12,657

Homes in ZIP Code 85705

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $199,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 629 Sq Ft

    240 E Delano St, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Welcome to this updated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 629sqft home on a large lot. This home is just 2.5 miles from Maingate Square in theUofA. Home was repiped and had a new service drop and updated panel in 2022. More recent updates include new zoned mini split system, new windows, new front and rear doors, new flooring, new kitchen, new shower surround and fresh interior and exterior paint. Home

    Agent Photo

    Lucas Hardin

    Real Broker

    (520) 505-7604

    240 E Delano St, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /32

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    438 E Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Welcome home to The Grove, an intimate apartment community perfectly situated in the heart of Tucson, Arizona. Our community offers an irresistible combination of residential comfort, accessibility, and quality. We are just minutes away from Interstate 10 and the University of Arizona and surrounding area attractions. Nearby conveniences include shopping, dining, entertainment, and direct access

    The Grove

    (520) 365-0485

    438 E Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    141 E Placita Estrella, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Lamadrid OMNI Homes International

    141 E Placita Estrella, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2718 W Palmyra St, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2718 W Palmyra St, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ebenhack Long Realty

  • /34

    $325,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    156 E Limberlost Dr Unit 101, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Welcome to the serene community of Stone Curves! This spacious home listing boasts 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room off family room, 2 baths, offering ample space for your comfort. Enjoy the convenience of the nearby community building, equipped with a full kitchen, computers, gym, library, and even a project workshop. Indulge in outdoor leisure with a pool, hot tub, playground, and community garden.

    Agent Photo

    Liz and Tom Peckham

    Long Realty

    (520) 654-3790

    156 E Limberlost Dr Unit 101, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /39

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    520 W Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

    At Alegria Apartment Homes in Tucson, Arizona, every day feels like sunshine in a bottle. Our stylish 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans are the perfect place to kick off your shoes, flop on the couch, and enjoy the kind of easy living you've been craving. Newly redesigned interiors featuring stainless-steel energy-efficient appliances and wood-inspired flooring.Step outside and the fun continues;

    Alegria Apartment Homes

    (520) 636-0959

    520 W Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1130 N 2nd Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,442

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Alvarez Desert Sunset Realty

    1130 N 2nd Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • 2305 W Ruthrauff Rd Unit A-10, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 W Ruthrauff Rd Unit A-10, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1992
      2305 W Ruthrauff Rd Unit A-10, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,999
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan Herman Harris Mobile Home Sales

  • /26

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    908 W Hadley St, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offering 1,152 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 6,011 sq ft lot with no HOA. Features include a family room, breakfast bar, gas range, laminate countertops, laundry closet, and a covered/enclosed patio -- perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Forced air heating and natural gas utilities. Brand new central A/C unit to be installed prior to closing with

    Agent Photo

    Luis Lamadrid

    OMNI Homes International

    (520) 595-4518

    908 W Hadley St, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /50

    Starting at $1,875 Per Month

    • 5 Beds

    2326-2366 N 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Discover this charming 5 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located near the University of Arizona and downtown Tucson. This spacious 2-story home boasts 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the lower level, with the remaining 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs. Enjoy the convenience of a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, stove/oven range, microwave, dishwasher,

    Sahuaro Point Villas

    (520) 468-0466

    2326-2366 N 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1735 W Seabrooke Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1735 W Seabrooke Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1638 W Higgins Ln, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1638 W Higgins Ln, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Mokhtarian KMS Realty

  • /16

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    3922 N Palm Grove Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a flexible bonus room or den ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest space. The light-filled interior offers plenty of natural sunshine throughout. Step outside to a spacious backyard with endless possibilities for entertaining or relaxing. Solar panels provide energy efficiency and cost savings. A must-see!

    Agent Photo

    Jose Campillo

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 650-3613

    3922 N Palm Grove Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /27

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1601 N Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Solaris at Tucson is welcoming 200 studio and one-bedroom homes with renovated interiors and high-end finishes right in the heart of Tucson. With Catalina and Rincon mountain views in every direction and easy access to hikes and desert trails, outdoor adventure is always on the adventure here. Solaris at Tucson is where work and play collide. Grab a bite from our on-site restaurant, knock out

    Solaris at Tucson

    (520) 462-4655

    1601 N Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /24

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4730 N Laird Way, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,289

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Fernandez Valor Home Group

    4730 N Laird Way, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 N Camino Feliz, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4701 N Camino Feliz, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dale Fortin Long Realty

  • /3

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    2470 W Calle Comodo, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with laminate flooring, screened AZ room, and large lot. Newer HVAC and 1 year old roof. Heavy duty steel shed with roll-up locking door. Coming soon!More pictures to be added

    Agent Photo

    Douglas Seemann

    HomeSmart Advantage Group

    (520) 900-9072

    2470 W Calle Comodo, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /50

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    405 E Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Step into Sandstone Apartments the perfect blend of style, convenience, and community for students, young professionals, and anyone who refuses to settle for ordinary. Our modern apartments offer spacious floor plans, sleek designs, and all the comforts you need to thrive, from fully equipped kitchens to in-unit laundry and abundant natural light.But Sandstone is more than just an

    Sandstone Apartment Homes

    (520) 329-0280

    405 E Prince Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /10

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    520 E Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,732

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kuzma Keller Williams Integrity First

    520 E Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • 4550 N Flowing Wells Rd Unit 8, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Not Listed For Sale

      4550 N Flowing Wells Rd Unit 8, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      4550 N Flowing Wells Rd Unit 8, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan Herman Harris Mobile Home Sales

  • /24

    $257,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    206 W Blacklidge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Take a look to this move-in-ready dream home! This stunning residence has been completely transformed with new roof, modern finishes, HVAC and meticulous attention to detail with fresh paint in both exterior and interior. Step inside to find brand-new flooring throughout the entire home--absolutely no carpet! The heart of the house is the sleek, updated kitchen featuring gorgeous quartz

    Agent Photo

    Jose Campillo

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 675-7136

    206 W Blacklidge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /52

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3985 N Stone Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Our charming, pet-friendly one and two bedroom apartments for rent in Tucson, AZ, are second to none. Relish in the beautiful views on your personal balcony or patio, or prepare delicious meals in your gourmet kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, refrigerator, and disposal. Your furry companions can enjoy the cozy atmosphere alongside you. Our seven floor plan options provide an excellent array of

    Metro Tucson Apartments

    (520) 900-1141

    3985 N Stone Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /30

    $29,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3115 N Fairview Ave Unit 129, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaukaha Watanabe Real Broker

    3115 N Fairview Ave Unit 129, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4831 N River Valley Loop, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4831 N River Valley Loop, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Johnson Indie Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $360,000 per Acre

    2881 W Diamond St Unit 7, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Great opportunity to purchase 0.25 acre lot for a MFH in a central location. Previous home was removed, and the lot is ready for your own personal touches and new manufactured home. Great two car carport at front of lot, and entire lot is fenced with gate for secure access. Conveniently located minutes away from shopping, dining, the Rillito River walk/loop and easy access to I-10. Property

    Agent Photo

    Marni Allen

    Tucson Property Executives

    (520) 391-9257

    2881 W Diamond St Unit 7, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /50

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3802 N Flowing Wells Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Sage Canyon Apartments welcomes you home to a beautiful gated community located in Tucson, Arizona. We offer the convenience of an established neighborhood combined with modern-day living. This prime location provides easy access to Interstate 10, placing us just minutes away from great shopping, fine dining, and entertainment. If outdoor activities are more your style, there are countless parks,

    Sage Canyon

    (520) 900-1728

    3802 N Flowing Wells Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /31

    $493,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1017 N Queen Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,328

    Last Listing Agent Robert Helmig Tierra Antigua Realty

    1017 N Queen Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 N Anita Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      802 N Anita Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erick Quintero Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /26

    $305,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    637 W Pelaar Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705

    New Construction! Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring tile flooring throughout for durability and easy maintenance. The home offers modern tiled showers and a spacious kitchen with sleek custom cabinetry, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The entire property is fully enclosed by a block wall, offering privacy, security, and peace of mind. Great location close to Tucson Mall, with

    Agent Photo

    Jose Campillo

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 772-4014

    637 W Pelaar Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /39

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    415 E University Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85705

    We invite you to come and see the EXCITING changes we've made at The Link at 4th Ave. Cozily nestled in the Historic 4th Avenue District, The Link at 4th Ave offers newly renovated Studio, One, and Two bedroom floorplans. Our renovated homes host stainless steel appliances including a full-size oven & stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher in our two-bedroom homes. Renovated homes have

    The Link at 4th Ave

    (520) 523-3450

    415 E University Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1518 W Knox St, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,597

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Stolsek Tierra Antigua Realty

    1518 W Knox St, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4736 N Kenwood Ct, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4736 N Kenwood Ct, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaukaha Watanabe Real Broker

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    621 N 7th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

    c.1907 bungalow located in the historic West University Neighborhood. Built in the transitional Craftsman style, this 2-bedroom, 1.25-bath home features exposed brick construction along with a foundation and front retaining wall built from quarried volcanic from the base of Sentinel Peak. Two front doors off the front porch originally allowed the owner to either operate a professional practice or

    Tim Hagyard Long Realty

    621 N 7th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /50

    Starting at $1,834 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    4267 N 4th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Welcome to San Junipero Townhomes, where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together. Step inside your thoughtfully designed two- or three-bedroom home, where stainless steel appliances and a convenient dishwasher make cooking and cleanup simple. Built-in linen storage keeps everything organized, while contemporary finishes create a refined, welcoming space. Every detail has been

    San Junipero Townhomes

    (866) 755-3214

    4267 N 4th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1908 W Root Ln, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,570

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Limones Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1908 W Root Ln, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5421 N Royal Palm Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5421 N Royal Palm Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andres Quiroz eXp Realty

  • /44

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    712 W Limberlost Dr Unit 16, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Charming attached 2-level condo for SALE! Be greeted by 2 covered carport spaces that provide convenient parking. Updates include brand new kitchen cabinetry, appliances and LVP flooring. Also new heat pump and roof coating in the last 5 years. A blend of tile, wood, and plush carpet flooring adds durability and comfort, complemented by a neutral paint and a convenient powder room. The kitchen

    Richard Jacome eXp Realty

    712 W Limberlost Dr Unit 16, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /50

    Starting at $819 Per Month

    • 2 - 6 Beds

    550 N 5th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705

    We are now accepting in-person tours via scheduled appointments only. Our virtual tours are also available. Please schedule yours today.

    The District on 5th

    (520) 464-4873

    550 N 5th Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705
  • /36

    $351,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    216 E Waverly St, Tucson, AZ 85705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,057

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Babbitt Coldwell Banker Realty

    216 E Waverly St, Tucson, AZ 85705
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5234 N Shannon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5234 N Shannon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Spiess Tucson Property Executives

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home