

    $129,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft

    1225 Harbour Dr Unit 28, Trenton, MI 48183

    Very well maintained first floor condo is move in ready! Great natural light and open concept living in the popular Trenton Harbour Condominium complex. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath is freshly painted, newly carpeted and ready for its next owner! All appliances included. Assigned carport space with plenty of additional parking available. Schedule your showing today! Preferred lender offers discounted

    Desiree Bourgeois Redfin Corporation

    1225 Harbour Dr Unit 28, Trenton, MI 48183

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home