61,418

Trenton, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $929,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft

    118 Everett St, Trenton, NJ 08691

    Welcome to this stunning single-family home nestled in the heart of Robbinsville Town Center. This Northwest face home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath in one of the community’s most desirable lakeview locations. Situated on a quiet dead-end street, this beautifully maintained home combines charm, elegance, and everyday functionality. A spacious full front porch welcomes you in

    Agent Photo

    Desiree Daniels

    REMAX Welcome Home

    (609) 881-2439

    118 Everett St, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • /13

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    720 Monmouth St, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Modern luxury meets classic design at Trenton Watch Factory. Trenton Watch Factory, located at 720 Monmouth Street in Trenton, NJ is an iconic building from the city's manufacturing past. It has been painstakingly renovated to not only retain rich historic industrial elements but seamlessly combine them with modern finishes and the most up-to-date amenities. Residents can expect a beautiful,

    Trenton Watch Factory

    (267) 754-3285

    720 Monmouth St, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /24

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    32 Hirsch Ave, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,997

    Last Listing Agent Edward Smires Smires & Associates

    32 Hirsch Ave, Trenton, NJ 08690
    • /31

      Est $323,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      115 Walnut Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tynisha Isom Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

  • /21

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    55 S Olden Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    This renovated semi-attached home in Trenton, NJ offers modern comfort and long-term rental potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a finished attic ideal as a 4th bedroom, office, or bonus space, this property blends style and flexibility. With updated finishes throughout, this is a perfect hands-off investment opportunity. Additional Highlight-New Roof June 2025.

    Agent Photo

    Annie Parisi

    Keller Williams Premier

    (609) 544-8389

    55 S Olden Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /20

    Starting at $1,298 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    100 Rider Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    At Rush Crossing, Trenton's newest lifestyle apartment community, you'll enjoy brand new, modern apartments and townhomes in a neighborhood located right where you want to be. Rush Crossing is conveniently located just blocks from the Trenton Fire Station, Police Department and Grant Elementary School! Restaurants and attractions are minutes from your front door, the Capital Complex is only a

    Rush Crossing

    (267) 573-8537

    100 Rider Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /42

    $698,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    21 Andover Way, Trenton, NJ 08610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,977

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

    21 Andover Way, Trenton, NJ 08610
    • /24

      Est $146,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Overbrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • Studio
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      22 N Overbrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Isakov Realty Mark Central, LLC

  • /24

    $469,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    75 Winding Way, Trenton, NJ 08620

    Welcome to this three bedroom one and a half bath split level located in a desirable neighborhood of Yardville. The home sits high off the street elevated off the street with Nice curb appeal. As you enter, you will notice the engineered laminate floors throughout. Spacious living room open to the dining room with chair rail and shadow boxes eating in kitchen that steps down into a spacious

    Agent Photo

    David Schiavone

    CB Schiavone & Associates

    (609) 842-5192

    75 Winding Way, Trenton, NJ 08620
  • /13

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    244 E Hanover St, Trenton, NJ 08608

    Property Id: 2485159Spacious first floor, 3- bedroom, 1 bathroom apt for rent in the heart of Downtown Trenton. This unit featurres kitchen with ample cabinet space. Conveniently located near stores, public transportation, restaurants school, college and highways, making commuting and daily and daily errands easer.Perfect for an extended family 1 month security deposit and

    (609) 913-2227

    244 E Hanover St, Trenton, NJ 08608
  • /54

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    11 Moro Dr, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,431

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Hatab EXP Realty, LLC

    11 Moro Dr, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /35

      Est $484,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Shirley Ln Unit F, Trenton, NJ 08610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7 Shirley Ln Unit F, Trenton, NJ 08610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,400
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Matejka Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

  • /23

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    22 Dunham St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Looking for a starter home, investment, or down sizing, look no further. Check out this lovely two-bedroom, one-bathroom home that has been beautifully updated. The modern kitchen features shiny stainless steel appliances, and the open layout allows plenty of natural light to brighten the living areas. Don't miss your opportunity to own this home!

    Agent Photo

    Shay Thomas

    Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    (609) 764-0914

    22 Dunham St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /4

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    457 W State St Unit 1A, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Property Id: 2496026Experience the elegance of living on one of Trenton's most historic and prestigious thoroughfares. This 1-bedroom apartment at 455 W State St combines the character of the city's architectural heritage with the modern comforts of urban living. Boasting high ceilings and an abundance of natural light, this unit is perfect for those who appreciate a space with

    (609) 639-9973

    457 W State St Unit 1A, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /44

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1106 Lake Dr W, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,853

    Last Listing Agent John Terebey EXP Realty, LLC

    1106 Lake Dr W, Trenton, NJ 08691
    • /21

      Est $391,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Mcadoo Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      120 Mcadoo Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $380/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Tara BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $47,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $783,333 per Acre

    44 -46-AFT Marion St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Vacant Lot zoned commercial in redevelopment zoning map

    Agent Photo

    Rachele JeanLouis

    HomeQuest Realty Group, LLC

    (640) 230-6958

    44 -46-AFT Marion St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /4

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    457 W State St Unit 2A, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Property Id: 2505114Experience the elegance of living on one of Trenton's most historic and prestigious thoroughfares. This 2-bedroom apartment at 455 W State St combines the character of the city's architectural heritage with the modern comforts of urban living. Boasting high ceilings and an abundance of natural light, this unit is perfect for those who appreciate a space with

    (848) 221-8513

    457 W State St Unit 2A, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /31

    $640,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    206 Bromley Place, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,334

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Larkin Keller Williams Premier

    206 Bromley Place, Trenton, NJ 08691
    • /19

      Est $662,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2044 Yardville Hamilton Square Rd, Trenton, NJ 08690

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2044 Yardville Hamilton Square Rd, Trenton, NJ 08690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,500
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eilleen Cardone EXP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $84,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    46 Lincoln Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Investment Potential! Welcome to 46 Lincoln Avenue, a spacious 2.5-story home offering 1,350 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, perfect for those seeking a cozy primary residence or a smart investment opportunity. Enjoy a large kitchen, formal dining room, and bright living room ideal for gatherings and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Carleton Badger

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (609) 916-8252

    46 Lincoln Ave, Trenton, NJ 08609
  • /30

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    404 Rutherford Ave Unit 2, Trenton, NJ 08618

    404 Rutherford Ave Unit 2, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /54

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3 Gallavan Way, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,850

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lanni Curran Group Real Estate Services

    3 Gallavan Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      22B Steel St, Trenton, NJ 08611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22B Steel St, Trenton, NJ 08611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Rasmussen Keller Williams Premier

  • /12

    $475,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    713 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Great Investment Opportunity! 5 Units plus Garage Rented for extra income. All units have been updated, freshly painted & are clean. Owner pays for buildings water, heat as well electricity for outside and hallways in the house. Each unit has their own electrical panel. Brand new industrial hot water heater for the building. Unit 1 is a 1 Bedroom. All other Units are Studio Apartments. Buyer is

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Hogan

    Keller Williams Premier

    (609) 905-4654

    713 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /7

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    362 Brunswick Ave Unit 2a, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Gas, Electric, heat, hot water included. Enough room for everyone to share while having a private bedroom space. This Spacious 4 bed 3 level townhome apartment starting on the 2nd floor with a private bedroom on each level. This is Conveniently located close to downtown and less than .5 mile public transportation. Live work and play in this historic Trenton nieghborhood.

    362 Brunswick Ave Unit 2a, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Juniper Way Unit A3, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,529

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Korpusinski Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

    22 Juniper Way Unit A3, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /13

      Est $547,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Yardville Allentown Rd, Trenton, NJ 08620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      850 Yardville Allentown Rd, Trenton, NJ 08620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Dziegielewski Arya Realtors

  • /67

    $989,000

    $9M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    3 Wycklow Dr, Trenton, NJ 08691

    Experience refined living in this exquisite four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath Colonial, gracefully situated in one of the area's most desirable communities. A dramatic two-story foyer adorned with a dazzling crystal chandelier sets the tone for the elegance that unfolds throughout the home. The main level showcases newer hardwood flooring throughout, complemented by recessed lighting and

    Agent Photo

    Richard Abrams

    CENTURY 21 ABRAMS & ASSOCIATES

    (609) 360-4536

    3 Wycklow Dr, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • /10

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    248 Morris Ave, Trenton, NJ 08611

    Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Home in Chambersburg | Entire Home | Private Parking | Laundry RoomThis updated single-family rental offers modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, private parking, a welcoming front porch, and a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer. Offered as the entire home, it provides the space, privacy, and comfort renters want in a clean, move-in-ready

    248 Morris Ave, Trenton, NJ 08611
  • /22

    $286,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15 Versailles Ct Unit J2, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,378

    Last Listing Agent Jan Rutkowski BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    15 Versailles Ct Unit J2, Trenton, NJ 08619
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      12A Steel St, Trenton, NJ 08611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12A Steel St, Trenton, NJ 08611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Wirth EXP Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $350,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $136,187 per Acre

    327 Sharon Rd, Trenton, NJ 08691

    Rare opportunity to own approximately 2.6 acres of buildable land on sought-after Sharon Road in Robbinsville. Approvals are already in place, making this a ready-to-build lot -- a rare find in this location. Create your custom estate on a generous parcel offering space, privacy, and flexibility. A substantial existing barn is located on the property and offers potential for renovation for hobby,

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Germino

    Realty ONE Group Showcase

    (609) 912-3457

    327 Sharon Rd, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • /29

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2649 Nottingham Way Unit Second floor apartment, Trenton, NJ 08619

    Second floor apartment, two large bedrooms with a third floor loft. Living room, kitchen, dining room. Washer and dryer included. All utilities included except gas. Two parking spots and back of apartment. no pets.

  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    307 Commonwealth Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,634

    Last Listing Agent Ray Caceres NJ Elite Group, LLC

    307 Commonwealth Ave, Trenton, NJ 08629
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      361a Union St, Trenton, NJ 08611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      361a Union St, Trenton, NJ 08611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lladas EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $375,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    28 Oak Ln, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Welcome to this fully renovated detached family home in the heart of Trenton, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and functional living. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully redesigned to deliver both comfort and style. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout highlighted by updated flooring, a modern kitchen with sleek cabinetry and

    Agent Photo

    Hipolito Touron

    KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    (609) 657-0934

    28 Oak Ln, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /16

    $2,510

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    768 Beatty St, Trenton, NJ 08611

    3 bedrooms, 2 bath, full basement; excellent condition A contemporary single-family residence in move-in condition is available on 3/10/25. It features central heating and air conditioning. The first floor includes a living room, dining room, kitchen, and a full bathroom. The second floor consists of 3 bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a walk-up attic that leads to a spacious third floor room.

    768 Beatty St, Trenton, NJ 08611
  • /30

    $547,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    90 Limewood Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,013

    Last Listing Agent Olga Shugalo Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

    90 Limewood Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      968 Robbinsville Edinburg Rd Unit 104, Trenton, NJ 08691

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2014
      968 Robbinsville Edinburg Rd Unit 104, Trenton, NJ 08691

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,563
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Traynham Smires & Associates

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home