574

Recently Sold Homes in 28166

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $247,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    510 Cedar St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,114

    Last Listing Agent Christy Allen The Allen Team Inc

    510 Cedar St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    116 Holly Springs Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,233

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Verhagen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    116 Holly Springs Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /18

    $295,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    126 Gilcrest Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,615

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Reed EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    126 Gilcrest Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    132 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,098

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    132 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /47

    $459,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    171 Shenandoah Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Barker Keller Williams Unified

    171 Shenandoah Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /44

    $675,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    141 Weathers Creek Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,660

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ostwalt Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

    141 Weathers Creek Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /13

    $299,999 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    136 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    136 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $334,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    177 Jacobs Woods Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,808

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    177 Jacobs Woods Cir, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /12

    $349,999 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    121 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    121 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $337,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    144 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,900

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pantaleo Mooresville Realty LLC

    144 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    119 N Gibson St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,610

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Shaw EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    119 N Gibson St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /42

    $479,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    126 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    126 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /8

    $334,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10.07 Ostwalt Amity Rd Unit 3, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 10.07 Acres
    • $33,168 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin McClure Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    10.07 Ostwalt Amity Rd Unit 3, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    167 Maple View Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,223,453

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Boan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    167 Maple View Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /19

    $319,999 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    143 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    143 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /29

    $1,410,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    133 Eagle Chase Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $684,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ledbetter Lake Realty

    133 Eagle Chase Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /13

    $350,999 Sold May 20, 2025

    115 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    115 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    421 Avon Ave, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,475

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Charles EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    421 Avon Ave, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /31

    $420,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    130 Seekirk Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $381,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,490

    Last Listing Agent Bill Ahls NHB Group, Inc.

    130 Seekirk Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /22

    $418,905 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    109 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    109 Noah Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /24

    $355,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    133 Jacobs Woods Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,496

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    133 Jacobs Woods Cir, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $323,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    104 Milliner Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,240

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bilyk Keller Williams Unified

    104 Milliner Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /14

    $222,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    505 S Eastway Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,406

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Calary-Barton Centralina Realty INC.

    505 S Eastway Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $785,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    164 Crooked Branch Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,831

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Preston EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    164 Crooked Branch Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • 286 Winford Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    $475,200 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    286 Winford Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,070

    M/I Homes Sanders Ridge

    286 Winford Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /11

    $334,999 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    131 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    131 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    163 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,912

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    163 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1730 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1730 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /38

    $610,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    110 Captains Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,822

    Last Listing Agent Josee Cherrier Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    110 Captains Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /13

    $378,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    143 Jacobs Hill Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    143 Jacobs Hill Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    141 Colonial Reserve Ave, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,732

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yates Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    141 Colonial Reserve Ave, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    131 Fieldhaven Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,196

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Magin Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Fieldhaven Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $349,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    118 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,835

    118 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $440,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    240 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,650

    Last Listing Agent Justin Boston Horizon Realty Carolinas

    240 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /15

    $395,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    164 Wembury Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    164 Wembury Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /2

    $945,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    163 Winding Forest Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Alina Lorenzo Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    163 Winding Forest Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /11

    $328,999 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    144 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    144 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /18

    $309,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    130 State Park Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,258

    Last Listing Agent John Somers Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    130 State Park Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    125 Grafton Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,123

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bilbro EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    125 Grafton Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /39

    $1,229,800 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    181 Stillwater Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,996

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell Lakeside Key Group, LLC

    181 Stillwater Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home