3,987

Tryon, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $669,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Rockwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      919 Rockwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Martin First Real Estate, Inc

  • /31

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    95 Whitney Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

    Welcome to Pineaire Cottage! This beautiful Arts & Crafts home has a prime location - just a quick walk or golf cart ride to downtown Tryon or the future Rails to Trails! Property has been impeccably maintained! Serene front porch, complete with porch swing and fan. Gorgeous landscaping beds in the front yard are planted with perennials. Park-like backyard with mature trees providing just the

    Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    95 Whitney Ave, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /40

    $369,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    502 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,066

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Heinrich Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    502 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      000 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

  • /41

    $425,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    77 Chestnut St Unit 303, Tryon, NC 28782

    Everyone loves Oak Hall Condominium's location within walking distance of everything in historic Tryon. The association is made up of friendly neighbors, runs smoothly and is in solid financial standing. This charming unit is spacious, move-in ready and tastefully finished. Recent updates, including gorgeous solid oak floors and fresh painting make this unit really sparkle. Enjoy main level

    Kevin Burnett Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    77 Chestnut St Unit 303, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    56 Whitney Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,859

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    56 Whitney Ave, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /36

      Est $1,075,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3910 Us 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3910 Us 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Byrd Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

  • /30

    $240,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    109 Wall Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    Discover the magic of RIVERFRONT living at 109 Wall Road—your cozy, cottage perched along the beautiful North Pacolet RIVER. Tucked just outside Tryon city limits, this home gives you the best of both worlds: peaceful privacy, lower taxes, and that “away from it all” feeling... all while being MINUTES from town, shopping, dining, equestrian attractions, and the conveniences of both Western North

    Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    109 Wall Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    147 Bridge Ln Unit 5, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,027

    Last Listing Agent Pat Martin First Real Estate, Inc

    147 Bridge Ln Unit 5, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /25

      Est $451,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      93 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Swerdlin Pinnacle Sothebys International Realty

  • /10

    $14,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $16,471 per Acre

    0 Woody Cir Unit 11, Tryon, NC 28782

    Seller says, "LET'S GET THIS PROPERTY SOLD" so we've reduced the price below tax value and will consider all reasonable offers. Welcome to Woody's Estates! This beautiful 0.85ac lot offers a peaceful setting with a small creek, perfect for enjoying the soothing sights and sounds of nature from your future dream home. With a 3 BR septic permit already on file, you’ll save valuable time & money.

    Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    0 Woody Cir Unit 11, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /46

    $427,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    373 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,557

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hardin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    373 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      0 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Spurlin Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

  • /40

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    160 Cleveland Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    Three lots near downtown and city parks. One incomplete structure on left parcel (when facing property). Center lot is empty and right lot has additional build spot on footprint of previous foundation. Home has been rewired with new panel that is not connected. City water is currently off.

    Bryan Byrd B2 Realty

    160 Cleveland Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    160 Lakota Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,903

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sheppard Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    160 Lakota Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /48

      Est $595,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 E Park Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      645 E Park Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Cameron Tryon Foothills Realty

  • /39

    $359,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    77 Chestnut St Unit Oak Hall 301, Tryon, NC 28782

    Rare opportunity at Oak Hall Condominiums in the heart of Tryon—walkable to the library, fine arts center, and downtown shops, dining, and events. Unit 301 is a coveted end unit with a private entrance and an extra wall of windows that brings in great natural light and captures treetop/seasonal long-range views. Fresh interior updates and a new price make this one worth a second look. The main

    Jeffrey Byrd Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

    77 Chestnut St Unit Oak Hall 301, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1905 Mcentire Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,669

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    1905 Mcentire Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dogwood Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      0 Dogwood Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Skelcy Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /24

    $298,000

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $20,552 per Acre

    0 Hooker Rd Unit SPN334263, Tryon, NC 28782

    Rare opportunity to own 14.5 acres of unrestricted wooded land in the foothills near Tryon—perfect for a private homesite, mountain retreat, or homestead. Located on Hooker Road near the charming towns of Tryon, Landrum, and Columbus, this beautiful tract offers both privacy and convenience in one of the most desirable areas of the Carolina foothills. Whether you are looking to build a custom

    Jessica Wilson Century 21 Blackwell & Co - NC

    0 Hooker Rd Unit SPN334263, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    33 Valhalla Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,978

    Last Listing Agent Janice Blackwell Coldwell Banker Advantage

    33 Valhalla Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /35

      Est $409,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Chestnut St Unit 304, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      77 Chestnut St Unit 304, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Cameron Tryon Foothills Realty

  • /17

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    1343 Solen Williams Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    Open house April 18th! 2:00 to 4:00 p.m. Set in the foothills of horse country, this turn-of-the-century farmhouse on two beautiful acres offers a relaxed private setting with easy access to the Tryon International Equestrian Center. Inside, you’ll find a spacious primary bedroom and an eat-in kitchen that opens onto the back porch. An old fireplace has been thoughtfully removed, giving the main

    Misty Davis Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    1343 Solen Williams Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    456 Baker Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,219

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Drumgool Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    456 Baker Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 State Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      1341 State Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hume Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /23

    $298,000

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $20,552 per Acre

    0 Hooker Rd Unit CAR4353940, Tryon, NC 28782

    Rare opportunity to own 14.5 acres of unrestricted wooded land in the foothills in Tryon, NC —perfect for a private homesite, mountain retreat, or homestead. Located on Hooker Road near the charming towns of Tryon, Landrum, and Columbus, this beautiful tract offers both privacy and convenience in one of the most desirable areas of the Carolina foothills. Whether you are looking to build a custom

    Jessica Wilson Century 21 Blackwell & Company Realty

    0 Hooker Rd Unit CAR4353940, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /36

    $599,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    39 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,832

    Last Listing Agent Gary Corn First Real Estate, Inc

    39 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /43

      Est $560,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 E Park Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 E Park Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Weicker Campbell & Associates RE

  • /28

    $358,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    629 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    Discover your Dream Home on nearly seven acres with mountain views in the highly desirable old Vineyard area of North Tryon at 629 Vineyard Road. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers an unparalleled opportunity. It is more than just a home—it’s a turnkey investment offering a truly unique advantage with proven Rental Income. Perfectly positioned on a beautiful, wooded lot, the main

    Dan Gerst Ferguson Real Estate & Associates

    629 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    185 Greenstoke Loop, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,203

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    185 Greenstoke Loop, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /36

      Est $382,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Lockhart Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      409 Lockhart Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

  • /15

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $28,302 per Acre

    000 Skylark Ln Unit 8, Tryon, NC 28782

    Discover a private retreat nestled in the heart of Polk County, North Carolina—an area renowned for its scenic countryside and equestrian culture. This 1.59-acre parcel offers exceptional flexibility for your vision, whether you aim to build a ?home, establish a ?homestead, or ?to camp without restriction when you visit. The terrain is level with a gentle slope, making planning and development

    Brittany Mellott Mellott Realty Inc

    000 Skylark Ln Unit 8, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /40

    $322,500

    Sold May 20, 2026

    31 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    31 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      1434 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

  • /48

    $969,100

    $131K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    287 Pacolet Ridge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    A Timeless English Cottage in the Carolina FoothillsPerched in a private setting with sweeping mountain views and unforgettable sunsets, this enchanting 1920s English cottage is a rare offering that blends historic character with refined modern comfort.From the moment you arrive, the home’s storybook presence is evident. Inside, warm and inviting interiors showcase original architectural

    Kenneth Barnwell So. Homes & Land/So. Commercial

    287 Pacolet Ridge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /45

    $1,092,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    144 Miller Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,032

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    144 Miller Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Herbert Page Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      000 Herbert Page Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Mellott Mellott Realty Inc

  • /38

    $1,800,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft

    936 Golden Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    A timeless Tryon estate blending historic craftsmanship with modern comfort on 13.77 acres. Originallyan 1880 two-room dog-trot log cabin, the home evolved through a 1927 expansion and a 1963modern addition that introduced vaulted ceilings and open living spaces. The main residence offers3,194 heated square feet plus a 340-square-foot loft suite, complemented by a

    Jeff Byrd Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    936 Golden Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    114 Wilderness Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,835

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    114 Wilderness Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /36

      Est $496,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Chestnut St Unit 306, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      77 Chestnut St Unit 306, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home