108

Recently Sold Troup, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    23193 County Road 2169, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    23193 County Road 2169, Troup, TX 75789
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4891 Farm To Market 856, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Jackson United Country Legacy Land Company

    4891 Farm To Market 856, Troup, TX 75789
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    222 W Twin Creeks Trail, Troup, TX 75789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Riggs Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    222 W Twin Creeks Trail, Troup, TX 75789
  • /30

    $214,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    414 Tara Ln, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wells eXp Realty LLC

    414 Tara Ln, Troup, TX 75789
  • /11

    $34,400 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Sunshine Ln, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $73,191 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wana Crouch National Agent Network

    0 Sunshine Ln, Troup, TX 75789
  • /18

    $114,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    20447 County Road 2160, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $12,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,500

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cook Southern Charm Real Estate

    20447 County Road 2160, Troup, TX 75789
  • /16

    $564,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    22571 County Road 2138, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 42.47 Acres
    • $13,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Burkett Fathom Realty, LLC

    22571 County Road 2138, Troup, TX 75789
  • /20

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    21778 County Road 2138, Troup, TX 75789

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,009

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX Professionals

    21778 County Road 2138, Troup, TX 75789
  • /7

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    19353 County Road 2153, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $26,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Mallory Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    19353 County Road 2153, Troup, TX 75789
  • /41

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    16820 Cardinal Ln, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,146

16820 Cardinal Ln, Troup, TX 75789
  • /47

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    437 County Road 4914, Troup, TX 75789

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,774

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Dickey Good Realty

    437 County Road 4914, Troup, TX 75789
  • /14

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23830 E Hwy 64, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Evans East Texas Homes & Land LLC

    23830 E Hwy 64, Troup, TX 75789
  • /8

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    405 S Joy St, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 14,941 Sq Ft
    • $102,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent keith hamilton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    405 S Joy St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /17

    $145,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    19553 County Road 2164, Troup, TX 75789

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,753

    Last Listing Agent JAMES GRUBBS Summers Cook & Company

    19553 County Road 2164, Troup, TX 75789
  • /9

    $64,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    302 Hollis St, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,738

    Last Listing Agent TOM HOOTER Newberry Real Estate

    302 Hollis St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /7

    $89,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 5 tbd County Road 2169, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $44,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

Lot 5 tbd County Road 2169, Troup, TX 75789
  • /44

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    162 County Road 4625, Troup, TX 75789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,424

    Last Listing Agent JANICE GIBSON East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC

    162 County Road 4625, Troup, TX 75789
  • /43

    $254,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    303 Westwood Dr, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,984

303 Westwood Dr, Troup, TX 75789
  • /27

    $133,662 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    23205 County Road 2159, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,536

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    23205 County Road 2159, Troup, TX 75789
  • /27

    $255,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    304 W Tarbutton St, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Munoz The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

    304 W Tarbutton St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /16

    $159,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10745 Texas 135, Troup, TX 75789

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sartain The Agency - Tyler

    10745 Texas 135, Troup, TX 75789
  • /14

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    TBD County Road 2160, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrie Weaver Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    TBD County Road 2160, Troup, TX 75789
  • /30

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    301 S Ponsard St, Troup, TX 75789

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,552

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kelly Kristi Martin Realty

    301 S Ponsard St, Troup, TX 75789
  • /25

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    13277 Texas 135, Troup, TX 75789

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Dickey Good Realty

    13277 Texas 135, Troup, TX 75789
  • /18

    $48,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    104 W Teal Dr, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $244,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    104 W Teal Dr, Troup, TX 75789
  • /31

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    545 County Road 4224, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 26.5 Acres
    • $13,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Dee Martin RE/MAX Alight

    545 County Road 4224, Troup, TX 75789
  • /47

    $1,850,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1318 County Road 4810, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 315 Acres
    • $5,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,658

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Dickey Good Realty

    1318 County Road 4810, Troup, TX 75789
  • /19

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    23894 (B) Lyles Ln, Troup, TX 75789

    • Land
    • 66 Acres
    • $9,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Richey RE/MAX Tyler

    23894 (B) Lyles Ln, Troup, TX 75789

Showing Results 81 - 108, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home