16,592

Tuckahoe, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $459,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    901 Kevin Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    Nestled in the Hill and Dale neighborhood of Tuckahoe, 901 Kevin Drive offers a perfect blend of prime location, modern updates, and inviting comfort. Zoned for the Maybeury, Tuckahoe, and Freeman schools, this property sits on a spacious .41-acre corner lot, with quick access to top-tier dining, shopping, and major highways. This thoughtfully updated home features numerous improvements,

    Jenny Maraghy Compass

    901 Kevin Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /50

    $975,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    400 Weston Way, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,592

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sheehy High Net Worth Properties

    400 Weston Way, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /33

      Est $308,923 Not Listed For Sale

      2748 Old Point Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2748 Old Point Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ball Real Estate RVA Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /73

    $842,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    7733 Rock Creek Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Westham neighborhood, where charm, comfort, and thoughtful updates come together seamlessly.The home’s inviting curb appeal begins with a paved driveway and lush, professionally designed landscaping with full irrigation in both the front and rear yards. A spacious front porch provides the perfect spot to relax, socialize,

    Steve Jones Joyner Fine Properties

    7733 Rock Creek Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /25

    $386,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9906 Fort King Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,567

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Steele The Steele Group

    9906 Fort King Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /50

      Est $600,960 Not Listed For Sale

      9310 Wishart Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9310 Wishart Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /30

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    8902 Ginger Way Ct, Henrico, VA 23229

    Welcome to effortless living in one of the area’s most convenient and desirable locations — just steps from Collegiate School, River Road corridor, top dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. This well-kept 3 bedroom condominium offers a smart, comfortable layout perfect for those ready to enjoy more life and less maintenance. The main level features beautiful wood floors, a spacious living

    Jenny Maraghy Compass

    8902 Ginger Way Ct, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2206 Milbank Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,258

    Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    2206 Milbank Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /30

      Est $247,446 Not Listed For Sale

      2422 Stone Post Terrace, Henrico, VA 23233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2422 Stone Post Terrace, Henrico, VA 23233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mcguire The Steele Group

  • /27

    $459,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    1505 Ednam Forest Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    Charming brick ranch offering three bedrooms and two full baths, featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout and an updated kitchen with granite countertops. The inviting family room showcases a cozy fireplace and custom built-in shelving, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy additional living space in the bright Florida room, along with a dedicated dining area. Outside a detached shed

    Vicki Vogt Long & Foster REALTORS

    1505 Ednam Forest Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /51

    $467,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1316 Ware Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,164

    Last Listing Agent Julio Moncada James River Realty Group LLC

    1316 Ware Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /42

      Est $832,359 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Tilbury Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1231 Tilbury Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Spooner Long & Foster

  • /30

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    1910 Dresden Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Modern homesteader’s dream! Sad Sellers are relocating for work. This beautifully renovated ranch offers easy one-level living and thoughtful custom features throughout. Gleaming hardwood floors, complemented by major updates The previous owners updated electrical and plumbing (2019), HVAC (2020), installed a new roof and paved driveway (2021) The stylish, updated kitchen, replacement windows,

    Catie Wilton Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1910 Dresden Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /50

    $1,900,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    632 Walsing Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,040,755

    Last Listing Agent Will Guza Joyner Fine Properties

    632 Walsing Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /27

      Est $277,543 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Dehaven Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      51 Dehaven Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela White Virginia Capital Realty

  • /47

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    9306 Fordson Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Watch the Beautiful Video of this property in the virtual tour. You'll love this beautiful manicured park like front & backyard ranch home in the West End in the Westbriar neighborhood with Generator to power the entire house, so you will never be left out in the dark. Drive on up to your paved driveway and arrive to a tiled front porch equipped with handicap ramp (6 x 18). Cross the threshold to

    Mahmud Chowdhury Freedom 1 Realty

    9306 Fordson Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /36

    $411,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1005 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,895

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    1005 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /18

      Est $458,355 Not Listed For Sale

      6920 Everview Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6920 Everview Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,641
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin McIntire Real Broker LLC

  • /59

    $1,299,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,787 Sq Ft

    9306 S Mooreland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Truly unique opportunity to own this mid-century modern home in the desired Dorest Woodssubdivision! Sitting on over half an acre, this home has been tastefully renovated throughout andwaiting for its new owners. Walk through the front door and be invited by a beautiful waterfeature and recently remodeled staircase, giving this home a true modern feel. Off the foyer isyour sunken

    Kyle Gragnani Long & Foster REALTORS

    9306 S Mooreland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /50

    $3,175,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9305 S Mooreland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,198,542

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    9305 S Mooreland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /16

      Est $440,126 Not Listed For Sale

      11204 Wimberly Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11204 Wimberly Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Brown Keller Williams Realty

  • /33

    $589,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    1106 Hill Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

    Tucked away on a picturesque cul-de-sac lined with storybook cape cods, this pretty home is ready for its new owner! Located in the sought-after Tuckahoe school district and just minutes from shopping and dining—including Ukrop’s Food Market, Toast, Supper Club, Shore Dog, and more—this home offers the perfect combination of charm, space, and convenience. A clever two-story addition adds loads of

    Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1106 Hill Cir, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /50

    $1,236,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    106 Santa Clara Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,090

    Last Listing Agent Don Sledd Joyner Fine Properties

    106 Santa Clara Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /50

      Est $1,261,409 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Chandler Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      506 Chandler Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Adams EXP Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    2525 Lauderdale Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    Back on market at no fault of Seller! Move-in ready and full of charm, this adorable Cape is tucked in the heart of the West End! A bright entry opens to the large formal living room (currently used as an office), with a play room or formal dining to the left! The eat-in kitchen has been refreshed with painted cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, new laminate countertops, two pantries, and deck

    Olyvia Salyer RW Towne Realty

    2525 Lauderdale Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /2

    $253,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8300 Ridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $506,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,811

    Last Listing Agent Wray White White House Realty Group

    8300 Ridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /45

      Est $415,891 Not Listed For Sale

      9600 Ridgefield Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9600 Ridgefield Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dzemal Dukic Virginia Capital Realty

  • /46

    $499,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    806 Westriver Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    This charming white-painted brick ranch is full of character and inviting spaces throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2,015 finished square feet, the home features a comfortable layout with a welcoming living room, a cozy den or office, a spacious family room, a large utility room, and a bright Florida room. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing white cabinetry,

    Bill LaFratta Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    806 Westriver Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1302 Maywood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,656

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hager Fathom Realty Virginia

    1302 Maywood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /35

      Est $519,942 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Beverly Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1117 Beverly Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Dudley Dudley Auctions Inc

  • /10

    $399,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    2200 Lauderdale Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    Bryan Tubbs Real Broker LLC

    2200 Lauderdale Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1501 Stoneycreek Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,786

    Last Listing Agent Blake Eudailey BHHS PenFed Realty

    1501 Stoneycreek Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /50

      Est $2,377,762 Not Listed For Sale

      9637 Sloman Place, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 8,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9637 Sloman Place, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,402,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Diemer Long & Foster

  • /2

    $950,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft

    102 Raven Rock Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Beautifully sited on nearly 0.7 acres, this inviting property offers space, character, and exceptional curb appeal—highlighted by some of the most stunning azaleas you’ll ever see in full bloom.Inside, you’ll find 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, along with elegant formal living and dining rooms, two cozy fireplaces, and a truly charming family room that feels like home the moment you

    Lynn Thomas Long & Foster REALTORS

    102 Raven Rock Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /50

    $685,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1504 Michaels Rd, Richmond, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,482

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Richardson Providence Hill Real Estate

    1504 Michaels Rd, Richmond, VA 23229
    • /26

      Est $316,043 Not Listed For Sale

      7718 Durvin Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7718 Durvin Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,950
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,249,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft

    9914 Eildonway Place, Henrico, VA 23238

    Brand-new construction by Colonial Homecrafters LTD in the desirable River Road corridor TO BE BUILT ONCE UNDER CONTRACT SO PLENTY OF TIME TO MAKE YOUR PERSONAL SELECTIONS! This charming cottage-style Craftsman home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming country front porch, all set on a spacious half-acre lot. The exterior showcases board and batten HardiPlank siding, Andersen 200 Series

    Beth Lane Metropolitan Real Estate Inc

    9914 Eildonway Place, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /32

    $362,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,522

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Goots Providence Hill Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /41

      Est $871,627 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Tilbury Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1237 Tilbury Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster

  • /37

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft

    16 College Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    This fabulous, move-in ready Cape in desirable Westham sits on a corner lot across from the University of Richmond. A welcoming covered front porch, brick walkways, and a paved circular driveway create inviting curb appeal, while a brick patio with a wall surround offers the perfect outdoor retreat. Inside, the bright formal living room features beautiful millwork, a central fireplace flanked by

    Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    16 College Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home