16,591

Tuckahoe, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $3,024,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cyril Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 8,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      107 Cyril Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bower Joyner Fine Properties

  • /46

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    1002 Hyde Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home located in the sought-after Grayson Hill community. Freshly painted throughout, the first floor features a private office or study, a half bath, and carpet and hardwood flooring. The second level offers hardwood floors throughout and includes a formal living room with a gas fireplace, an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel

    Abby Moncrief Providence Hill Real Estate

    1002 Hyde Ln, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /32

    $562,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7401 Patterson Ave, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,240

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Kearney Providence Hill Real Estate

    7401 Patterson Ave, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /50

      Est $2,018,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Beechwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      306 Beechwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ferguson Long & Foster

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft

    312 Eglantine Cir, Henrico, VA 23238

    Tucked on a half acre+ cul-de-sac lot, this extensively renovated home offers 5–6 bedrooms, 41⁄2 bathrooms and refined living on three levels providing exceptional flexibility for multiple work-from-home spaces. This three-sides brick home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy a move-in ready home where every major system and finish has been thoughtfully addressed nestled on a hard-to-find private

    Kristin Krupp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    312 Eglantine Cir, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /31

    $381,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8911 Mapleton Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,535

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Melton BHHS PenFed Realty

    8911 Mapleton Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /27

      Est $271,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Grey Forge Place, Henrico, VA 23233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2412 Grey Forge Place, Henrico, VA 23233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Heare Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /40

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    2212 Manlyn Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Welcome to 2212 Manlyn Rd, a beautifully updated sprawling rancher featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic charm. This move-in-ready home boasts a brand-new roof, new windows, and a new HVAC unit for peace of mind, along with fresh paint inside and out, updated lighting, and refinished hardwood floors that add warmth

    Reagan Wallace Keller Williams Realty

    2212 Manlyn Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8511 Hanford Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,273

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Wallace Keller Williams Realty

    8511 Hanford Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /40

      Est $483,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Normandy Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1201 Normandy Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Dickey Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /69

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    2305 Old Coach Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    Welcome to this well-maintained quad-level home in the sought-after Tuckahoe Village West subdivision. The charming country front porch leads into the foyer, with a spacious dining room with original hardwood floors that opens to the kitchen featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash, gas range, SS appliances with range hood, oversized window above sink, and extra custom cabinetry for

    KATHLEEN PENDER RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2305 Old Coach Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /2

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    519 Greene Ridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,397

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller Long & Foster REALTORS

    519 Greene Ridge Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /46

      Est $437,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Haviland Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2106 Haviland Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Parham Hometown Realty

  • /37

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    11401 Homestead Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    West end living with a 400 square foot garage as well as a 1.25-acre lot situated on a cul-de-sac – want to know more? This multi-level charmer has over 2,200 finished square feet with classic updates & solid major systems throughout. The entryway off the covered porch leads into the open concept living space, kitchen, and dining room. Stainless steel appliances, light & bright cabinetry, and

    Kat Medaries MSE Properties

    11401 Homestead Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /69

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2527 Lauderdale Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,824

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rice ProFound Property Group LLC

    2527 Lauderdale Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
    • /30

      Est $404,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      8911 Midway Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8911 Midway Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Boone Boone Residential LLC

  • /51

    $1,685,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft

    812 Hepler Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Free Bridge Design Build proudly presents this exceptional transitional Craftsman style transformation, ideally located in the sought-after Westham/Tuckahoe Elementary area. Taken down to the studs and thoughtfully expanded, this custom home offers a rare blend of timeless craftsmanship and modern design. The main level features a welcoming great room anchored by a gas fireplace flowing

    Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

    812 Hepler Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /43

    $1,717,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    318 Lakewood Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,714

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    318 Lakewood Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /44

      Est $559,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Normandy Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1111 Normandy Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,600
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Owen Thatcher Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /46

    $414,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1215 Santa Anna Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Step inside of this renovated Beverly Hills cape featuring four bedrooms, one and a half remodeled bathrooms, refinished hardwood floors on the first and second level, and a brand new kitchen that is open to the dining area - creating perfect flow for entertaining guests or relaxing with family. With two bedrooms downstairs and two bedrooms up, there is plenty of space for family, guests, or

    Matt Owens NextHome Advantage

    1215 Santa Anna Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /47

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9111 Carterham Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,786,567

    Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    9111 Carterham Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /32

      Est $435,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Elmington Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2421 Elmington Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster

  • /41

    $449,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    8425 Michael Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Nestled on a quiet corner lot with massive trees and a rolling front yard, this place just feels like home. Super conveniently located in the West End right near Three Chopt and Parham. The front porch is basically made for morning coffee. Inside, it’s super bright with natural light and classic crown molding everywhere. The layout flows perfectly from the foyer into a sunny living and dining

    Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

    8425 Michael Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /5

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    805 Lakewater Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,259

    Last Listing Agent Tom Weir KW Metro Center

    805 Lakewater Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /48

      Est $1,250,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      10006 River Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10006 River Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris McDonough Compass

  • /42

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    9315 Skyview Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    They don't make houses like this anymore, or neighborhoods, either. Pinedale Farms features wide streets, mature trees, a real sense of place, and a location that puts you 15 minutes from just about anywhere you'd want to be. (Short Pump? The Fan? Chesterfield? All 15 minutes.) And this particular home? It's got great bones, and it's been well maintained, and beautifully updated for 21st-century

    Cindy Bennett Maison Real Estate Boutique

    9315 Skyview Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /50

    $2,970,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 Kanawha Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,876,972

    Last Listing Agent Walker Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7 Kanawha Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /26

      Est $442,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      8309 Pamela Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8309 Pamela Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Small Compass

  • /50

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    11509 Crofton Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    Opportunity knocks in Tuckahoe Village! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers incredible potential for investors or buyers looking to create a space of their own. Situated on a generously sized lot with plenty of room for gardening, this property is ideal for those who appreciate outdoor living and the chance to design their own backyard retreat. Inside, the home features a functional layout ready

    Pete McCoy The Hogan Group Real Estate

    11509 Crofton Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /41

    $631,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7600 Alvarado Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,836

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Willis Keller Williams Realty

    7600 Alvarado Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /38

      Est $748,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      8807 Wishart Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8807 Wishart Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster

  • /22

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    713 Timken Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    Meticulously maintained Brick Rancher on a Beautifully Landscaped Parcel! Living Room with Hardwood floors and Crown molding. 3 Bedrooms with Hardwood floors. Remodeled Bath. Remodeled Kitchen with Granite counter tops, Raised Panel cabinets, recessed lighting, Luxury Vinyl Flooring and newer appliances! Separate Utility with Natural Gas furnace and AC installed in 2019. Light and Bright Family

    Carlos Lauranzon Carlos & Company Realty,Inc

    713 Timken Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /47

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    805 Kiftsgate Ct, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,310

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    805 Kiftsgate Ct, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /38

      Est $345,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      8712 Wytheland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8712 Wytheland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Call Nest Realty Group

  • /31

    $975,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    6 Gaymont Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Brick home with slate roof in highly sought-after River Road Hills! Step into a striking, spacious living room featuring a large bay window, gorgeous ceiling beams, cozy gas fireplace, and custom built-ins. The formal dining room opens to an all-season screened porch complete with a ceiling fan and heater, perfect for year-round entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with gas cooking,

    Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    6 Gaymont Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    12319 Sir James Ct, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,054

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ham Keller Williams Realty

    12319 Sir James Ct, Henrico, VA 23233
    • /27

      Est $390,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Bridle Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1207 Bridle Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianne Spotts Spotts & Carneal, Inc.

  • /52

    $1,799,999

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft

    7800 Wood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    Don't miss this truly special home in the heart of Westham! Situated on a little over a half-acre, this property offers one-level living at its best, complemented by a finished walk-out basement. The home features Mid-Century modern vibes paired with all of today's premium amenities. The new kitchen features Bosch appliances, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into an

    Aimee Shaw Nest Realty Group

    7800 Wood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /60

    $507,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8505 Fordson Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,282

    Last Listing Agent Amy Heuay The Kerzanet Group LLC

    8505 Fordson Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /20

      Est $222,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      2460 Stembridge Ct Unit H, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2460 Stembridge Ct Unit H, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nan Frascogna Dalton Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home