12,323

Homes in ZIP Code 85706

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3757 E Desert Walk Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706

    With New HVAC & New Roof installed this year, all that's left is to take this blank slate and make it your dream home! Clean and well maintained with neutral colors and finishes, this low care house is ready for someone to put their personal touch on it. With a large kitchen and great room, this well-designed floorplan feels bigger than it is. No tile makes updating flooring simple. LED lighting

    Agent Photo

    Jill Pilling

    Long Realty

    (520) 341-2578

    3757 E Desert Walk Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /50

    Starting at $817

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    175 W Valencia Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Casa Bella Apartments located in southern Tucson isn't just an apartment community, it's home. Our popular common areas and home features will have you loving your new living space and community. Casa Bella provides 2 refreshing pools and spas, clean laundry facilities, grilling/picnic areas, lounge & clubhouse, elevator access, free covered parking, 2 playgrounds, and free Wi-Fi in all community

    Casa Bella

    (888) 839-7165

    175 W Valencia Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /25

    $348,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4703 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    4703 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /31

      Est $327,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      6101 S Earp Wash Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6101 S Earp Wash Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Case OMNI Homes International

  • /45

    $244,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    862 W Hawaii Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home - Move-In Ready!This lovely 3-bed, 2-bath home is waiting for you. It's in fantastic shape, with fresh exterior paint, new windows, and a newer HVAC system, (2019 serviced yearly) so you can move right in and feel at home from day one. Inside, you'll love the bright, open feel with neutral colors throughout. The kitchen has white cabinets and updated

    Agent Photo

    Marcela Kynaston

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 224-1216

    862 W Hawaii Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /21

    Starting at $859 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    252 W Valencia Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes in South Tucson. Open living room and dining area. Nice kitchen with gas stove, fridge, and plenty of cabinet space. Large bedroom with a hideaway closet area. The hallway has a linen closet and the bathroom is separate from the bedroom.

    The Axis - Tucson Apartments

    (520) 462-5172

    252 W Valencia Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /23

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5049 S Mountain Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,293

    Last Listing Agent Anna Garcia Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    5049 S Mountain Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • 5255 S Park Ave Unit 81, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Not Listed For Sale

      5255 S Park Ave Unit 81, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2000
      5255 S Park Ave Unit 81, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan Herman Harris Mobile Home Sales

  • /30

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    6237 S Open Desert Place, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Beautifully maintained 2021 Lennar home located in the desirable Valencia Crossing subdivision! This move in ready home features an open floor plan with split bedrooms for added privacy and functionality. The spacious kitchen offers a gas stove, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite features a double vanity and walk in

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Nevarez

    Real Broker

    (520) 337-9168

    6237 S Open Desert Place, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /35

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6200 S Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Comfort and convenience can be yours when you come home to Ventura Villas! Situated neatly in Tucson, Arizona, our community brings the warmth of a small community to the discerning renter. Local eateries and fabulous shopping destinations are sprinkled throughout our welcoming neighborhood. Ventura Villas apartments is also within close proximity to Tucson International Airport, and this

    Ventura Villas

    (520) 214-6285

    6200 S Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3981 E Braddock Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,588

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nichols Tierra Antigua Realty

    3981 E Braddock Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      5616 S Bonney Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5616 S Bonney Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Curt Stinson Engel & Volkers Tucson

  • /17

    $229,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    5630 S Holladay Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom townhome with SPACIOUS DEN and 1,065 sq ft of comfortable living space. The kitchen showcases custom solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, travertine backsplash, and new stainless-steel appliances. Bathrooms are updated with granite countertops and new light fixtures. Major improvements include a new roof, new HVAC and heater, fresh interior and exterior paint,

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Leon

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 614-0293

    5630 S Holladay Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /21

    Starting at $859 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6340 S Santa Clara Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Come see our spacious floor plans at Solano Springs. We offer one- and two-bedroom floor plans designed with your needs in mind, along with a variety of options to suit your lifestyle. Discover affordable apartments for rent in South Tucson, AZ, with amenities thoughtfully offered for your benefit, including our basketball court, business center, and playground. Our location near Tucson Mountain

    Solano Springs

    (520) 518-3192

    6340 S Santa Clara Ave, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3240 E Milton Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Suazo OMNI Homes International

    3240 E Milton Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4755 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4755 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,640
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /30

    $277,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    5335 S Fairland Park Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2008. Ideally located in a quiet neighborhood next to Apollo Middle School and Liberty Elementary. This well-designed residence offers convenient access to schools, shopping, two parks, and dining. Featuring a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof replaced in 2021. This all-electric

    Agent Photo

    Amy Cash

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (520) 727-3644

    5335 S Fairland Park Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /30

    Starting at $769 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1150 E Irvington Rd, Tucson, AZ 85714

    The Quails Apartment Homes is located in Tucson, Arizona, and proudly offers studio, Jr. and full-size one bedroom as well as two-bedroom one bath and 2bedroom 2bath apartment homes. We are conveniently located next to shopping, dining we are on the bus line! Please call today, one of our friendly and professional staff members will be more than happy to assist you! Welcome Home!Hablamos

    The Quails Apartments

    (520) 389-6696

    1150 E Irvington Rd, Tucson, AZ 85714
  • /34

    $254,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4210 E Canada Stravenue Unit SV, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,594

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Spece At Home Desert Realty

    4210 E Canada Stravenue Unit SV, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4763 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4763 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,340
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /29

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    801 W Idaho St, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Short sale approved ! This 1394 square foot house features an integrated floor plan, perfect for modern living. The property boasts a completely remodeled interior, with updated heat pump, water heater, and roof replaced just 2 years ago. Enjoy tile flooring, RV parking, and a large lot on a low traffic street. The kitchen is equipped with granite counters, skylight, tile floor, and kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Luis Lamadrid

    OMNI Homes International

    (520) 502-7360

    801 W Idaho St, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /20

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5720 S Randall Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Looking for fabulous apartments in Tucson, Arizona? Look no further. casa bonita Apartments is a place you'll love to call your home. There's plenty to do with theaters, bowling, shopping, and schools nearby. With access to public transportation and easy access to freeways you can quickly get to your destination.*Laundry Facility On-site*24-Hour Maintenance*Off-Street

    Casa Bonita Apartments

    (520) 467-6002

    5720 S Randall Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    456 W Utah St, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,890

    Last Listing Agent Holli Mcgarry Tierra Antigua Realty

    456 W Utah St, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4787 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4787 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,040
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /25

    $264,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    3838 E Eventide St, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Ideally located with convenient access to I-10, Davis Monthan Air Force Base, Tucson International Airport, the University of Arizona, and Downtown Tucson, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers to make it their own. With a touch of updating and personal vision, the home has great potential to build value over time. The open-concept floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Jose Miranda

    PAK Home Realty

    (520) 667-2825

    3838 E Eventide St, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /7

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5735 S Morris Blvd Unit B, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Spacious and Updated two bedroom, one bathroom with 815 square feet of living space. With easy care tile flooring, this unit has been freshly painted, with newly installed lighted ceiling fans and window blinds. Freshly painted kitchen cabinets with new hardware. Full bathroom with new shower head, and painted vanity. Central air conditioning and heating. Front porch for outdoor grilling. This

    (747) 247-9069

    5735 S Morris Blvd Unit B, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /28

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4003 E Market St, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Senita Crossing

    4003 E Market St, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4791 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4791 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /30

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5119 S Aleppo Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Great location, close to everything you need. Come see this great home with ceramic tile throughout, 4 bedrooms - 2 bathrooms, formal living room, family room with fireplace. Backyard with covered patio and mature trees. Hall bath is handicap accesible and solar panels to help with power bill !!!!

    Agent Photo

    Maria Serino

    NextHome Complete Realty (DBA)

    (520) 412-7838

    5119 S Aleppo Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /19

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6279 S Earp Wash Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Two-Story, 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom home on a cul-de-sac that has everything you need! Enter the home into a semi-open living space with a spacious living room, a separate dining area, a roomy kitchen with a gas range, lots of cabinets and counter space and pantry, and a half bath. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large walk-in closet in the primary bedroom and a laundry

    (520) 447-8087

    6279 S Earp Wash Ln, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5315 S Champion Stravenue Unit SV, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,694

    Last Listing Agent Yocasta Moreno Arvizu Tierra Antigua Realty

    5315 S Champion Stravenue Unit SV, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      6230 S Southland Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6230 S Southland Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nestor Davila Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /16

    $430,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    360 E Aircraft Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706

    New Construction Duplex built in 2026! Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern and functional layout, featuring tile bathrooms with full showers. The property provides plenty of space for parking and is partially enclosed with a metal fence, offering added privacy and security.Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the freeway and next to Nogales Hwy, this duplex is perfect

    Agent Photo

    Jose Campillo

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 779-4485

    360 E Aircraft Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /4

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5735 S Morris Blvd Unit D, Tucson, AZ 85706

(520) 379-8977

    5735 S Morris Blvd Unit D, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /9

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    321 E Olive St, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,327

    Last Listing Agent Victor Lopez VML Realty

    321 E Olive St, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4774 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4774 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /7

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    Plan 1383 at Cielo Reserve, Tucson, AZ 85706

    * Spacious great room * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom and bedroom 2 * WaterSense labeled faucets and showerheads * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Smart thermostat * Tankless water heater * Front porch * Kitchen island * Kitchen USB charging port * Den * Dedicated laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Close to family friendly parks * Commuter-friendly location * Near entertainment

    KB Home Builder
    6211 Blue Angels Ave Unit 36561784, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /16

    $1,605 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4184 E Market St, Tucson, AZ 85706

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (520) 334-1184

    4184 E Market St, Tucson, AZ 85706
  • /34

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5246 S Via Laguna Blanca, Tucson, AZ 85706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,606

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lowery Epique Realty

    5246 S Via Laguna Blanca, Tucson, AZ 85706
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4758 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4758 E Julian Wash Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home