64

Trousdale County TN Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $408,636 per Acre

    75 Rolling Meadows Ave Unit 3, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Great building lot in Rolling Meadows- Owner will build to suit- Minimum 1400 sq ft homes- $100 annual HOA for sidewalk and mailbox maintenance- sewer and water taps included in price- several lots available

    Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (629) 218-3038

    75 Rolling Meadows Ave Unit 3, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $408,636 per Acre

    35 Scenic Ln Unit 31, Hartsville, TN 37074

Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (629) 249-1506

    35 Scenic Ln Unit 31, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $408,636 per Acre

    85 Scenic Ln Unit 26, Hartsville, TN 37074

Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (629) 276-6918

    85 Scenic Ln Unit 26, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /59

    $432,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    565 Bridle Path Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Beautiful Modern Farmhouse with Open Floorplan & Designer Finishes.Enjoy white oak flooring, granite countertops, shaker cabinets, stainless appliances, and a spa-inspired primary suite—all set in a peaceful country setting with inviting front and back porches. At the heart of the home, the chef-inspired kitchen features cream shaker cabinetry, a warm stained center island, granite

    Agent Photo

    Lynda Burge

    RE/MAX Exceptional Properties

    (629) 210-3735

    565 Bridle Path Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /17

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $119,780 per Acre

    0 Rivercrest Estates Unit 5, Castalian Springs, TN 37031

    Check out this super choice 1.001 acre tract! Nice rolling lot ready for that dream home! Utilities at the road and approved for a 3 bedroom septic system! Great location, less than 15 minutes away from Lebanon! Don't wait, call today!

    Bryce Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    0 Rivercrest Estates Unit 5, Castalian Springs, TN 37031
  • /13

    $430,550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    660 Dalton Hollow Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Phil Bogard eXp Realty

    660 Dalton Hollow Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /70

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft

    860 Golden Hollow Rd, Dixon Springs, TN 37057

    Dreaming of peaceful country living with room to roam? Check out this spacious farmhouse sitting on 5.35 private acres in a beautiful country setting! Recent upgrades have already been handled for you, including a 6-year-old HVAC with new ductwork, new septic tank and lines, new hot water heater, updated plumbing and electrical, new flooring, and some new windows! Cozy up by the 4-year-old

    Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    860 Golden Hollow Rd, Dixon Springs, TN 37057
  • /64

    $1,199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    325 Freeman Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Located in Trousdale County just minutes north of Gallatin, this exceptional 45.67± acre farm in Hartsville, Tennessee offers a rare blend of self-sufficient living, recreation, and future expansion potential. Whether you envision a working homestead, private hunting retreat, or a family compound, this property delivers space, privacy, and versatility with city convenience close by. At the heart

    Angela Fleming Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    325 Freeman Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /24

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 34.08 Acres
    • $5,866 per Acre

    0 Glasgow Branch Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Discover this serene 34.08-acre wooded parcel in Trousdale County, just outside Hartsville. Zoned A1, Farm and ready for your custom build, this beautiful unimproved tract features a live, natural flowing creek that adds peaceful ambiance and year-round charm—ideal for a homesite with peace and serenity with a calming entrance at the creek. With mature timber throughout and excellent privacy, the

    Justin Tucker Platinum Realty Partners, LLC

    0 Glasgow Branch Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /38

    $218,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    432 Andrews Ave, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Check out this 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home located on a great in-town lot in Hartsville! This home features an open floor plan with new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a brand-new stove and refrigerator. Recent updates also include a new roof and gutters for added peace of mind. Enjoy outdoor living on the large back deck and a fully fenced backyard offering privacy,

    Tracie Lackey RE/MAX Choice Properties

    432 Andrews Ave, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /2

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $45,190 per Acre

    8 Carey Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Don't miss this opportunity!! Build your dream home on this gorgeous tract in a country setting! Soils tested and approved for 4 bedrooms. Approx. 15 min. from Lebanon and Gallatin and only 50 min. to Nashville. Access to city water and high speed internet.

    Daryl Spicer Penix & Spicer Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    8 Carey Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /23

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    215 Robertson Ln, Castalian Springs, TN 37031

    FINANCING FELL THROUGH - BACK ON THE MARKET. This historic home is on 3.01 acres on a quiet, no-through street of other large properties. Property can be purchased AS-IS, but could be a gem with a little love! Tenant damaged the home, so it needs some tender love and care.

    Dan Midgett Midgett & Fite

    215 Robertson Ln, Castalian Springs, TN 37031
  • /44

    $414,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    450 Bridle Path Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    SPACIOUS 4-BDR, 3-BATH BRICK/STONE HOUSE IN BRIDLE PATH SUBDIVISION!! OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN AND DINING AREA ALL FLOWING TOGETHER WITH SOARING VAULTED CEILING, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND ISLAND WITH SNACK BAR, PRIMARY BDR. W/HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET AND CUSTOM TILE SHOWER, 4TH BDR. AND REC. ROOM COULD ALSO BE UTILIZED AS AN IN-LAW QUARTERS WITH A SEPARATE ENTRANCE, ADDITIONAL

    Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    450 Bridle Path Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /10

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $49,583 per Acre

    0 Highway 231 N Unit RTC3072777, Bethpage, TN 37022

    Looking to build your dream home and trying to find that perfect view? Then this is the tract for you! Check out this choice 5.04 acre tract! A true million dollar view! Tract is ready to go with tested soils and water tap already paid for! Don't miss your chance to own this one-of-a-kind tract, call today!

    Bryce Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    0 Highway 231 N Unit RTC3072777, Bethpage, TN 37022
  • /5

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 6.98 Acres
    • $22,194 per Acre

    0 Glasgow Branch Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Beautiful CREEK RUNNING the length of property!! Nice LEVEL parcel to Build Your Dream Home. Front and Rear access to property - Deeded Utility Road Easement and accessible by Lick Creek Road and also 400+ road frontage at Glasgow Branch Road. City Water available at road, 5 BEDROOM previously perk site. Two FENCED PASTURES.

    Jana Dee Wade Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    0 Glasgow Branch Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /40

    $709,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft

    115 Crenshaw Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Low Payment Buydown Incentive. See docs section for details. Welcome to 115 Crenshaw Rd — a beautiful, brand-new home sitting on peaceful rolling land in Hartsville, TN. If you’ve been dreaming of your own home that’s affordable, easy to care for, and surrounded by pretty countryside — this is it! This home is all about simple, low-maintenance living. Everything is brand new — from the floors to

    Flavius Trombitas ARRT of Real Estate

    115 Crenshaw Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /31

    $684,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    95 Crenshaw Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Rate Buy-Down, Low Payment. See docs section. Professional Photos Coming...Welcome to 95 Crenshaw Rd — a beautiful, brand-new home sitting on peaceful rolling land in Hartsville, TN. If you’ve been dreaming of your own home that’s affordable, easy to care for, and surrounded by pretty countryside — this is it! This home is all about simple, low-maintenance living. Everything is brand new — from

    Flavius Trombitas ARRT of Real Estate

    95 Crenshaw Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /3

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $116,163 per Acre

    1 Sam Beasley Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    SUPER NICE LOT A GREAT LOCATION .86 OF AN ACRE -

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1 Sam Beasley Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /2

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $58,611 per Acre

    1 Walnut Grove Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Gorgeous tract of land to build your dream home! 3.24 +/- acres with 4 bedroom perk site. No less than 1500 sq. ft. home per restrictions. No mobile homes allowed per restrictions. City water available. Excellent location! 1.4 miles off Hwy. 25 and approx. 20 min. to Gallatin. 3.37 +/- acre lot next to this one is also available mls#3059364

    Daryl Spicer Penix & Spicer Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1 Walnut Grove Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /2

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $56,350 per Acre

    2 Walnut Grove Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Beautiful tract of land to build your dream home! 3.37 +/- acres. 4 bedroom perk site. No less than 1500 sq. ft home per restrictions. No mobile homes allowed. City water available. Excellent location! 1.4 miles off Hwy 25 and approx. 20 min. to Gallatin. 3.24+/- acre lot next to this one is also available mls#3059362

    Daryl Spicer Penix & Spicer Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    2 Walnut Grove Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /56

    $559,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    475 Bridle Path Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Builder Incentives available toward rate buy down or closing costs! This stunning new construction home built by Bison Developments is ONE LEVEL LIVING! Featuring 2 primary suites with option to use 4th bedroom as bonus room w/ full bath including tile shower and walk in closet. Vaulted ceilings in great room, large kitchen with walk in pantry, oversized island, quartz countertops, hand selected

    Jennifer Haden Benchmark Realty, LLC

    475 Bridle Path Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /21

    $365,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    85 Acorn Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Beautiful new construction! Perfect location in Hartsville, minutes from the square. 3 bed, 2 bath. Open concept floorplan. custom cabinets with granite counters, double vanity in master and guest baths, amazing built ins (+closet built ins), mud room with built in locker cabinets, LVP flooring and stainless steel appliances!

    Cassie Liddle Agee & Johnson Realty & Auction, Inc

    85 Acorn Ln, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /27

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    0 Celsor Rd Unit RTC3006713, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Opportunity awaits on this 5+/- acre tract located in the heart of Trousdale County. With unrestricted access and power available at the road, this property offers the flexibility to bring your vision to life. Whether you’re seeking a recreational retreat, a small hunting property, or simply a quiet place to escape the pace of everyday life, this tract provides a versatile canvas. The acreage

    Thomas Crutcher Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Celsor Rd Unit RTC3006713, Hartsville, TN 37074
  • /30

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    0 Celsor Rd Unit LotWP001, Hartsville, TN 37074

    Opportunity awaits on this 5+/- acre tract located in the heart of Trousdale County. With unrestricted access and power available at the road, this property offers the flexibility to bring your vision to life. Whether youre seeking a recreational retreat, a small hunting property, or simply a quiet place to escape the pace of everyday life, this tract provides a versatile canvas. The acreage

    Thomas Crutcher Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Celsor Rd Unit LotWP001, Hartsville, TN 37074

Showing Results 41 - 64, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home