5,359

Homes in ZIP Code 75789

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,151 Sq Ft

    19413 US Hwy 79 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to your private East Texas escape! Nestled behind a gated entrance on 3.81 acres, this expansive 5-bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home with a 3-car garage offers space, functionality, and charm. A welcoming front porch sets the tone for this beautifully updated residence, with major improvements completed in 2022 and 2024. Inside, you're greeted by a flexible room on the right—perfect

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 294-1501

    19413 US Hwy 79 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 Paul St, Troup, TX 75789

    Charming home situated on a spacious lot with a peaceful, country-style setting. This property features a functional layout with a living area and an open kitchen/dining space. The bathroom includes a full tub/shower combo and vanity, providing a practical and comfortable space. Outside, you’ll find a covered carport, a large yard with mature trees, and plenty of room for outdoor activities or

    Misty Turner Kristi Martin Realty

    306 Paul St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /4

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    563 Eland Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $176,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,288

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    563 Eland Way, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /28

      Est $423,979 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Zambezi Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      445 Zambezi Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Davidson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /21

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    21803 County Road 2178, Troup, TX 75789

    Welcome to your dream home nestled on a full acre of land—offering the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort! Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural light and create an airy, grand atmosphere. The kitchen is a true showstopper with sleek granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 234-4480

    21803 County Road 2178, Troup, TX 75789
  • /20

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21579 County Rd 2138, Troup, TX 75789

    Welcome to 110 Rangeview South – a peaceful quadplex community in Whitehouse ISD! These custom-built units offer a quiet country setting. Enjoy the charm of rural living while still being just minutes from town. A perfect place to call home!Introductory rent of $1,250 for the first 3 months.Brand New Quadplex in Whitehouse ISD!Located on Highway 110 in a peaceful country

    21579 County Rd 2138, Troup, TX 75789
  • /41

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    211 Bush Buck Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,069

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

    211 Bush Buck Way, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /36

      Est $425,207 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Zambezi Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      508 Zambezi Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /24

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    21781 County Road 2160, Troup, TX 75789

    QUIET COUNTRY SETTING 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE. LARGE OPEN DEN WITH DOUBLE SIDED FIREPLACE.OPEN ISLAND KITCHEN AREA. COVERED AND OPEN PATIO OVERLOOKS INGROUND POOL AND FIREPIT. GATED ENTRY WITH LONG DRIVEWAY FOR SECLUDED FEEL. LARGE WORKSHOP WITH 2 OVERHEAD DOORS AND BUILT IN WORKBENCHES, RV SHED AND ADDITIONAL STORAGE BUILDING ALSO INCLUDED.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Coleman

    TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    (430) 258-2465

    21781 County Road 2160, Troup, TX 75789
  • /27

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 S Beulah St, Troup, TX 75789

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex in Troup offers a perfect mix of comfort and convenience. Ideally located near local amenities and schools, it's an excellent option for families and individuals seeking an inviting and accessible living space. The well-designed layout provides both functionality and comfort, making it adaptable to various lifestyle needs

    Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    105 S Beulah St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /14

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1211 Farm To Market 3288, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyndal Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    1211 Farm To Market 3288, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      813 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /16

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    908 W Paschal St, Troup, TX 75789

    3 BEDROOM 2 BATH FRAME LOCATED JUST OFF HWY 110 IN GREAT LOCATION. LARGE OPEN DEN AND KITCHEN, VINYL PLANK FLOORS THROUGHOUT. RECENT UPDATES TO PAINT, APPLIANCES AND MORE. 2 CAR CARPORT AT REAR OF HOME PLUS ADDITIONAL DETACHED COVERED PARKING AREA INSIDE LARGE FENCED BACK YARD.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Coleman

    TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    (430) 259-6093

    908 W Paschal St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /24

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • 1/2 Off Your First Full Months Rent - Luxury 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Bullard, TX!

    625 Papillon Rd, Bullard, TX 75757

    1/2 Off Your First Full Months Rent!! Welcome to Residence Papillon, where the tranquility of country living meets the charm of a village-like townhome community in Bullard. Residence Papillon offers a retreat from the hustle and bustle, inviting you to unwind amidst scenic seating areas while furry friends can frolic to their hearts' content in the gated dog park.Indulge in the beauty of

    625 Papillon Rd, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /14

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18810 Texas 110, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Realty One Group Rose

    18810 Texas 110, Troup, TX 75789
    • /18

      Est $283,273 Not Listed For Sale

      596 County Road 4906, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      596 County Road 4906, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Tosh Xcel Properties

  • /39

    $358,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    2013 Fm 3288 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront home on the peaceful shores of Lake Striker. With 3 covered parking spaces, a cozy interior, and a property full of character, this home is the perfect lakeside retreat—ideal for weekend getaways or full-time relaxation. Step inside to a warm and inviting living space with just the right amount of room to unwind, entertain, or enjoy quiet

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 208-9901

    2013 Fm 3288 E, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21579 County Road 2138, Troup, TX 75789

    Brand New Quadplex in Whitehouse ISD! Located along Highway 110 in a quiet country setting, this newly constructed quadplex offers a comfortable blend of modern features and peaceful surroundings. Each unit includes stained concrete floors, energy-efficient spray foam insulation, washer and dryer hookups, and all-electric utilities, providing both style and efficiency for everyday living.

    Misty Turner Kristi Martin Realty

    21579 County Road 2138, Troup, TX 75789
  • /18

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD County Road 2116, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 23.1 Acres
    • $15,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Evans East Texas Homes & Land LLC

    TBD County Road 2116, Troup, TX 75789
    • /31

      Est $355,223 Not Listed For Sale

      20272 Fm 15, Troup, TX 75789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      20272 Fm 15, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KELLY BUMGARDNER Coldwell Banker Home Place Realty - Henderson

  • /30

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    18241 Sunshine Ln, Troup, TX 75789

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,950 sq. ft. of comfortable living in desirable East Shores Estates at beautiful Lake Tyler East. Nestled on just over 2 acres in a quiet neighborhood perfect for walking, riding, or biking, this property provides peace, privacy, and even a peek-a-boo water view. Inside, you’ll love the open-concept layout with a split-bedroom design,

    Agent Photo

    Karl Crawford

    Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    (430) 243-5360

    18241 Sunshine Ln, Troup, TX 75789
  • /19

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • COMING SOON! 3 Bed 2 Bath on 2 Acres in Bullard!

    811 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757

    Welcome to 811 S Houston — a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly situated on 2 peaceful acres. Step inside and fall in love with the open-concept main living areas featuring hard flooring, a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, built-in shelving, and vaulted ceilings that create a warm, inviting atmosphere.The spacious eat-in kitchen offers custom cabinetry, sleek stainless steel

    811 S Houston St, Bullard, TX 75757
  • /41

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    20568 Texas 110, Troup, TX 75789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ackerman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    20568 Texas 110, Troup, TX 75789
    • /4

      Est $97,387 Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Tarbutton St, Troup, TX 75789

      • Built 1915
      407 W Tarbutton St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Martin RE/MAX

  • /34

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    17991 Fm 346 E, Troup, TX 75789

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car detached garage, tucked away on the peaceful outskirts of Tyler. Blending rustic character with warm, inviting comfort, this home offers a truly unique atmosphere that feels welcoming from the moment you arrive. Inside, the living room is filled with natural light and showcases a standout feature—a beautiful staircase lined with

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 230-5053

    17991 Fm 346 E, Troup, TX 75789
  • /27

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 S Beulah St Unit b, Troup, TX 75789

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex in Troup offers a perfect mix of comfort and convenience. Ideally located near local amenities and schools, it's an excellent option for families and individuals seeking an inviting and accessible living space. The well-designed layout provides both functionality and comfort, making it adaptable to various lifestyle needs.

    Misty Turner Kristi Martin Realty

    105 S Beulah St Unit b, Troup, TX 75789
  • /8

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    290 Oak Grove Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,803

    Last Listing Agent Kathey Clark Quality Choice Solutions, LLC

    290 Oak Grove Way, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /5

      Est $56,240 Not Listed For Sale

      104 S Price St, Troup, TX 75789

      • Built 1945
      104 S Price St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Smith ADT Realty Brokers

  • /43

    $340,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    105 W Teal Dr, Troup, TX 75789

    Welcome to your new home in the desirable Waterfowl Estates community. This beautifully crafted new construction home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and more than 1,900 square feet of stylish, functional living space on a dead-end street. A versatile front flex room provides the perfect spot for a home office, workout area, playroom, or creative studio. The thoughtfully designed

    Agent Photo

    Regina Edwards

    Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    (430) 294-2108

    105 W Teal Dr, Troup, TX 75789
  • /25

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 N Church St, Troup, TX 75789

    This exceptional property boasts a thoughtfully designed interior, featuring four generously sized bedrooms and two exquisitely appointed bathrooms. Beyond the comfortable living space, the property also offers convenient amenities such as a practical storage building and a secure two-car garage, perfect for accommodating vehicles and storage needs. Stepping inside, you'll be greeted by the warm

    Michael Ogg Prestige Realty

    108 N Church St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /9

    $221,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1594B County Road 3816, Bullard, TX 75757

    • Land
    • 16.66 Acres
    • $13,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rannals Weaver Real Estate Partners

    1594B County Road 3816, Bullard, TX 75757
    • /21

      Est $290,510 Not Listed For Sale

      1594 County Road 4912, Troup, TX 75789

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1594 County Road 4912, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allie Mallory Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /26

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    607 E Duval St, Troup, TX 75789

    USDA eligible area, beautifully renovated 1940s home, and over half an acre in the heart of Troup. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath property offers 1,482 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space that blends classic character with modern comfort. Recent improvements include new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and a refreshed kitchen featuring new cabinetry, countertops, sink, and

    Agent Photo

    Karl Crawford

    Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    (430) 259-3520

    607 E Duval St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /46

    $1,225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2217 County Road 4709, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Dickey Good Realty

    2217 County Road 4709, Troup, TX 75789
    • /48

      Est $638,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1182 County Road 4619, Troup, TX 75789

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2017
      1182 County Road 4619, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Haney Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /4

    $69,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $29,200 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2143, Troup, TX 75789

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream homestead on this stunning 2.363-acre lot. Nestled just a stone’s throw from Lake Tyler East. The land boasts unique natural character, featuring a picturesque creek meandering through the side of the property—perfect for creating a private backyard oasis. Surrounded by expansive large pastures, you’ll enjoy unobstructed views and the quiet "countryside

    Agent Photo

    Juan Gonzalez

    RE/MAX Tyler

    (430) 264-3499

    TBD County Road 2143, Troup, TX 75789
  • /10

    $58,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    18114 Merigale Dr, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 27,704 Sq Ft
    • $91,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,812

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Cantu Fathom Realty, LLC

    18114 Merigale Dr, Troup, TX 75789
    • /15

      Est $79,250 Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Bradford St, Troup, TX 75789

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      109 W Bradford St, Troup, TX 75789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

  • /30

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    805 E Duval St, Troup, TX 75789

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! BRING AN OFFER! Welcome home to the charm of small-town living in Troup, TX! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage sits on almost an acre, offering space, comfort, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find recent updates throughout, including durable vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, and fresh interior and exterior paint, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Karla Hutchinson

    Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    (430) 226-3481

    805 E Duval St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /48

    $830,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    529 Eland Way, Bullard, TX 75757

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,472

    Last Listing Agent Wana Crouch National Agent Network

    529 Eland Way, Bullard, TX 75757

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home