17,035

Trussville, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $469,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6213 Hillbrook Blvd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Reeves RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    6213 Hillbrook Blvd, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /29

      Est $360,943 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Hickory Valley Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1215 Hickory Valley Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wiggin Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /65

    $469,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    6704 Clear Creek Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    Beautiful 1 Level Full Brick Beauty nestled on .53 acre lot in Trussville's Clear Creek, Uniquely Private Single Street Culdesac bursting with Pride of Ownership 2 minutes to I59! Enjoy your inground pool surrounded by lush landscaping, fenced yard. Embrace this home's special features hardwoods thru-out, speciality ceilings, updated shower, light fixtures, stairway to attic..too many to mention!

    Phyllis Alldredge RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    6704 Clear Creek Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /23

    $263,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3012 2nd St, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,142

    Last Listing Agent Bret Rogers Keller Williams

    3012 2nd St, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /36

      Est $186,749 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Penny Ln Unit 413, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      413 Penny Ln Unit 413, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Burns Keller Williams

  • /47

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    2951 Floyd Bradford Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    This is it! Beautiful full brick home sits on 2+- acres. The main level consists of Great Room with a gas log fireplace, a separate Dining Room, an Eat-in Kitchen, a Master Bedroom with a private bath, jetted tub, separate shower, & dual vanities. There are also 2 nice size guest bedrooms, a full bath with dual vanities. Large deck off the Great room & fenced in dog run in the back. This home is

    Laura Cardwell-Dennis Keller Williams

    2951 Floyd Bradford Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /54

    $550,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    118 Mohawk Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,848

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

    118 Mohawk Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /46

      Est $462,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7284 Advent Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7284 Advent Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Weaver ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /32

    $476,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    6585 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Brand new construction in Park Ridge, this 2 story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths and a bonus room with a spacious, functional layout in the heart of Trussville. The main level features an open concept design with a large living room anchored by a gas fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen complete with stone countertops, island, pantry, and gas stove. A main

    Bonnie Hicks Keller Williams

    6585 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6396 Ziklag Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,112

    Last Listing Agent Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    6396 Ziklag Cir, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /25

      Est $343,568 Not Listed For Sale

      8400 Trails End Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8400 Trails End Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Fountain RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /27

    $430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft

    6540 Hemlock St, Trussville, AL 35173

    Almost 3,000 Square Feet of living space in this 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home with finished basement, zoned to Hewitt Trussville Schools! This home is just minutes from Trussville's Entertainment District, offering convenient shopping and so much more! Kitchen features plenty of cabinets, granite counters, NEW stove, NEW dishwasher, and breakfast area features a bay window. Spacious laundry room is on

    Sherri Elkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6540 Hemlock St, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /42

    $430,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7593 Paine Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,907

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Drinkard RE/MAX Marketplace

    7593 Paine Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /20

      Est $180,700 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Chapel Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      480 Chapel Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Vest Webb & Company Realty

  • /51

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    5230 Stockton Pass, Trussville, AL 35173

    Welcome to a fantastic 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath on a favorite culdesac in Stockton and situated on a private lot with a fully fenced backyard and to the side of a nature preserve. Inside, you’ll find an airy open layout highlighted by abundant natural light and great floorplan. The main level features beautiful hardwoods and a private primary suite, while two additional bedrooms are located upstairs.

    Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    5230 Stockton Pass, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    111 Woodward Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,615

    Last Listing Agent Lee Marlow RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    111 Woodward Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /27

      Est $229,729 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      15 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mathews Stratford Real Estate

  • /77

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    7966 Bingham Ln, Trussville, AL 35173

    A 1-level home in Stockton Crest.. come see the views everyone talks about! This gorgeous Finnegan 2-A plan offers the perfect blend of space and convenience with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths plus an office all on one level. The living spaces feature vaulted ceilings, a beautiful fireplace, a large island in the kitchen and all opens to a covered porch ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The open

    Kellie Robbins Keller Williams Homewood

    7966 Bingham Ln, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4299 Wind Song Cir, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,523

    Last Listing Agent Justin Painter Keller Williams Homewood

    4299 Wind Song Cir, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /26

      Est $198,262 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Whites Chapel Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3004 Whites Chapel Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Weaster Expert Realty, Inc

  • /33

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    6601 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Introducing 6601 Little Goose Drive in our new home community Park Ridge located in Trussville, Alabama. Welcome to the Carol Plan, a customer favorite of our new home communities in central, Alabama. Just over 2,500 square feet, this beautiful two- story home offers 5-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a gorgeous open floor layout. The gourmet kitchen has an oversized island for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6601 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /36

    $347,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3451 Ashlyn Ct, Birmingham, AL 35235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,554

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Zapf ARC Realty 280

    3451 Ashlyn Ct, Birmingham, AL 35235
    • /26

      Est $206,652 Not Listed For Sale

      3065 Whites Chapel Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3065 Whites Chapel Pkwy, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Clough ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $444,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    6589 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    Welcome to 6589 Little Goose Drive in our new home community Park Ridge located in Trussville, Alabama. The Salem floorplan features 5 bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms spread across two floors and 2,632 square feet of living space. The main floor primary suite features a spacious ensuite bathroom with an adjoining walk in closet. The main floor also features a powder room, perfect for hosting.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6589 Little Goose Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /27

    $524,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4855 Bo Run, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,566

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sargent RealtySouth-Homewood

    4855 Bo Run, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /36

      Est $231,687 Not Listed For Sale

      499 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      499 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dinah Jones Leading Edge Real Estate Birmi

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $757,576 per Acre

    00 N Chalkville Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Prime downtown Trussville location with excellent road frontage across from Trussville First Baptist Church. Great investment opportunity for retail, office, coffee shop etc. (subject to zoning approval) Buyer to verify zoning, setbacks and permitted uses.

    Laura Malchus Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    00 N Chalkville Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    641 Brandy Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,833

    Last Listing Agent Billy Brodie Keller Williams

    641 Brandy Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /34

      Est $237,444 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      445 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbi Rush RealtySouth

  • /2

    $1,361,730

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $2,723,460 per Acre

    127 N Chalkville Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Prime downtown Trussville opportunity in one of the city’s most desirable locations. Featuring brand-new road frontage with sidewalks, just off Chalkville Mountain Road, this property offers excellent visibility, access, and long-term value. Ideal for retail, restaurant, or mixed-use development with residential above with exceptional approval by the City of Trussville. Located near the

    Laura Malchus Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

    127 N Chalkville Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /3

    $429,142 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5420 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harden Harris Doyle Homes

    5420 Longmeadow Ridge, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /29

      Est $433,810 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Cahaba Springs Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      175 Cahaba Springs Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Styes Keller Williams

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $64,474 per Acre

    6777 Ivey Way, Trussville, AL 35173

    This is an amazing price for lot in this area. Builder has chosen to focus in other areas of town so, purchase a great lot for an unbelievable price in the wonderful town of Trussville. Bring your own builder or buy as an investment and build later. Minimum sq footage is 2,700.

    Judy Beaton RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    6777 Ivey Way, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /28

    $383,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5476 Wisteria Trace, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,497

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Carter RE/MAX on Main

    5476 Wisteria Trace, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /26

      Est $181,147 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1404 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie McCrory EXIT Legacy Realty

  • /49

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    3603 Harrier Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Stylish and completely refreshed—this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is ready to impress! Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring runs across the main level, paired with fresh, modern paint throughout that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with new appliances, Quartz countertops, refreshed cabinets & new hardware, making it both

    Ruwena Healy Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3603 Harrier Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /60

    $994,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6558 Deerfoot Crossing Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Armstrong CRE Residential LLC

    6558 Deerfoot Crossing Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /42

      Est $258,766 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1424 Annie Lee Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Russell 1 Percent Lists Legacy

  • /36

    $393,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    5041 Kelley Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    This full brick home has been thoughtfully updated and meticulously maintained, offering peace of mind and comfortable style throughout. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, brand new carpet, luxury vinyl plank flooring, along with new faux wood blinds. The kitchen features a new oven and microwave, and the bathrooms have been tastefully updated for a clean, refreshed look. Cozy up by the real

    Stacey Hill EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

    5041 Kelley Dr, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /29

    $492,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8148 Carrington Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,050

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Miller Keller Williams

    8148 Carrington Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home