3,557

Homes in ZIP Code 08609

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $199,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    19 Cuyler Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Newly renovated modern home with all the bells and whistles!! 3 bedrooms and 1 and a half baths available in this beautiful property. Brand new throughout from front to back with high edn finishes. Seller to provide Certificate of Occupancy and Lead paint certification.

    Mr. Evan Novoa

    Green Light Realty

    (609) 740-1715

    19 Cuyler Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1165 E State St Unit 7, Trenton, NJ 08609

    If you want quiet and convenient and willing to "climb" for a bargain, I am your next apartment. I am on the top floor, two flights up , at a discount of $500 off the monthly rent! Professionally managed, super- nice "super" and parking. New Bathroom, New Kitchen, new floors, newer appliances, you get the idea.This is the top floor, with nice views and a quiet lifestyle. You will be rewarded for

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Buch

    YALE KENT, LLC.

    (609) 780-9833

    1165 E State St Unit 7, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    329 Euclid Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,812

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hunter Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Cream Ridge

    329 Euclid Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /17

      Est $258,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Greenwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1122 Greenwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,625
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jada Phillips Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /16

    $84,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    46 Lincoln Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Investment Potential! Welcome to 46 Lincoln Avenue, a spacious 2.5-story home offering 1,350 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, perfect for those seeking a cozy primary residence or a smart investment opportunity. Enjoy a large kitchen, formal dining room, and bright living room ideal for gatherings and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Carleton Badger

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (609) 916-8252

    46 Lincoln Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /21

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1424 Nottingham Way, Hamilton, NJ 08609

    Discover Your Perfect Home in Hamilton, NJ! Are you ready for a living experience that exceeds expectations? Welcome to Parkview Apartments, your gateway to extraordinary living in the heart of Hamilton, NJ!Exciting Features:Prime Location: Nestled conveniently near Route 1 and 295., our garden apartment complex puts everything within your reach. Embrace the ease of commuting

    Parkview Apartments

    (609) 245-6321

    1424 Nottingham Way, Hamilton, NJ 08609
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    318 S Clinton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • Studio
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,082

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ball Real Broker, LLC

    318 S Clinton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /31

      Est $323,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      115 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tynisha Isom Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

  • /21

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    55 S Olden Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    This renovated semi-attached home in Trenton, NJ offers modern comfort and long-term rental potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a finished attic ideal as a 4th bedroom, office, or bonus space, this property blends style and flexibility. With updated finishes throughout, this is a perfect hands-off investment opportunity. Additional Highlight-New Roof June 2025.

    Agent Photo

    Annie Parisi

    Keller Williams Premier

    (609) 544-8389

    55 S Olden Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /50

    Starting at $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1310 Nottingham Way, Hamilton, NJ 08609

    Experience comfortable and convenient city living at Nottingham Apartments in Hamilton, New Jersey! We are located in the largest suburb of Trenton and within Mercer County. In between Interstate 295 and Highway 1, getting around our lovely town is effortless. Explore and discover tantalizing entertainment attractions, stunning shops, and delicious eateries.Choose between our spacious one

    Nottingham Apartments in Hamilton, NJ

    (640) 239-4321

    1310 Nottingham Way, Hamilton, NJ 08609
  • /5

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    151 S Logan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,623

    Last Listing Agent Annie Parisi Keller Williams Premier

    151 S Logan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /5

      Est $278,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Greenwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1023 Greenwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Iris Nitzan BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /23

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    25 Mckinley Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Welcome to 25 McKinley Ave in Trenton! This beautifully renovated, move-in ready home offers modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and the comfort today’s homeowners are looking for. Major improvements include a brand new roof, furnace, electric panel, and hot water heater, giving peace of mind along with stylish cosmetic updates throughout. Inside, you’ll find brand new laminate flooring, fresh

    Gina Supal Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Cream Ridge

    25 Mckinley Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /35

    Starting at $1,370 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1378 Nottingham Way, Hamilton, NJ 08609

    Come visit Hamilton Township's best value in apartment living. Large one and two bedroom apartments with either wall to wall carpeting or beautiful hardwood floors. Our staff is second to none, and Warner Village certainly shows it. Heat and Hot Water are included, and you will just love our convenient location. Visit today! Warner Village won the NJ Apartment Association Award for Best Curb

    Warner Village Apartments

    (640) 222-0639

    1378 Nottingham Way, Hamilton, NJ 08609
  • /9

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    218 Bayard St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    • Studio
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,608

    Last Listing Agent Jay Ricigliano Action USA Jay Robert Realtors

    218 Bayard St, Trenton, NJ 08611
    • /47

      Est $614,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • Studio
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1029 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mirella Flores HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /13

    $329,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    233 Park Ln, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Pride of ownership shines throughout this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home in truly move-in ready with nothing to do but unpack. TAXES under $5,000 and qualified buyers can receive up to $22,000 in downpayment/closing costs. Renovated to the studs just a few years ago, this home offers open-concept living at its finest, perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. Enjoy a

    Karina Infante Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    233 Park Ln, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /11

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    435 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609

    You deserve this.Circle F has it all tremendous light, soaring ceilings, incredible architectural features, unbeatable amenities, great local retail services, and exceptional access to highways and the Trenton Transit Center.

    Circle F Lofts

    (609) 900-7452

    435 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    326 Tioga St, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,172

    Last Listing Agent Alzira Farinhas RE/MAX Innovation

    326 Tioga St, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /12

      Est $145,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1781 E State St, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • Built 1915
      1781 E State St, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Flesch Smires & Associates

  • /24

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    244 Euclid Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Completely renovated, well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 full bath home on a nice block. It features new laminate flooring, new Timberline HDZ roof with transferable warranty, all new interior doors, new screen doors and newer gas heater. This home offers a spacious covered front porch and back yard for entertaining. The Indoors has plenty of natural light. As you enter, there is large living-dining

    Henry Ross Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    244 Euclid Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /13

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    720 Monmouth St, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Modern luxury meets classic design at Trenton Watch Factory. Trenton Watch Factory, located at 720 Monmouth Street in Trenton, NJ is an iconic building from the city's manufacturing past. It has been painstakingly renovated to not only retain rich historic industrial elements but seamlessly combine them with modern finishes and the most up-to-date amenities. Residents can expect a beautiful,

    Trenton Watch Factory

    (267) 754-3285

    720 Monmouth St, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    346 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • Studio
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,026

    Last Listing Agent David Beaty Century 21 Alliance-Moorestown

    346 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • Studio
      • 5,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      307 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dewey Nami Smires & Associates

  • /24

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    327 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Opportunity knocks, This well-maintained 3 bedroom 1 Bath home will not disappoint. This home features a large living room with crown molding 9-foot ceilings and plenty of room to entertain family and friends. You will fall in love with the custom eat-in kitchen with built-in dishwasher tumbled marble flooring, granite countertops, Gas cooktop, and stainless steel appliances. Pride of ownership

    Jay Sichel RE/MAX at Home

    327 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /20

    Starting at $1,298 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    100 Rider Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    At Rush Crossing, Trenton's newest lifestyle apartment community, you'll enjoy brand new, modern apartments and townhomes in a neighborhood located right where you want to be. Rush Crossing is conveniently located just blocks from the Trenton Fire Station, Police Department and Grant Elementary School! Restaurants and attractions are minutes from your front door, the Capital Complex is only a

    Rush Crossing

    (267) 573-8537

    100 Rider Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /4

    $233,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    243 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • Studio
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,500

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McAnany BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    243 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Mer-Edinburg, Hamilton, NJ 08609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      583 Mer-Edinburg, Hamilton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb Your Town Realty

  • /23

    $259,999

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    1224 E State St, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Jose Rodriguez Garcia Realtors

    1224 E State St, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /8

    $2,355 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    219 Woodlawn Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Well-maintained semi-detached home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1,456 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient Hamilton Township location within the Hamilton Township School District. This two-story residence features a functional layout with generous room sizes and natural light throughout. The basement includes washer and dryer hookups, providing added convenience

    Diana McNeil-Brown First Advantage Realty II LLC

    219 Woodlawn Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /8

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    109 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,688

109 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /4

      Est $192,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1129 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Joseph Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

  • /10

    $245,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    504 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609

    This home could be for a growing family or as an investment property. This home offers a large front porch, which is great for relaxing, socializing, or adding curb appeal. This 5 bedrooms, 1 bath, with a finished attic offers plenty of space for family, guests or home office. The main level features hardwood floors, large living room, dining area, and eat-in-kitchen, great for entertaining

    Tracy Abbate EXP Realty, LLC

    504 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /12

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    251 Euclid Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Four bedroom newly updated house..No Pets. $35 application fee per adult. Application fee non refundable. No evictions or Felonies Plus All UtilitiesSecurity: Month and half

    251 Euclid Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /9

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    111 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,667

111 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /8

      Est $313,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pearl St, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • Studio
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      115 Pearl St, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sebastian Kaluzka Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    224 Atlantic Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Charming Cape Cod with great outdoor space!This well-maintained home features hardwood floors and a partially updated, cozy kitchen that’s perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a large backyard ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or seasonal fun. The property also includes a covered carport and driveway for convenient off-street parking. A wonderful opportunity to own a solid home with great

    Dave Ricigliano Action USA Jay Robert Realtors

    224 Atlantic Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /11

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6 Seward Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Maria Ramirez Santiago Keller Williams Premier

    6 Seward Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    284 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    • Studio
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,756

284 Hamilton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
    • /24

      Est $264,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      508 Tyler St, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ Elite Group, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home