22,792

Homes in ZIP Code 96161

Section Image
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      10281 Badger Ln Unit B, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10281 Badger Ln Unit B, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $507/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janie Sharp COMPASS

  • /28

    $475,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft

    11614 Henness Rd Unit B, Truckee, CA 96161

    New co-ownership opportunity by Pacaso: Own one-eighth of Pine Point, a professionally managed, turnkey home. Designed for modern living at its best, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers bright, airy spaces, clean lines and sweeping woodland and golf course views. The open plan main floor offers stunning contrasts: The crisp white kitchen counters, waterfall island and lower cabinets are balanced

    Maxx Rifkin Pacaso, Inc.

    11614 Henness Rd Unit B, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $832,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14034 Saint Croix Way, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,686

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Righellis Tahoe Mountain Realty

    14034 Saint Croix Way, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $995,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      11425 Alder Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11425 Alder Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Willers Compass

  • /27

    $25,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12423 Lookout Loop Unit F15-32, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this recently updated 3-bedroom Cabin nestled in the heart of Old Greenwood, offering a unique shared ownership opportunity. Your ownership includes Summer week 32 (Mid-August) for your primary use, as well as mid-week and flex-week reservations that change each year. This cabin boasts a thoughtfully designed layout with two primary bedrooms on the main level, complemented by an inviting

    Christopher Botto Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12423 Lookout Loop Unit F15-32, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /23

    $5,395,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8215 Olana Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,672/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,256,659

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kennedy Martis Camp Realty, Inc.

    8215 Olana Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /19

      Est $2,169,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      11417 China Camp Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      11417 China Camp Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 923% Above List Price
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Elder Chase International - TK2

  • /28

    $6,995,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,946 Sq Ft

    10250 Dick Barter, Truckee, CA 96161

    All features of this two-lot estate – its size, location and quality of craftsmanship – collaborate for an elegance normally reserved for the great lodges of America. At 8,946 square feet, this estate features 7 bedrooms, 7 full baths, and 3 half baths, spans two lots, and offers a stunning 180o view of the 18th fairway of the Tom Weiskopf–designed Lahontan Golf Course. That scene of forest

    Dominic Cristalli Martis Camp Realty, Inc.

    10250 Dick Barter, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,850,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11161 Parkland Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,781,211

    Last Listing Agent Diana Graves Coldwell Banker Realty

    11161 Parkland Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $721,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      10811 Floriston Ave, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      10811 Floriston Ave, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Rutledge COMPASS

  • /28

    $4,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,925 Sq Ft

    2338 Overlook Place, Truckee, CA 96161

    Located in Northstar’s prestigious Big Springs neighborhood on the highly coveted Overlook Place, this spectacular mountain home blends timeless craftsmanship with refined luxury in a serene, private setting. Thoughtfully designed for year-round enjoyment, the property offers effortless access to Northstar California Resort's renowned skiing, mountain biking, recreation center amenities, and

    Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    2338 Overlook Place, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /24

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    14850 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,046

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Walsh Compass

    14850 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161
    • 13510 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      Est $1,075,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      13510 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13510 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Zilch Homecite Realty

  • /26

    $29,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12448 Trappers Trail Unit F32-28, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this freshly renovated 3-bed Cabin w/ Murphy office room at Old Greenwood, 1/17 shared ownership, featuring premium Summer July week 28 every year. (July 10-17, 2026) + floating time included. Preferred Access to two Championship golf courses accompany the Tahoe Mountain Club whenever you are in residence, including free shuttle service to Northstar resort and a private members lounge in

    Jason Waters Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12448 Trappers Trail Unit F32-28, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,876,250

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1731 Grouse Ridge Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,886,011

    Last Listing Agent Scott Willers Compass

    1731 Grouse Ridge Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      10100 Pioneer Trail Unit 83, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10100 Pioneer Trail Unit 83, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Warmerdam Dickson Realty

  • /28

    $10,995,000

    $500K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,810 Sq Ft

    8186 Valhalla Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    Here, a great debate happens now and then that pleasantly divides those with opposing viewpoints. There are those who frequent the great room or guest house who cast their votes for Lookout Mountain while the people who wake up in the bunkroom or watch the sun set from the patio count Sawtooth Mountain as their view. There are only winners in this debate and the outcome swings wildly from one day

    Jeffrey Hull Martis Camp Realty, Inc.

    8186 Valhalla Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /21

    $460,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1723 Grouse Ridge Rd Unit 3, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maehler Pacaso, Inc.

    1723 Grouse Ridge Rd Unit 3, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $2,182,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      12408 Granite Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12408 Granite Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $684/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Mehan Tahoe Truckee Homes Inc

  • /28

    $10,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12359 Lookout Loop Unit F12-11, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this recently updated 3-bedroom Cabin nestled in the heart of Old Greenwood, offering a unique shared ownership opportunity. Your ownership includes Winter week 11 (Late March) for your primary use, as well as mid-week and flex-week reservations that change each year. This cabin boasts a thoughtfully designed layout with two primary bedrooms on the main level, complemented by an inviting

    Christopher Botto Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12359 Lookout Loop Unit F12-11, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /23

    $775,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    12354 Rainbow Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,719

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Gallagher COMPASS

    12354 Rainbow Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /40

      Est $3,420,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      11195 Laurelwood Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11195 Laurelwood Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Levy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $34,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12503 Lookout Loop Unit F19-28, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this recently updated 3-bedroom Cabin in the heart of Old Greenwood, offering a unique shared ownership opportunity that includes Peak Summer Week 28 (Mid July) as your primary week, along with mid-week and flex-week reservations that rotate annually. The home features a thoughtful layout with two primary bedrooms on the main level, a spacious two-bedroom suite upstairs, an inviting loft,

    Christopher Botto Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12503 Lookout Loop Unit F19-28, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /21

    $934,822

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10647 Sara Bear Ln, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,842

    Last Listing Agent Hallie Huebner Tahoe Mountain Realty

    10647 Sara Bear Ln, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Kent Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      000 Kent Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Huntoon Dickson Realty

  • /28

    $20,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12381 Lookout Loop Unit F13-07, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this recently updated 3-bedroom Cabin nestled in the heart of Old Greenwood, offering a unique shared ownership opportunity. Your ownership includes Winter week 7 (Attached to Presidents' week each year) for your primary use, as well as mid-week and flex-week reservations that change each year. This cabin boasts a thoughtfully designed layout with two primary bedrooms on the main level,

    Christopher Botto Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12381 Lookout Loop Unit F13-07, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /26

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    11365 Wolverine Cir, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,737

    Last Listing Agent Tilly Mezger Chase International - Trk

    11365 Wolverine Cir, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      12408 Trappers Trail Unit F30-07, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      12408 Trappers Trail Unit F30-07, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $10/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Whitney Carr Long Real Estate

  • /23

    $359,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    237 Basque Dr Unit 2, Truckee, CA 96161

    New co-ownership opportunity: Own one-eighth of this professionally managed, turnkey home by Pacaso. What’s better than a mountain cabin near Lake Tahoe? The laid-back luxury of this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom retreat with views of the Martis Valley. This fully remodeled, custom-built Northstar home is conveniently located between Truckee and the lake and includes the coveted Northstar

    Maxx Rifkin Pacaso, Inc.

    237 Basque Dr Unit 2, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,185,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12474 Lakeview Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,026

    Last Listing Agent Danielly Moya Dickson Realty

    12474 Lakeview Ct, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /8

      Est $182,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      15801 Conifer Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      15801 Conifer Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John McCormick McCormick Realty

  • /28

    $15,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    12229 Lookout Loop Unit F5-13, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this recently updated 4-bedroom Cabin nestled in the heart of Old Greenwood, offering a unique shared ownership opportunity. Your ownership includes Winter week 13 (Late-March) for your primary use, as well as rotating mid-week and flex-week reservations. This cabin boasts a thoughtfully designed layout with two primary bedrooms on the main level, complemented by an inviting upstairs loft,

    Christopher Botto Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12229 Lookout Loop Unit F5-13, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /13

    $1,525,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11658 Mcclintock Loop, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,296

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mehan Compass

    11658 Mcclintock Loop, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /17

      Est $1,684,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      15511 Conifer Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15511 Conifer Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John McCormick McCormick Realty

  • /27

    $2,065,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    10200 Valmont Trail, Truckee, CA 96161

    A beautiful 3-bedroom Mountain Lodge is now available at Schaffer’s Mill. Nestled along the 7th green, this private end-unit home offers serene golf-course views and an exceptional sense of seclusion. Enjoy the perfect blend of mountain living and modern comfort in one of the community’s most desirable locations. The entire downstairs features hydronic heated floors, creating a warm and cozy

    Julie Brock Schaffer's Mill Real Estate Co

    10200 Valmont Trail, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /26

    $5,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    12303 Lookout Loop Unit F09-09, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $2/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cleve Langford Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12303 Lookout Loop Unit F09-09, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Est $5,958,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      8665 Huntington Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8665 Huntington Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,846/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hull Martis Camp Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $28,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12423 Lookout Loop Unit F15-30, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this freshly renovated 3-bedroom cabin with a Murphy-bed office, located in Old Greenwood and offered as a 1/17 shared ownership. Ownership includes a premium summer Week 30 every year (July 25–August 1), plus additional floating time. While in residence, owners receive preferred access to two championship golf courses through the Tahoe Mountain Club, along with complimentary shuttle

    Riley Elliott Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12423 Lookout Loop Unit F15-30, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /23

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    12470 Ski Slope Way, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,863

    Last Listing Agent Christine Morrison Home and Slate Real Estate

    12470 Ski Slope Way, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      13595 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      13595 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $927/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Hood COMPASS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home