17,035

Trussville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    703 Linden St, Trussville, AL 35173

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly sought-after Trussville area! Situated in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood with top-rated schools, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Ideal for families, featuring spacious living areas, modern finishes, and a welcoming atmosphere. Don’t miss your chance to own in one of the best communities around!

    Brian Johnson Barnes & Associates

    703 Linden St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /16

    $480,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5421 Hayes Cove Way, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,885

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    5421 Hayes Cove Way, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /89

      Est $457,287 Not Listed For Sale

      8575 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8575 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Marlow RealtySouth

  • /10

    $441,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    6631 Spring St, Trussville, AL 35173

    Discover the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience in Trussville Springs. Now introducing a new sector of charming cottage-style homes, uniquely positioned to back up to the Cahaba River. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool and a park-like walking trail. This quaint community is nestled in the heart of Trussville just off of Gadsden Hwy (Hwy 11), offering a

    Pam Carroll Harris Doyle Homes

    6631 Spring St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    102 Lynn Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,532

    Last Listing Agent Randy Aldrich EXIT Realty Southern Select

    102 Lynn Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /31

      Est $432,633 Not Listed For Sale

      8579 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8579 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /61

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    3436 Queenstown Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Bring your fishing pole and embrace the beauty of Lake Nola from the front porch of this Trussville home. Offered at 429,900, this 3 bed+2.5 bath home has new paint, flooring and a beautiful sun porch. Nestled on 2.1 acres this treasure is both private, convenient and zoned for the Trussville school system.

    Leesa Warren Keller Williams Homewood

    3436 Queenstown Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /30

    $640,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4763 Kendall Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,051

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cobb RE/MAX Marketplace

    4763 Kendall Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /37

      Est $399,774 Not Listed For Sale

      8588 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8588 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

  • /45

    $524,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    6986 Happy Hollow Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Premier Living & Zoned Cahaba Elementary!!Come HOME to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom retreat on nearly an acre lot, with a ton of green space for dogs & kids to roam. Located in the heart of Trussville, this home offers the ultimate blend of serene nature and modern convenience. Home Highlights include an open concept with a spacious living area that flows into a beautiful kitchen

    Lisa Trull Real Broker LLC

    6986 Happy Hollow Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /50

    $449,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6479 Winslow Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,034

    Last Listing Agent Mea Beck eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6479 Winslow Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /42

      Est $408,118 Not Listed For Sale

      8572 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8572 Highlands Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Tibbs Keller Williams

  • /29

    $439,450 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    6521 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Say hello to this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering easy one level living with an open floor plan and attached 2 car garage. The spacious family room features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen with stone countertops, large island, pantry, and abundant cabinetry. You’ll love the walk in closets, split bedroom layout, and convenient pull down attic for extra

    Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

    6521 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /61

    $450,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    50 Mary Ann Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,466

    Last Listing Agent Sophi Cornwell EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

    50 Mary Ann Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /64

      Est $378,260 Not Listed For Sale

      8685 Highlands Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8685 Highlands Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mann ARC Realty 280

  • /3

    $478,785 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft

    6633 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Experience 6633 Little Goose Drive in our new home community Park Ridge located in Trussville, Alabama. Welcome to the Halton Plan, a new customer favorite at our D.R. Horton communities in central Alabama. Just over 3,200 square feet, this beautiful two-story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a gorgeous open floor concept layout for your family to enjoy. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6633 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    100 Vick Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Dorsett RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    100 Vick Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /42

      Est $342,874 Not Listed For Sale

      8750 Highlands Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8750 Highlands Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Turbeville LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

  • /78

    $585,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft

    8169 Carrington Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Discover exceptional living in this spacious, fully brick home nestled in the beautiful Carrington Estates. Featuring two cozy fireplaces, multiple covered decks, and a fully fenced backyard, this property is designed for comfort and entertaining. The main level boasts an open layout with elegant finishes and plenty of natural light. The media room and wet bar, along with a full bath downstairs,

    Amanda Parsons Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

    8169 Carrington Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3221 Barkwood Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,733

    Last Listing Agent Mary Stephenson RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    3221 Barkwood Trace, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /47

      Est $412,593 Not Listed For Sale

      8714 Highlands Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8714 Highlands Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

  • /2

    $500,762 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    6238 Hillbrook Blvd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Tower Homes is excited to present The Legacy Collection - a new standard in refined living. Welcome to this beautifully designed Riverwood, a new construction home that combines modern elegance with top of the line craftsmanship. Step inside and be greeted by wide-plank hardwood floors and custom millwork that add elegancey and character to every room. The gourmet chef’s kitchen boasts quartz

    Sandy Reeves RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    6238 Hillbrook Blvd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /46

    $240,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    329 Bagley Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,803

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith RE/MAX Marketplace

    329 Bagley Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /3

      Est $122,265 Not Listed For Sale

      1174 Blackjack Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      • Built 1990
      1174 Blackjack Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 389% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casie Roberson Keller Williams

  • /22

    $433,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    3672 Halcyon Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that is practically brand new. Featuring all the upgrades, this property offers a perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionality. The open-concept layout provides seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, making it ideal for both entertaining and daily living. High-quality finishes, upgraded fixtures, and

    Matthew Coleman Keller Williams Homewood

    3672 Halcyon Trace, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4510 Brexton St, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,838

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    4510 Brexton St, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /80

      Est $584,542 Not Listed For Sale

      4256 Lexie Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4256 Lexie Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherena Dukes Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /51

    $440,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    6132 Hidden Brook Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Welcome home to 6132 Hidden Brook Drive, where you’ll enjoy comfort, space, and flexibility! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath beauty offers room for everyone, including a fully equipped mother-in-law suite with its own kitchen in the basement—ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests with ease. Step outside to a cozy backyard featuring both covered and open deck areas, plenty

    Audra Pettway Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    6132 Hidden Brook Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /2

    $50,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6719 Mossy Oak Cove, Trussville, AL 35173

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $127,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,000

    Last Listing Agent Petra Pryor Ingram & Associates, LLC

    6719 Mossy Oak Cove, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /31

      Est $456,360 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Ashford Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3400 Ashford Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy McDonald RealtySouth

  • /34

    $441,580 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    6632 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Find yourself at 6632 Little Goose Drive in our new home community Park Ridge located in Trussville, Alabama. Welcome to the Carol Plan, a customer favorite of our new home communities in central, Alabama. Just over 2,500 square feet, this beautiful two- story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a gorgeous open floor layout. The gourmet kitchen has an oversized island

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6632 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /6

    $125,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    612 Saddlewood Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,475

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    612 Saddlewood Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /69

      Est $1,433,379 Not Listed For Sale

      7702 Deer Trail, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 10,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7702 Deer Trail, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kim RealtySouth

  • /24

    $435,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    6529 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Brand new construction in Park Ridge, this home offers thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Trussville. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home includes, stone countertops, gas stove, large island, pantry, and split bedroom design. The open main level centers around a spacious family room with gas fireplace and flows seamlessly to a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or

    Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

    6529 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /33

    $299,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    301 Mountain Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,780

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kallaher Expert Realty, Inc

    301 Mountain Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /73

      Est $1,069,465 Not Listed For Sale

      8473 Scott Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8473 Scott Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Jackson Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $479,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    5653 Long View Trail, Trussville, AL 35173

    Up to $5,000 towards YOUR INTEREST RATE BUY-DOWN or Closing Costs. Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Longmeadow community with award-winning Trussville schools! This beautiful 4-bedroom home built 3 years ago offers a perfect blend of comfort & style. Three side brick exterior & an open floor plan filled with natural light showcases its beautiful hardwood floors. The kitchen features

    Ruwena Healy Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5653 Long View Trail, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /26

    $224,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3648 Queenstown Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,490

    Last Listing Agent John Makovicka Pro Home Team Realty

    3648 Queenstown Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /37

      Est $330,093 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Crestview Place, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      850 Crestview Place, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Ellison RealtySouth

  • /13

    $452,295 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    6663 Spring St, Trussville, AL 35173

    Enjoy the best of relaxed living and everyday convenience in Trussville Springs. This cottage-style home, currently under construction, is set along the picturesque Cahaba River, offering tranquil views and a naturally beautiful backdrop. The community features desirable amenities including a resort-style pool, fenced playground, private walking trail exclusively for residents, and a community

    Pam Carroll Harris Doyle Homes

    6663 Spring St, Trussville, AL 35173

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home