1

Troy, TX Short Sale Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /26

    $227,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    424 Oxford Ln, Troy, TX 76579

    Omega home-Welcome to this well-maintained home located in the growing community of Troy, offering small-town charm with convenient access to Temple and I-35 for an easy commute. This inviting property features a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the

    Lisa Gallup Real Broker, LLC

    424 Oxford Ln, Troy, TX 76579

Home Trends in Troy, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$258,945
Median Single Family Sale Price
$274,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$189,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$178
Number of Homes for Sale
59
Last 12 months Home Sales
152
Months of Supply
4.70
Median List Price
$279,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home