574

Recently Sold Homes in 28166

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $309,999 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    228 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    228 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /24

    $369,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    127 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    127 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    189 Tackle Box Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,473

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cash Coldwell Banker Realty

    189 Tackle Box Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /4

    $315,999 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    135 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    135 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    167 Cedar Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,283

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Madison Pfeufer Madison & Company Realty

    167 Cedar Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /14

    $168,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    579 Hoover Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 14.97 Acres
    • $11,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Benbow Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    579 Hoover Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /25

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    121 Jameson Park Dr Unit 1, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    121 Jameson Park Dr Unit 1, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $297,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    220 Valleybrook Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,222

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    220 Valleybrook Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /16

    $399,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    119 Rills Crossing Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    119 Rills Crossing Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /12

    $339,999 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    149 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    149 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /23

    $371,299 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    236 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    236 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $1,550,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    221 Stillwater Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,951

    Last Listing Agent Candy La Monica RE/MAX Executive

    221 Stillwater Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • 278 Winford Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    $495,060 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    278 Winford Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,559

    M/I Homes Sanders Ridge

    278 Winford Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $409,579 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    145 Sari St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    145 Sari St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /43

    $345,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1082 Perth Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,969

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Sines RE/MAX Executive

    1082 Perth Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /22

    $399,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    121 Sari St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,704

    121 Sari St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /14

    $375,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    118 Alfara Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,960

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Burke EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    118 Alfara Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /12

    $269,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    565 Perry Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,656

    Last Listing Agent Shelagh Mcgrath-Foley Southern Charm Realty Inc

    565 Perry Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /36

    $445,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    119 Saidin Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith CCNC Realty Group LLC

    119 Saidin Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $485,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    169 Rooster Tail Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,353

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Walsh Rawson Realty, LLC

    169 Rooster Tail Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /46

    $1,249,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    271 Lockhard Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,320

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Greene Epique Inc.

    271 Lockhard Cir, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /15

    $392,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    180 Wembury Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    180 Wembury Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /15

    $392,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    111 Adams Tree Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    111 Adams Tree Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    112 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,640

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    112 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $491,790 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    205 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    205 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $419,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    119 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,640

    119 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /13

    $350,999 Sold May 21, 2025

    117 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    117 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /42

    $395,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    134 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    134 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    144 Ridge Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sumner Freeman Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    144 Ridge Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /13

    $394,123 Sold May 15, 2025

    112 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    112 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /16

    $333,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    211 Honeycutt Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,615

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ockers EXP Realty LLC

    211 Honeycutt Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /4

    $289,999 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    130 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    130 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /17

    $401,505 Sold May 19, 2025

    103 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Davidson DR Horton Inc

    103 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /31

    $550,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    424 Preston Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,350

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Payton Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    424 Preston Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    179 Crownpiece St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,619

    Last Listing Agent Jill Moyer Redfin Corporation

    179 Crownpiece St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $309,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    112 Brook Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Dunaway NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    112 Brook Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    106 Anchor Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,956

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shea Realty One Group Revolution

    106 Anchor Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /38

    $389,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    120 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    120 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /25

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    126 Jameson Park Dr Unit 6, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    126 Jameson Park Dr Unit 6, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /11

    $321,499 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    121 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    121 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home