22,792

Homes in ZIP Code 96161

Section Image
  • /24

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    13474 Moraine Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    Sun-filled Donner Lake charmer, perfectly positioned on the north end of Donner Lake, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers effortless mountain living. A smart layout puts all three bedrooms and the main living space upstairs, where south-facing windows flood the open great room with natural light. The living, dining, and kitchen areas flow together and spill out onto a generous deck, ideal

    Megan Evans Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    13474 Moraine Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,900,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    12705 Falcon Point Place, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,902,188

    Last Listing Agent Janie Sharp COMPASS

    12705 Falcon Point Place, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $713,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      15476 Donner Pass Rd Unit 22, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15476 Donner Pass Rd Unit 22, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Costello Tahoe Truckee Brokers

  • /15

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    11070 Brockway Rd Unit 75, Truckee, CA 96161

    This cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been meticulously maintained and beautifully modernized, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful primary residence or a turn-key mountain getaway, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Close to skiing, hiking trails, and downtown dining.This home is an incredible opportunity to own in a competitive

    Amanda Karvonen Chase International - Trk

    11070 Brockway Rd Unit 75, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,050,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13569 Davos Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,048,898

    Last Listing Agent Christine Morrison Home and Slate Real Estate

    13569 Davos Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $1,947,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Bitter Brush Way, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      200 Bitter Brush Way, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,642,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Flynn Tahoe Truckee Homes Inc

  • /28

    $4,795,000

    $805K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft

    9287 Brae Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    Introducing 9287 Brae Rd - an exceptional European mountain-modern residence in Schaffer’s Mill, thoughtfully designed by architect Donald Joseph. A true work of art, it seamlessly unites indoor and outdoor spaces, with expansive sliding doors in the living room that open to create a breathtaking extension of the outdoors. Crafted for both comfort and sustainability, the home integrates sleek

    Sulamita Skots USKO Realty Inc

    9287 Brae Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12611 Muhlebach Way, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,764

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kennerley COMPASS

    12611 Muhlebach Way, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $2,212,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      14621 Pioneer Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14621 Pioneer Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Hood COMPASS

  • /16

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    10100 Pioneer Trail Unit 63, Truckee, CA 96161

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in the tranquil Coachland community is priced to sell. It has a large deck, storage shed, new dishwasher, new hot water heater, and smart fridge. It is located next to guest parking and has a wheelchair ramp to the front and back door. This adorable home is a must see.

    Amanda Karvonen Chase International - Trk

    10100 Pioneer Trail Unit 63, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11589 Snowpeak Way Unit 217, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Folks eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    11589 Snowpeak Way Unit 217, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $772,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      10199 Martis Valley Rd Unit B, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10199 Martis Valley Rd Unit B, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Abarta Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

  • /28

    $375,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    11723 Snowpeak Way Unit 567, Truckee, CA 96161

    Charming One-Bedroom Townhome Near Tahoe Donner Downhill Ski Resort with the brand new lodge! Discover your perfect Sierra retreat in this fully furnished, turn-key townhome located in the heart of Truckee. This lower-level unit offers efficient living with a detached one car garage and easy access to year-round adventure. Nestled among the pines, enjoy four-season mountain living—whether it’s

    Mark Via Coldwell Banker Realty

    11723 Snowpeak Way Unit 567, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,610,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14723 Copenhagen Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,124

    Last Listing Agent Nina Clifton Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    14723 Copenhagen Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $865,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      13030 Rainbow Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13030 Rainbow Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Dickson Realty

  • /28

    $249,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $674,324 per Acre

    16859 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161

    Discover a rare opportunity in Tahoe Donner — this spacious, near level homesite spans over a third of an acre backing to a utility easement corridor, providing a desirable buffer and added sense of space behind the property. Tahoe Donner continues to attract strong demand from both second-home buyers and full-time residents, making this property an excellent opportunity for a spec builder or

    Christine Morrison Home and Slate Real Estate

    16859 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /27

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    14750 Slalom Way, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,985

    Last Listing Agent Alison Elder Chase International - TK2

    14750 Slalom Way, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $2,436,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      10244 Modane Place, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10244 Modane Place, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $846/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,325,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fancy Rutherford Tahoe Mountain Realty

  • /18

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $1,184,211 per Acre

    2301 Overlook Place, Truckee, CA 96161

    A rare opportunity in the sought-after Big Springs neighborhood at Northstar. This build-ready homesite offers mountain and valley views and sits just down the street from the Timberline chairlift, providing direct access to mid-mountain. Imagine skipping the parking and lift lines and starting your day with a short walk to the slopes. Four-season adventure begins right outside your future front

    Carolyn Gallagher COMPASS

    2301 Overlook Place, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11420 Dolomite Way Unit 6, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,468

    Last Listing Agent Beth Taylor Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    11420 Dolomite Way Unit 6, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $2,434,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      9105 Heartwood Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9105 Heartwood Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $729/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Navarro COMPASS

  • /27

    $1,396,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    8001 Northstar Dr Unit 405, Truckee, CA 96161

    This top-floor residence in the Catamount Lodge offers front-row access to the Big Springs Gondola, right in the heart of the Northstar Village. With 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the home features vaulted ceilings and a bright, open living space that feels both comfortable and inviting. You’re just steps from the gondola, ice rink, shops, dining, and year-round activities - yet the location is set

    Kami Boyer Tahoe Mountain Realty

    8001 Northstar Dr Unit 405, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,235,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11849 Stallion Way, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,697

    Last Listing Agent Tyler O'Neal O Neal Brokers

    11849 Stallion Way, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $1,161,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      9263 Brae Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      9263 Brae Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 478 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Brock Schaffer's Mill Real Estate Co

  • /21

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $1,102,941 per Acre

    11561 Bottcher Loop, Truckee, CA 96161

    Gray's Crossing offers the best integrated lifestyle feel with Truckee of all the new resort communities. Ride your bike or even walk on the bike path to downtown. Gentle downsloping lot in the quietest location in Gray's Crossing and offers the best build design options. Superb combination of sun and shade on this home-site. This lot may be purchased with the home for sale on the contiguous lot

    Doug Flynn Tahoe Truckee Homes Inc

    11561 Bottcher Loop, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /6

    $328,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2000 N Village Dr Unit 237, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $978/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,979

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Felich Dickson Northstar

    2000 N Village Dr Unit 237, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /18

      Est $652,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11655 Zermatt Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      11655 Zermatt Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janie Sharp COMPASS

  • /12

    $96,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    13051 Ritz Carlton Highlands Ct Unit 4304 - Interest 3, Truckee, CA 96161

    The ultimate in ski-in/ski-out luxury at The Ritz Carlton Destination Club, located on the mountain at Northstar California resort! Amenities include ski valet, year-round ski storage, fitness, spa, housekeeping, and more. This 2 bedroom/2.5 bathroom deluxe residence is fully furnished with gourmet kitchen, two king primary suites, a den with sleeper sofa, and an office with 2 desks. 1/12 deeded

    Katie Zachariades Carr Long Real Estate

  • /27

    $2,200,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10050 S River St, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,130,852

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

    10050 S River St, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /4

      Est $473,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      11601 Bennett Flat Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      11601 Bennett Flat Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Comstock Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $800,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    10146 Olympic Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161

    Ideally located minutes from downtown Truckee in the Olympic Heights neighborhood, this inviting south-facing home offers a comfortable blend of mountain living and everyday convenience. Set in a peaceful setting with views overlooking the Truckee River, the property combines functional design with warm, welcoming spaces throughout. The versatile floor plan is ideal for both full-time living and

    Breck Overall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    10146 Olympic Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /23

    $8,500,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8600 Hildene Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,777/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,401,898

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hull Martis Camp Realty, Inc.

    8600 Hildene Ct, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /6

      Est $303,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      12027 Lausanne Way, Truckee, CA 96161

      12027 Lausanne Way, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Comstock Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $2,500,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft

    11221 Ski Slope Way, Truckee, CA 96161

    Uncompromising quality and architectural pedigree. Welcome to an exceptional Tahoe Donner mountain retreat, thoughtfully designed by acclaimed architect Ward-Young Architecture and masterfully built by Tony Hardy Construction. This stunning residence earned runner-up honors in Tahoe Quarterly’s Mountain Home Awards shortly after its completion, an acknowledgement of its impeccable craftsmanship,

    Pilar Zolezzi Rioja Coldwell Banker Realty

    11221 Ski Slope Way, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,125,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11151 Knotty Pine Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,516

    Last Listing Agent Ricki Manahan Mountain Luxury Properties

    11151 Knotty Pine Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $2,145,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      15615 Kent Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      15615 Kent Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $998/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,595,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Jones Tahoe Mountain Realty

  • /28

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    10592 Boulders Rd Unit 8, Truckee, CA 96161

    Top-floor end unit in The Boulders, filled with natural light and designed for comfortable mountain living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo includes a one-car garage and a sunny deck—perfect for relaxing and enjoying filtered mountain views. Ideally located in central Truckee, you’re just 15 minutes from Palisades Tahoe and Northstar, with easy access to year-round recreation. The Truckee Legacy

    Anna Kennerley COMPASS

    10592 Boulders Rd Unit 8, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /21

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    11724 Kelley Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $688,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,725

    Last Listing Agent Shane Jones Tahoe Mountain Realty

    11724 Kelley Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $994,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      11883 Schussing Way, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11883 Schussing Way, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Evans Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

  • /26

    $1,325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    4001 Northstar Dr Unit 202, Truckee, CA 96161

    This bright, sun-filled two-bedroom residence in Iron Horse South blends comfort and convenience to create a truly effortless Northstar experience. With 1,365 square feet of welcoming living space, it offers plenty of room for family and friends to gather in a cozy Village setting, one that rewards you with a location that's hard to beat. Share a home-cooked meal by the glow of the fireplace

    Tori Long Carr Long Real Estate

    4001 Northstar Dr Unit 202, Truckee, CA 96161

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home