12

Trinity, AL Homes for Sale under $400,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    684 County Road 88, Trinity, AL 35673

    Welcome to 684 Co Rd 88. Nestled on 3.7 wooded acres in the East Lawrence school zone, this 3BR/2BA home offers space, privacy, and major updates! Inside features 2,085 sqft with laminate flooring, spacious living areas, kitchen island, pantry, stainless appliances, and a huge walk-in closet in the primary suite. Recent upgrades include roof (2023), HVAC (2024), and water heater (2024). Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Summerford

    Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    (256) 926-0990

    684 County Road 88, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /40

    $399,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    136 Forest Home Dr, Trinity, AL 35673

    Full brick home in Forest Home Estates on a large lot! This 3BR/2.5BA one-story offers over 2,300 sq ft with hardwood throughout and no carpet. Enjoy 12’ ceilings, crown molding, and a cozy gas fireplace with built-ins. Kitchen features double ovens, built-in microwave, coffee bar with glass cabinets, large pantry, and office nook. Spacious primary suite with huge walk-in closet, tile shower, and

    Agent Photo

    Latasha Lovelady

    The Platinum Realty Group, LLC

    (256) 637-3373

    136 Forest Home Dr, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /35

    $300,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    670 County Road 360, Trinity, AL 35673

    Welcome to 670 County Road 360 in Trinity, AL! This beautiful stucco home sits on a spacious 1-acre lot in the heart of Trinity. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. With a functional layout and great bones, it’s the perfect opportunity to add your personal touch and make it your own. Ideal as a forever home or investment

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Wallace

    Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    (256) 877-0257

    670 County Road 360, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /7

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    8 +/- Acres Gordon Terry Pkwy, Trinity, AL 35673

    This beautiful 8-acre tract offers the perfect blend of open pasture and peaceful natural surroundings. The property features a gentle slope with mostly flat, usable land—ideal for building your dream home, mini farm, or recreational getaway. A small stream runs through the property, adding charm and a natural water feature. Partially fenced and located on a state highway, this land provides both

    Agent Photo

    Trayce Kelley

    Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    (256) 445-8992

    8 +/- Acres Gordon Terry Pkwy, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /24

    $379,260

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    95 Hawthorn Way, Trinity, AL 35673

    Beautiful New Home Construction! Located in Greenway Place subdivision Trinity, AL conveniently located to Gordan Terry Parkway, Beltline Road and ALT 72 Hwy. 4 bedrooms, 2 Bath, Open Floor Plan with 11' ceilings in the Living area. Beautiful double-entry doors. Granite countertops throughout. Walk-in shower, soaker tub, crown molding and electric fireplace. Ensuite master bath with walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Tina Blankenship

    eXp Realty LLC

    (256) 598-9508

    95 Hawthorn Way, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /31

    $339,900

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    30 Tower Ct, Trinity, AL 35673

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the heart of Trinity, Al. Situated on quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers comfort, style, and functionality-perfect for families or anyone seeking peaceful living with convenience nearby. Spacious floor plan designed for modern living. Bright, open living room with large windows for natural light. Large Kitchen with lots of custom cabinetry that is

    Terry King RE/MAX Unlimited

    30 Tower Ct, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /2

    $339,900

    New Construction $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    45 Owensby Way, Trinity, AL 35673

    Under Construction-Under Construction, The Michael Plan,

    Terry King RE/MAX Unlimited

    45 Owensby Way, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /49

    $336,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    94 Owensby Way, Trinity, AL 35673

    Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath – 2,352 Sq Ft in Stone Village!Move-in ready and immaculate, this 2,352 sq ft home features granite countertops, crown molding, beautiful landscaping with sprinkler system and a luxurious glamour bath. The fenced backyard offers room to expand. Located in the desirable Stone Village Subdivision with access to a community pool and clubhouse. Don’t miss this one! New roof,

    Stephanie Jones RE/MAX Platinum

    94 Owensby Way, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /47

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    121 County Road 372, Trinity, AL 35673

    WELL MAINTAINED HOME CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO MADISON, FLORENCE, DECATUR YET PEACEFUL AND PRIVATE. ENJOY THE OVERSIZED PORCH, GAZEBO, PRIVACY OR DETACHED SHED FOR HOBBIES AND FUN! THE UPDATED AND FRESH APPEAL INCLUDES FLOORING AND PAINT. LOTS OF PARKING SPACE ALSO PROVIDING A TWO CAR GARAGE.

    Shannon Blankenship MarMac Real Estate

    121 County Road 372, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /9

    $358,006

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $23,867 per Acre

    15 Acres Tower St, Trinity, AL 35673

    Don't miss seeing this beautiful and serene 15 +/- acres on Tower Street in Trinity. Property backs up to Owensby Way near Old Highway 24. Great property for development. Convenient to West Morgan Elementary. Nice level acreage. Only minutes from 65, 565, Huntsville and Decatur.

    Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    15 Acres Tower St, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /24

    $319,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    222 Dee Ann Rd, Trinity, AL 35673

    Motivated Seller!! Enjoy country living just outside the city limits in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home on over an acre of land with no HOA! Featuring a spacious layout, this property offers plenty of room inside and out, plus a detached storage building for all your equipment. The kitchen is well equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, the living spaces are warm and

    Mike Mosley Mid City Real Estate - Madison

    222 Dee Ann Rd, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /2

    $315,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    43 Canterbrook Dr, Trinity, AL 35673

    Under Construction-UNDER CONSTRUCTION, THE JOLEE PLAN, 1 STORY, 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, CUSTOM CABINETS SOFT CLOSE, LVP THROUGHOUT. ESTIMATED COMPLETION MARCH 2026

    Terry King RE/MAX Unlimited

    43 Canterbrook Dr, Trinity, AL 35673

Home Trends in Trinity, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$270,000
Median Single Family Sale Price