3,987

Tryon, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $341,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    979 Howard Gap Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    Beautiful spot on Howard Gap road close to downtown Tryon and Harmon Field. Cute and compact home with a Mountain View from the main bedroom and the back deck. Lots of sunny space for gardening, landscaping and fencing. This is an as-is short sale listing. All offers must be approved by the lender. No disclosures on condition provided. Please see attachments for offer procedure.

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Perlmutter

    Around Tryon Properties

    (828) 637-8729

    979 Howard Gap Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /9

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    123 Carolina Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    Property Id: 1168981Are you looking for a quiet place to call home, but with the convenience of in-town accessibility? Then look no further than this 1-bed, 1-bath duplex unit, a 10-minute walk from the heart of downtown Tryon! You will feel the cute and cozy cottage vibes, appreciate an open kitchen/dining/living floor plan with newly renovated kitchen and bathroom, and a very spacious

    (970) 825-0706

    123 Carolina Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 1 CAR4177849, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $7,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Edwards Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 1 CAR4177849, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /48

      Est $488,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damian Hall Ivester Jackson Blackstream

  • /11

    $549,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    506 Country Club Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    In 1971, this house was FABULOUS - and Tryon was historic. This was a swanky, modern Manhattan penthouse-like home, on a perfect private ridge with gentle mountain views and lush green old growth woods all around. Walk across the road to golf on the storied, stunning, 1916 Donald Ross course, then entertain or relax by the wood burning fireplace with your bar nook or relax outside on the dreamy,

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Perlmutter

    Around Tryon Properties

    (828) 752-8125

    506 Country Club Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /10

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    932 Solen Williams Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    Furnished efficiency with private bath, laundry and private entrance. All utilities included. Basic appliances: refrigerator, microwave, slow cooker, dishes plus additionalkitchen privileges as needed. Optional Horse stall and paddock also available. 5 minutes to Tryon Equestrian Center.This rental is located in a quiet, safe, private home in the heart of Tryon Horse Country, surrounded

    932 Solen Williams Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /29

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    68 Rector St, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,189

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    68 Rector St, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /41

      Est $440,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Warrior Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      211 Warrior Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Duncan Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

  • /31

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    120 E Howard St, Tryon, NC 28782

    Enjoy the ease of being just off Main Street and close to downtown Tryon in this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home. The main level is move-in ready, just needs minor updates and the semi-finished basement is already in progress—just add fixtures, paint, trim, and flooring to create additional heated living space of ~1121 sqft. With city water and sewer and room to grow, this home is full of

    Agent Photo

    Shena Mintz

    Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    (828) 519-5783

    120 E Howard St, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /50

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1671 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    Come check out the STUNNING mountain views that welcome you to Hogback Mountain Road in Tryon, NC. Updated, fully furnished 3200+/-SF 5-bedroom, 3-bath ranch with basement available for rent with a 6-month minimum stay. The primary suite has a sitting room, a full bath with a separate soaker tub, and a ceramic tile shower. Split bedroom plan affords maximum privacy in the primary suite and guest

    Susan Berry Bauer & Hart

    1671 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    241 Pinefield Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,878

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    241 Pinefield Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /47

      Est $393,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Will Green Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Will Green Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Young Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /7

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 16.12 Acres
    • $21,706 per Acre

    0 E Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    Acreage near Green Creek Fire Department with NO HOA, NO RESTRICTIONS! Approximately 1000 feet borders on a creek. Creek on that stretch is the property line. Mostly wooded with some hardwood trees. Several nice potential building sites. Not very far from the Tryon Equestrian Center. Could be the perfect spot for you to build your dream home! Lots of road frontage. Survey on file.

    Agent Photo

    Linda Rademacher

    Century 21 Blackwell & Company Realty

    (828) 383-0737

    0 E Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /50

    $656,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    705 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,858

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Compass Carolinas, LLC

    705 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 Prospect Point Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Lot 11 Prospect Point Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,400
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

  • /7

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 16.12 Acres
    • $21,706 per Acre

    0 Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    16.12 acres to build your dream home! Several nice building sites on this property. You could overlook the bubbling creek! Lots of road frontage if you wanted to sub divide in the future. Seller is not looking to sub divide. No restrictions! No HOA! Convenient yet country setting!

    Agent Photo

    Linda Rademacher

    Century 21 Blackwell & Co - NC

    (828) 547-9183

    0 Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /37

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2045 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,273

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Carota Tryon Foothills Realty

    2045 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Howard St, Tryon, NC 28782

      0 E Howard St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,851
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /8

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 16.12 Acres
    • $21,706 per Acre

    00 Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

Agent Photo

    Linda Rademacher

    Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    (828) 760-8967

    00 Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /9

    $7,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 2 CAR3919281, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $7,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • 901 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Edwards Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 2 CAR3919281, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /40

      Est $801,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Forest Ridge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      42 Forest Ridge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rupesh Patel Exp Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $33,374 per Acre

    206 Westmoreland Trail Unit 8, Tryon, NC 28782

    Discover the ideal setting for your private retreat on this beautiful 5.6-acre homesite in Tryon’s highly desirable Hunting Country. Tucked more than 200 feet back from the road, the property already has a level homesite area, offering a head start toward building while maintaining exceptional privacy and tranquility.A spring-fed stream flows along the back of the property, adding natural

    Agent Photo

    John Toomey

    New View Realty

    (828) 501-0034

    206 Westmoreland Trail Unit 8, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /48

    $2,200,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    222 Stone Hedge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Karaman Tryon Horse Country Homes

    222 Stone Hedge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /16

      Est $278,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Markham Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      135 Markham Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Miller Blue Ridge Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,930 Sq Ft

    3341 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    Tryon, NC....Discover a rare 42.92 acre estate offering privacy, space, and versatility just minutes from the heart of Tryon and its renowned horse country. The impressive 6,000 sq ft Southland Log Home welcomes you with soaring 20 ft ceilings, rich hardwood floors and multiple stone fireplaces that create a warm, lodge-like feel. With 5 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and 2 full kitchens, this property is

    Agent Photo

    David Caulder

    Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    (828) 518-2590

    3341 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /24

    $448,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    35 Wilcox Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,881

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    35 Wilcox Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /41

      Est $485,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      256 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Cameron Tryon Foothills Realty

  • /25

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $14,224 per Acre

    00 Lakeview Dr Unit 414 & 415, Tryon, NC 28782

    Discover the perfect setting for your mountain retreat on this private 3.5-acre double lot in the gated community of Melrose Mountain in Tryon. Ideally located across the road from the community fishing lake, this beautiful property features two natural springs and is richly wooded with native mountain laurel, rhododendron, and mature hardwoods, offering both privacy and natural charm.With

    Agent Photo

    John Toomey

    New View Realty

    (828) 770-9117

    00 Lakeview Dr Unit 414 & 415, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    821 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,896

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    821 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /46

      Est $943,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Blue Horse Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      285 Blue Horse Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Selbee Tryon Horse & Home LLC

  • /33

    $349,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    50 Hidden Hill Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    CUTE 2/2 newly renovated, take the sidewalk to downtown Tryon. Big fenced yard. New kitchen and baths. Put out your rockers on the front porch, feel the fresh night air and listen to the silence. This adorable granny cottage was built in 1936 before air conditioning, so it was sited on a nice hill to catch the mountain breezes. What a great spot. Three minutes to town, Saluda Grade Rail Trail

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Perlmutter

    Around Tryon Properties

    (828) 827-4004

    50 Hidden Hill Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /10

    $18,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Cherokee Cir Unit LOT 11 CAR4153773, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $12,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 415 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buffy Fountain RE/MAX Journey

    0 Cherokee Cir Unit LOT 11 CAR4153773, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /35

      Est $453,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      300 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

  • /29

    $359,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    44 Jervey Rd Unit 4C, Tryon, NC 28782

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this stunning Tryon condominium is ideally located just minutes from downtown shops, restaurants, galleries, and the future Saluda Grade Rail Trail. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, recent upgrades include luxury wide-plank vinyl and tile flooring throughout, radiant heated floors in the primary bath, beautifully tiled showers in both bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    John Toomey

    New View Realty

    (828) 826-1794

    44 Jervey Rd Unit 4C, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /30

    $109,250

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    333 Thermal View Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,521

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hamilton Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    333 Thermal View Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /45

      Est $903,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Carolina Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1836 Carolina Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Corn First Real Estate, Inc

  • /48

    $1,000,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft

    200 Piney Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    An elevated mountain retreat offering a rare balance of design sophistication and natural beauty. Fully renovated and oriented to capture sweeping, year-round panoramic Blue Ridge Mountain views, this contemporary-modern ranch presents an open, light-filled floor plan where expansive glass, vaulted ceilings and modern lighting create a seamless dialogue between interior spaces and the landscape

    Agent Photo

    Damon Peary

    Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    (828) 383-0480

    200 Piney Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    305 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,432

    Last Listing Agent Janice Blackwell Coldwell Banker Advantage

    305 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /32

      Est $688,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      795 Golden Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      795 Golden Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Capsalis Tryon Horse & Home LLC

  • /48

    $443,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    150 Pacolet St, Tryon, NC 28782

    Downtown Bungalow! Location, location, location! Nestled in the heart of Tryon, this charming bungalow offers a private setting surrounded by roses and flowering trees. The main level features a living room with beautiful built-ins and a fireplace, an updated kitchen, dining area, and half bath with washer and dryer. An expansive wrap-around deck provides additional outdoor living space with room

    Christopher Kelly Redfin Corporation

    150 Pacolet St, Tryon, NC 28782

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Tryon, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$450,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$506,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$277,800
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$282,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$251
Number of Homes for Sale
43
Last 12 months Home Sales
128
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$498,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home