12,117

Homes in ZIP Code 85716

Section Image
  • /22

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    972 N Chrysler Dr, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Offering this Charming Mid-Century 2 bedroom Bungalow. Resting on a corn lot, with features that include an updated modern white kitchen with ample cabinet space, ceiling fans, and large laundry room with storage area. Spacious backyard with plenty of room for vehicles or toys. Close to the U of A, shopping, restuarants and so much more. Welcome Home!

    Larry Gibbons Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    972 N Chrysler Dr, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /13

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3250 E Water St, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Adorable stand-alone guest house with tons of charm, ideally located just minutes from the UofA, Downtown Tucson, shopping, schools, and more. This unique rental offers privacy and character. Enjoy a HUGE fully fenced private yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home features tile flooring, ample storage, and a functional kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and stove. Washer

    Ryan Vignery Redi Rentals

    3250 E Water St, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3309 N Country Club Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,652

    Last Listing Agent Sara Damon OMNI Homes International

    3309 N Country Club Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /26

      Est $297,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      3226 E Bermuda St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3226 E Bermuda St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Krentzel Redfin

  • /33

    $549,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    2636 E 5th St, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Seller will accept or counter offers between $549,900-$649,900. Lower price is for the property without ADU; higher price includes a fully built ADU constructed with accepted offer. Experience refined desert living in this fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Tucson's historic Sam Hughes Neighborhood. Blending timeless charm with modern upgrades, this residence offers exceptional living in

    Kaukaha Watanabe Real Broker

    2636 E 5th St, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /64

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • **First Month Free**

    2571 E Water St Unit 2571, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Welcome to the NEWLY REMODELED Cardon Apartments!Completed in October 2025, be the FIRST resident to enjoy a newly renovated apartment (inside and out) and to make it your home.Apartment Features:- Spacious Interiors- Stackable Washer/Dryer- New Stainless Steel Appliances including stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher- New Ceiling Fans- New countertops- New

    2571 E Water St Unit 2571, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3750 N Country Club Rd Unit 1, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,652

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sparks Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    3750 N Country Club Rd Unit 1, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /46

      Est $415,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      3239 N Flanwill Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3239 N Flanwill Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Parkey Old Pueblo Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $264,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    3340 E Bermuda St, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Affordable opportunity for 1,039 SqFt 2 bed/1 full bath 1972 Mid-Century Modern masonry stucco bungalow on .13 acre R-2 lot, attached 312 SqFt garage with storage, the freedom of no HOA in Fruitvale neighborhood located in Central Tucson. Ideal for first time homebuyers, Air-BnB/investment property, seasonal visitors, parents looking to secure student housing and investors alike! Featuring N/S

    Spirit Messingham Tierra Antigua Realty

    3340 E Bermuda St, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /27

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1424 N Richey Blvd Unit 1, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex built in 2022, offering a functional layout and modern finishes throughout. The home feels clean and well cared for, with a comfortable setup that works well for everyday living. Located in a quiet area with a central location that makes getting around easy, you're just minutes from the University of Arizona, downtown Tucson, and TMC, with quick access

    Erick Quintero Tierra Antigua Realty

    1424 N Richey Blvd Unit 1, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1150 N Jones Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,928

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Garcia Grijalva Realty Corp.

    1150 N Jones Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /36

      Est $314,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 E 6th St Unit E20, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3012 E 6th St Unit E20, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hennessey Long Realty

  • /50

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    3304 E Elida St, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Move-in ready Santa Fe-style home on a quiet street with no HOA, ideally located in central Tucson just minutes from the University of Arizona (8 minutes), Banner Medical Center (6 minutes), Whole Foods (5 minutes), and nearby historic neighborhoods. Built in 2019, this newer construction offers 1,844 sq ft of well-designed living space with a functional open-concept layout and desirable

    Calvin Case OMNI Homes International

    3304 E Elida St, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3560 N Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716

    This beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit features spacious walk-in closets in each bedroom, as well as an in-unit washer and dryer. The home includes both a front and back yard, providing plenty of outdoor space to enjoy.Additional features include a stove, refrigerator, air conditioner and dishwasher, with ample parking available.Hello,The open house for 3562 N Tucson

    3560 N Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /47

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    145 N Camino Miramonte, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,772

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinez Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    145 N Camino Miramonte, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /23

      Est $266,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      3750 N Country Club Rd Unit 67, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3750 N Country Club Rd Unit 67, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Gee-Moeller Long Realty

  • /35

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    3685 E Baker Place, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Bring your Backup offer for this MLS Tour Winner, located In coveted Miramonte, this exquisitely renovated burnt adobe residence blends timeless Tucson architecture with elevated modern design. Reimagined in 2019, the home features dramatic beamed ceilings, a designer barn door, elegant French doors, and a spa-like bath with a luxurious soaking tub. A private courtyard entry creates a warm,

    James Leonard My Home Group

    3685 E Baker Place, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /7

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2904 N Flanwill Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Fantastic 1 bed 1 bath home with vinyl flooring and AC. Washer and dryer included. Home has a large backyard and is close to the University and restaurants. Water sewer and trash included in rent. Call today

    Marc Adams Smith & Adams Realty & Property Management, LLC

    2904 N Flanwill Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3832 E Calle Barcelona, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,209

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Uhlmann United Real Estate Specialists

    3832 E Calle Barcelona, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /15

      Est $185,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      3357 N Country Club Rd Unit 40, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3357 N Country Club Rd Unit 40, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cordova OMNI Homes International

  • /14

    $329,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    898 W Calle Bombona, Tucson, AZ 85716

    This single-story home features 9-ft. ceilings and upgraded wood-look porcelain tile throughout the home. The kitchen showcases white cabinets, an island, pantry, and Whirlpool® appliances. Relax in the primary suite, which boasts a walk-in closet and connected bath with a dual-sink vanity and walk-in shower. The den provides space for a home office. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back

    Marisa Espinoza KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

    898 W Calle Bombona, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /21

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Charming Mid-Town 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Main House!

    3004 E Adams St, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Welcome to the Absolutely Impeccable 3 bedroom 2 bath Main House in Tucson, AZ! This charming home features wood floors throughout, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and beautiful wood beamed ceilings that add character and warmth to the space. The shared courtyard is perfect for enjoying the outdoors and entertaining guests. With shared laundry facilities and RV/Boat parking available, convenience

    3004 E Adams St, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /34

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    640 N Stewart Ave, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,984

    Last Listing Agent Bob Cook Bancroft & Associates

    640 N Stewart Ave, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /32

      Est $665,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      2902 E Linden St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2902 E Linden St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Wright Long Realty

  • /31

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    3017 N Sparkman Blvd Unit 40, Tucson, AZ 85716

    CLOSE TO EVERYTHING! Recently updated1052 SQ FT Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, spacious living room wood-burning fireplace and wood ceiling beams. Diagonal ceramic tiles throughout the main living areas, fresh interior paint new carpet in the bedrooms, and new kitchen flooring give this home a modern look. The kitchen has a new butcher block countertop perfect for meal prep or a workspace. NEW

    Hawaii Ghedan-Radke Long Realty

    3017 N Sparkman Blvd Unit 40, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2121 N Country Club Rd Unit 9, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Mid-century spacious double brick condo/townhome in a great location. High ceilings with an open concept Great Room, Dining and Kitchen area. Saltillo tile throughout, new front and rear security screens, energy efficient windows, AC. Located at end of north building next to private parking area. Nearby UofA , Banner University Medical Center and shopping.

    Timothy Stoner Long Realty-Oasis Property Management

    2121 N Country Club Rd Unit 9, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • 3201 E Greenlee Rd Unit 74, Tucson, AZ 85716

    $7,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3201 E Greenlee Rd Unit 74, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Herman Harris Mobile Home Sales

    3201 E Greenlee Rd Unit 74, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /50

      Est $519,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 E Drachman St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2525 E Drachman St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Pastore Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /20

    $263,700

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    3148 E Monte Vista Dr, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Don't miss the rare opportunity to own a newer home in Central Tucson, designed with an open floor plan, high ceilings, fresh interior paint, recently recoated roof, stainless steel appliances and the convenience of an affordable solar lease. Enjoy cozy nights by the fireplace or casual mornings at the breakfast bar. Take in gorgeous mountain views the moment you open the front door. With a

    Marcela Cardenas Tierra Antigua Realty

    3148 E Monte Vista Dr, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /7

    $1,049 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3501 E 3rd St Unit A, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Now available for rent — this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit offers vintage charm, located in a small community in the Sam Hughes Neighborhood. Recently refreshed with brand-new carpet and fresh paint, the home features a comfortable interior with a functional layout that’s perfect for easy living including exterior washer and dryer hook ups.Enjoy a private enclosed yard, ideal for

    3501 E 3rd St Unit A, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /29

    $267,800

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2743 N Baxter Ave, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,848

    Last Listing Agent Channay Galyon Long Realty

    2743 N Baxter Ave, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /19

      Est $408,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      2926 E Exeter St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2926 E Exeter St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Harlan Long Realty

  • /5

    $40,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3344 E Kleindale Rd Unit 47, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Seller Incentive: Receive 1 MONTH FREE LOT RENT with a full-price offer of $40,000! Welcome to your next home in an all-ages community offering affordable living in a clean, refreshed home with a fenced yard, perfect for pets or your own outdoor space. Current lot rent is $700/month + utilities (park approval required). Inside, you'll love the bright, move-in-ready feel with clean flooring, fresh

    Leyda Arellano Graham MH Sales

    3344 E Kleindale Rd Unit 47, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2825 N Alvernon Way Unit 3, Tucson, AZ 85712

    Move-in ready furnished studio in the heart of central Tucson! This private and thoughtfully designed studio offers a spacious feel with a comfortable king-size bed, blackout curtains, dedicated private entrance, and a gated patio perfect for enjoying Tucson mornings or evenings outdoors. Fully furnished, free parking on site for up to 2 vehicles. Utilities package: $100/mo includes electric,

    Laura Ferre AZ Prime Property Management

    2825 N Alvernon Way Unit 3, Tucson, AZ 85712
  • /31

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2819 E 20th St, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,847

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Komarabathuni Tierra Antigua Realty

    2819 E 20th St, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /35

      Est $425,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      3220 E Lester St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3220 E Lester St, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Anderson RE/MAX

  • /25

    $599,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    548 S Country Club Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Discover Endless Possibilities in This Versatile Tucson Home!Welcome to your next chapter in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom main residence offering 1,949 sq ft of comfort and flexibility. This property features not only a beautifully maintained main home, but also a fully attached 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment--perfect for guests, extended family, or rental income.Need even more

    Naomi Charles OMNI Homes International

    548 S Country Club Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /16

    $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Cozy & Modern 2-Bedroom Home

    2116 N Forgeus Ave, Tucson, AZ 85716

    Welcome to this charming two-bedroom, one-bath home designed for comfort and convenience. Featuring tile flooring throughout, this home offers a clean and modern feel with easy maintenance. Stay comfortable year-round with efficient AC mini-split systems and ceiling fans in each bedroom!The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and extra cabinet space, providing both style and

    2116 N Forgeus Ave, Tucson, AZ 85716
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2845 E Sierra Vista Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,835

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bailor Long Realty

    2845 E Sierra Vista Rd, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /29

      Est $157,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 E 2nd St Unit 109, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3800 E 2nd St Unit 109, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jun 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Javier Heyer Keller Williams Southern Arizona

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home